19,620

Wakefield, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $640,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Bristol Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $1,015,873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    0 Bristol Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
    • /36

      Est $956,976 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1847
      303 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Buonaiuto RE/MAX Professionals

  • /27

    $540,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    43 Patton Ave, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Clement Coast to Country Realty

    43 Patton Ave, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /38

      Est $1,030,439 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Osprey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      281 Osprey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Ward RE/MAX FLAGSHIP, INC.

  • /40

    $485,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    660 Point Judith Rd Unit D2, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,512

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murray Residential Properties Ltd.

    660 Point Judith Rd Unit D2, Narragansett, RI 02882
    • /32

      Est $753,604 Not Listed For Sale

      774 Moonstone Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1843
      774 Moonstone Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,500
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Cutting Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /50

    $818,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    35 Atlantic Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,879

    Last Listing Agent Ania Kent BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    35 Atlantic Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Moonstone Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      740 Moonstone Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyce Kleczek Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /49

    $760,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4 Polo Club Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,780

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Fenton Compass

    4 Polo Club Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
    • /49

      Est $1,553,125 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Corey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      51 Corey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,455,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Mitchell Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /37

    $750,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    285 Kingstown Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,932

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Truppa J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    285 Kingstown Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
    • /49

      Est $994,515 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Dawley Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      57 Dawley Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Fallon RE/MAX Professionals

  • /50

    $1,500,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    439 Wandsworth St, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,351

    Last Listing Agent Mariann Miceli RI Real Estate Services

    439 Wandsworth St, Narragansett, RI 02882
    • /50

      Est $1,302,335 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Corey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      71 Corey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

  • /39

    $1,275,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    36 Wanda St, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,304

    Last Listing Agent Sheil Readyhough Team Serhant New England

    36 Wanda St, Narragansett, RI 02882
    • /38

      Est $910,033 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Green Hill Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      516 Green Hill Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,100
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josiane Schieldrop WATERFRONT PROPERTIES

  • /29

    $755,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1748 South Rd, Kingston, RI 02881

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY LOMBARI Residential Properties Ltd.

    1748 South Rd, Kingston, RI 02881
    • /36

      Est $1,106,711 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Walden Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      180 Walden Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernardeau Keller Williams Leading Edge

  • /39

    $680,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3 Martingale Ln, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,687

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    3 Martingale Ln, Narragansett, RI 02882
    • /39

      Est $770,310 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Mautucket Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      258 Mautucket Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Stamps Compass

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home