2,254

Wake Village, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    521 Cody St, Wake Village, TX 75501

    What a great big yard for Wake Village! This 3/2 is sitting on over a half acre on Cody Street near the King Park Ballfields. This starter home has an open floorplan, hall bath with tub shower combo & vanity and the primary suite has a walk in shower. We have a dedicated laundry room with a dog door out to the fenced yard. There is an open patio, 2 storage buildings and double gate for hauling in

    Agent Photo

    Heather Thompson

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    (430) 267-3211

    521 Cody St, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /25

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    506 Burma Rd, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Aspen Villa is a quiet community located in the Wake Village Circle. All upstairs apartments feature a unique vaulted ceiling in the living room. We have a new look with newly painted exteriors and additional landscaping. Our spacious apartments feature large kitchens, bedrooms, and living areas! Close to everything you need from shopping, banking, restaurants, schools and easy access to

    Aspen Villa

    (430) 239-0018

    506 Burma Rd, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /20

    $158,967 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    308 Redwater Rd, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,195

    Last Listing Agent Christina Oakes Century 21 All Points

    308 Redwater Rd, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /22

      Est $253,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 E Greenfield Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      528 E Greenfield Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Tate Century 21 All Points

  • /22

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    122 Corley Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

    This charming brick home in Wake Village, TX, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and entertaining space for today's families. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living room, kitchen, and dining area that opens directly onto a large covered patio overlooking the private backyard—an ideal setting for morning coffee, evening barbecues, or relaxed weekends. Flowing from the patio the

    Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 400-4250

    122 Corley Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /5

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    419 Cavite Place, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Welcome to this cute home at 419 Cavite Place in Wake Village, TX! This charming single-family property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large living- dining, and a spacious garage. And this old lady has had a recent makeover! With fresh paint, landscaping trim, new toilets and new flooring, she has come into her own! This home is close to the park, Walmart, Albertsons, Dollar Tree, and more,

    419 Cavite Place, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /9

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    815 Hawkins Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,348

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hammonds NextHome Realty Advisors

    815 Hawkins Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /8

      Est $235,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 E Greenfield Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      522 E Greenfield Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 269 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany O'Neal eXp Realty, LLC- TX

  • /3

    $22,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,500 per Acre

    1706 Proetz Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501

    One-acre vacant lot located within Wake Village city limits! This untouched property offers a blank canvas for your vision. With plenty of space and natural surroundings, you can selectively clear the land to create your ideal private retreat. Shape the landscape to your liking by thinning the trees and creating the perfect private oasis while still enjoying the convenience of town nearby.

    Agent Photo

    Becca Watts-Grissom

    Griffin Realtors

    (430) 213-5312

    1706 Proetz Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /19

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    411 Redwater Rd, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Modern 2-Bedroom Apartment in the Heart of Wake Village Discover this stylish 2-bedroom, 1-bath upstairs apartment offering modern comfort and convenience in a prime Wake Village location. The open layout features an electric wall fireplace for a cozy touch, along with a washer, dryer, and refrigerator included for your convenience. Enjoy a private outdoor patioGperfect for relaxing or

    Karrie Morse Texarkana Star Real Estate, Inc.

    411 Redwater Rd, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /26

    $215,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    208 Jeffrey Ln, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,508

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Liepman Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    208 Jeffrey Ln, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /24

      Est $244,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 E Greenfield Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      518 E Greenfield Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Landon Huffer, CCIM, CRRP Realty Fanatics Group

  • /23

    $186,500

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    808 Hawkins Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in an established neighborhood. Fresh interior paint gives the home a bright, inviting feel, while the updated kitchen and living room provide a comfortable and modern space for everyday living and entertaining. The home features new granite countertops, a durable metal roof and new windows that enhance energy efficiency and natural

    Agent Photo

    Clint Ryther

    Rip England Premier Realty LLC

    (430) 222-5505

    808 Hawkins Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    600 Central Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Owner has a credit score requirement of 640 or better.Darling home in Wake Village, TX with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, no carpet and covered patio. Owner required a credit score of 640 or better.

    600 Central Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /30

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    905 Diane Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,928

    Last Listing Agent Darla Douglas Gerald Haire Realty

    905 Diane Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /30

      Est $388,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 White Oak Place, Texarkana, TX 75501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      175 White Oak Place, Texarkana, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Craigen Fathom Realty-TX

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 Brown Cir, Texarkana, TX 75501

    This lot is zoned SF3- Single family including Modular or factory fabricated dwelling, HUD code manufactured homes subject to specific location & specific use permit. Call Laura 903-798-3945 at City Hall with any questions.

