12,683

Homes in ZIP Code 02879

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $558,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Arrow Head Trail, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5 Arrow Head Trail, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Harrison RE/MAX Properties

  • /20

    $5,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft

    2 Green Hill Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Set quietly at the end of one of South Kingstown's most hidden coastal roads, 2 Green Hill Ave. offers a rare chance to own a generational oceanfront estate. An extraordinary setting where the land, sea, and sky converge in perfect harmony. From this elevated perch, the views are nothing short of cinematic. The views stretch from the unspoiled eastern horizon toward Point Judith in Narragansett

    Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    2 Green Hill Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /37

    $2,850,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    151 Land n Sea Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,905,423

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Kurz Residential Properties Ltd.

    151 Land n Sea Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /38

      Est $719,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Juniper Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      21 Juniper Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent B|B Group Century 21 Guardian Realty

  • /31

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    281 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Experience easy, low maintenance living in a peaceful setting with beautiful, wooded surroundings. This one level home features a modern kitchen that opens effortlessly into a bright dining area with large windows showcasing the backyards natural beauty.The spacious living room is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the primary ensuite offers an oversized closet and comfortable

    Mary Phelan Residential Properties Ltd.

    281 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /31

    $402,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    365 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,203

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    365 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /19

      Est $604,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      461 Woodruff Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      461 Woodruff Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toby Kimball Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /50

    $915,359

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    654 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E1H, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    NEW CONSTRUCTION, Similar Crestview to be built. All homes are designed and built to suit. Sold before print, for comp purposes only. Photo facsimile.

    Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /24

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    40 Northup St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,431

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Isabella Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    40 Northup St, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /33

      Est $640,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      2233 Kingstown Rd, Kingston, RI 02881

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2233 Kingstown Rd, Kingston, RI 02881

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hayes HomeSmart First Class Realty

  • /23

    $230,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 256 Sq Ft

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    Step into summer at Mary Carpenter's in Matunuck! Just across the street from the beach. This fully renovated seasonal cottage is the perfect blend of charm and modern comfort. Enjoy ocean views and brand-new upgrades throughout roof, siding, windows, front door, electrical, plumbing, kitchen cabinets, flooring, shower, toilet, and vanity. Wake up to the sound of the waves, spend your days

    Chad Dupuis Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /25

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    595 Succotash Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,046

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Munroe Keller Williams Coastal

    595 Succotash Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /12

      Est $531,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Hunt Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      80 Hunt Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Robert Blough Randall, REALTORS Compass

  • /28

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1320 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Own Your Dream Home with Zero Money Down! Unlock the door to your future with an exclusive offer: Purchase this home and receive $6,499 back in closing cost credits OR lock in an exceptional financing rate of 5.08% APR with ZERO down payment available for those who qualify. --------------- This is a Certified Pre-Owned Home -- and that changes everything. Before you ever make an offer, a licensed

    Rachel Sanville Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    1320 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /42

    $1,240,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    277 Prospect Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,027

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Varras RI Real Estate Services

    277 Prospect Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /47

      Est $814,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Estampes Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      40 Estampes Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Parker Serhant New England

  • /33

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    433 Gravelly Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Beautifully renovated, 433 Gravely Hill Road in South Kingstown is completely move-in ready. Featuring a brand-new kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring, and fresh paint inside and out, this home offers a clean, modern feel with strong curb appeal while maintaining a warm and inviting layout. At the heart of the home is a stunning kitchen with a large center island perfect for gathering,

    Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

    433 Gravelly Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /29

    $760,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    143 Summit Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,514

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sayre Coldwell Banker Realty

    143 Summit Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /25

      Est $1,160,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ninigret Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      45 Ninigret Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $890/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /13

    $479,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    222 Sweet Allen Farm Rd Unit D3, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    Beautifully renovated condo in the heart of Wakefield, where modern updates meet coastal living and the very best of Rhode Island. Completely renovated, this stunning condominium offers the perfect opportunity for a year-round residence, vacation getaway, or investment property. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create a warm, sunny ambiance throughout the open and inviting living

    Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

    222 Sweet Allen Farm Rd Unit D3, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    25 Independence Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,931

    Last Listing Agent Andrea St. Germain Keller Williams Coastal

    25 Independence Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /48

      Est $1,047,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Windmill Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      50 Windmill Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Fenton Compass

  • /50

    $795,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    479 Gravelly Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Well-maintained and move-in ready Cape on a private acre of land. 479 Gravelly Hill has been thoughtfully updated with key improvements including a new boiler system, hot water heater, kitchen appliances, garage doors, windows, exterior and interior paint, and a new roof. The kitchen features quartz countertops and updated cabinetry, while all systems and infrastructure have been consistently

    Tyler Bernadyn RE/MAX Results

    479 Gravelly Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    30 Heron Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,671,903

    Last Listing Agent Emma Parker Serhant New England

    30 Heron Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /32

      Est $618,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Hemlock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      75 Hemlock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter McLaughlin WATERFRONT PROPERTIES

  • /50

    $793,464

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    506 S Shore Village Blvd Unit D3, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    NEW CONSTRUCTION, Similar Seabreeze plan to be built. All homes are designed and built to suit. Sold before print, for comp purposes only. Photo facsimile.

    Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    506 S Shore Village Blvd Unit D3, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $899,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    58 Teal Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,673

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Palm Serhant New England

    58 Teal Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /46

      Est $511,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Sand Plains Trail, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      124 Sand Plains Trail, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Raposa Compass

  • /8

    $1,390,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    44 S Woods Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    I am pleased to share details regarding an upcoming luxury residence to be built by Joseph Furtado. As one of New England's premier builders, Mr. Furtado is well-known for his high-quality work in Newport, Martha's Vineyard, and the East Side of Providence. This project will be completed with an incomparable level of craft, utilizing the finest building materials and most desirable finishes.

    Dan Mansolillo Mansolillo & Co.

    44 S Woods Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /45

    $840,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1160 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,683

    Last Listing Agent Judith Callaghan Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    1160 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /28

      Est $575,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Paul Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      54 Paul Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $250,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 352 Sq Ft

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    Your Coastal Getaway in Matunuck Awaits! Welcome to Mary Carpenter's Beach Meadow where coastal charm meets laid-back summer living! Built in 2015 and elevated on cement piers, this charming one-bedroom, one-bath seasonal cottage offers a true cottagey feel with a bright and breezy interior and a deck off the living room perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Underneath the home, you'll

    Chad Dupuis Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /5

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2195 Matunuck School House Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rouse Sweeney Real Estate &Appraisal

    2195 Matunuck School House Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
    • /50

      Est $1,044,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 Main St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      593 Main St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Fraioli Edge Realty RI

  • /42

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    400 Gravelly Hill Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    Escape to your own private retreat on over five acres of peaceful woodland, featuring a charming one-bedroom, one-bath cottage. Originally built near Point Judith, the home was relocated in 2001 and completely renovated in 2017. Updates included new siding, roof, interior finishes, appliances, and utilities - creating a comfortable, move-in-ready haven in the woods. Smart design elements- such as

    Schuyler Horton Hogan Associates Christie's

    400 Gravelly Hill Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /26

    $426,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    123 Meadow Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,859

    Last Listing Agent Emma Parker Serhant New England

    123 Meadow Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $908,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Woodmark Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      30 Woodmark Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Schneider Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /10

    $1,594,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    95 S Woods Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    TO BE BUILT Welcome to The Wickford III, a 3,128 sq. ft. custom 2-story home in South Kingstown's desirable North Woods community. This Meridian Custom Home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, & a first-floor office. The exterior features a covered front porch with columns, optional standing seam metal roof accents, black windows, & an attached 2-car garage. Inside, an open layout is enhanced by 9'

    Paul Chapman Residential Properties Ltd.

    95 S Woods Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /48

    $1,265,213

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    23 Caddy’s Corner Unit E26, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    23 Caddy’s Corner Unit E26, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /30

      Est $790,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Straw Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      75 Straw Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Serafin Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home