    Agent Photo

    Krystal Osborne

    NextHome Realty Advisors

    (430) 209-3586

    0 Brown Cir, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /16

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    911 N Bishop St, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Position your business in a clean, modern office setting designed to impress. This professional suite offers a well-thought-out layout with multiple private offices, a dedicated reception area, and abundant natural light throughout. The standout feature? A built-in reception desk surrounded by large windows, creating a bright, welcoming first impression for your clients the moment they walk in.

    Lauren Callaway PH PM

    911 N Bishop St, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7 Horseshoe Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,978

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Morse Texarkana Star Real Estate

    7 Horseshoe Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /26

      Est $240,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Autumn Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15 Autumn Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Brown Epique Realty LLC

  • /26

    $284,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    325 Loma Linda St, Wake Village, TX 75501

    This charming brick home in desirable Wake Village, TX, offers comfort & style in a welcoming neighborhood setting. Step inside to discover a spacious living room anchored by a natural gas log fireplace—ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The large kitchen and dining area provide plenty of room for family meals and gatherings. A covered front porch off the living room invites you

    Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    Remax Preferred

    (430) 272-3924

    325 Loma Linda St, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /13

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    616 Arizona Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Welcome to your next home! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath property features a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting weekend gatherings! Inside, you’ll find a well-equipped kitchen with a stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, along with convenient washer and dryer hookups.Applicants should have a clean background, no prior evictions, and a monthly income of at

    616 Arizona Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /27

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    137 Corley Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,025

    Last Listing Agent Monica Kelley eXp Realty, LLC- TX

    137 Corley Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /25

      Est $234,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Woodmont St, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      215 Woodmont St, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Sparks Goodman Group Realty

  • /36

    $324,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    20 Pecos Place, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Welcome to this Wake Village gem that truly checks ALL the boxes! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The dedicated office space is perfect for working from home, studying, or creating your own

    Agent Photo

    Keisha Willingham

    eXp Realty, LLC- TX

    (430) 233-4659

    20 Pecos Place, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /13

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    720 Diane Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,653

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Snow Century 21 All Points Realty

    720 Diane Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /17

      Est $232,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Jeffrey Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4 Jeffrey Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Snow Century 21 All Points

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    613 Arizona Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Great neighborhood and awesome location for a new home. Jump on this vacant lot. Near schools and a perfect place to build your home. Great place to build your cottage or shop home.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 237-2276

    613 Arizona Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /19

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    448 E Greenfield Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,935

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Ray Raffaelli Realtors / TXK Homes, LLC

    448 E Greenfield Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /24

      Est $214,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Jeffrey Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5 Jeffrey Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Linda Leach eXp Realty, LLC- TX

  • /9

    $309,900

    New Construction $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    110 Village Place, Texarkana, TX 75501

    New construction! Don't miss your chance to own a brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Wake Village! Located at 110 Village Place. Designed for modern living, i features granite countertops throughout, durable vinyl plank flooring, and an open-concept layout. The primary suite includes a private ensuite bath, and the covered back patio offers a great outdoor space. Schedule a tour today.

    Tiffany Yates Century 21 All Points

    110 Village Place, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /26

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    814 Hawkins Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,860

814 Hawkins Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /14

      Est $88,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Guam St, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      817 Guam St, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regulo Olvera Regulo Olvera Real Estate

  • /23

    $365,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    1043 Brown Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

    If you're looking for a new construction home with a great floor plan and beautiful details in Wake Village, this one is definitely worth seeing. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious layout with quality finishes throughout. The large living room that is open to the kitchen allows for great entertainment. The beautiful fireplace that really stands out as the focal point of the space. It

    Christy Hibbs 5 Talent Realty, LLC

    1043 Brown Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /27

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    228 E Greenfield Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,585

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Mathews Real Estate Listing Boutique, LLC

    228 E Greenfield Dr, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /16

      Est $92,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Macarthur Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      733 Macarthur Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

• /34

    $299,900

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    144 Arizona Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Located in Wake Village, this charming home features four bedrooms, two baths, a formal dining room, and a bright breakfast area. The inviting family room is accented by a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax and entertain. Step outside to enjoy the privacy-fenced backyard, complete with a storage building for added convenience.

    Tracy Spradlin Impact Realty Group, LLC

    144 Arizona Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501
  • /24

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    142 Corley Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,197

    Last Listing Agent Zach Rateliff Elite Realty Group

    142 Corley Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /15

      Est $113,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      757 Macarthur Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      757 Macarthur Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Luna Realty Fanatics Group

  • /23

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    7 Westpoint St, Wake Village, TX 75501

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac—perfect for privacy and low traffic living. Designed with an open floor plan, this home offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a 1 year old roof and the efficiency of a tankless water

    Ashly King Fathom Realty-TX

    7 Westpoint St, Wake Village, TX 75501

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Wake Village, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$200,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$218,225
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$129
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
70
Months of Supply
5.80
Median List Price
$229,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home