37,031

Waldorf, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2409 Ferrell Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    Welcome to this well-maintained semi-detached home located in the desirable St. Charles Bannister community of Waldorf! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers over 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional layout perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Recent updates include new flooring on the main level, an HVAC system just 3 years old, and a roof approximately 5

    Justine Conteh EXP Realty, LLC

    2409 Ferrell Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /10

    $3,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2780 Stavors Rd, Waldorf, MD 20603

    Brand new home just built. Beautiful inside and out. Full Kitchen upper level as well as lower level. Master Bedroom up and Master bedroom down. Washer and dryer included. 55 and older warm welcome This was a tear down and rebuild. New address is 11010 Dutchman Place Waldorf MD 20603

    2780 Stavors Rd, Waldorf, MD 20603
  • /2

    $474,990 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10733 Millport St, White Plains, MD 20695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,333

    Lennar St. Charles - Highlands Townhomes

    10733 Millport St, White Plains, MD 20695
    • /44

      Est $530,981 Not Listed For Sale

      2464 Shawnee Ln, Waldorf, MD 20601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2464 Shawnee Ln, Waldorf, MD 20601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Benya EXP Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $765,432

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,076 Sq Ft

    3029 Dahoon Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603

    Ignore DOM, This seller has worked hard to prepare home. Seller has found home of choice. Fully Avail and easy to show. Freshly Painted and Ready to go. Sellers have found home of choice! Welcome to 3029 Dahoon Court, Cul De Sac Living at its finest! A spacious and beautifully appointed 5-bedroom single-family home with an attached 3-car garage and a layout designed for comfort, convenience, and

    Michelle Jonasson-Jones Redfin Corp

    3029 Dahoon Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603
  • /28

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4198 Bluebird Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603

    Contact Co lister Jamal Kimble - Open House 4/25/26 Saturday from 1-3pm !!Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath rental located in the Lancaster community in Waldorf. This home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of room for everyday living, along with a private backyard for outdoor enjoyment.Two dedicated parking spaces are included, and lawn care is covered in the monthly rent, providing a

    Jamal Kimble Keller Williams Capital Properties

    4198 Bluebird Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603
  • /2

    $603,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    11703 Marston Moor Ln, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,301

    Last Listing Agent Charisse Hester Real Broker, LLC

    11703 Marston Moor Ln, Waldorf, MD 20602
    • /27

      Est $455,299 Not Listed For Sale

      2743 Sprague Dr, Waldorf, MD 20601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2743 Sprague Dr, Waldorf, MD 20601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Schwartz Century 21 New Millennium

  • /37

    $439,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    10376 Halmstad Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603

    Stunning new construction in the Jenkins Model! This beautifully designed 3-level home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half bathrooms, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen features Fairfield Truffle cabinets, a gas cooktop, and an open layout that flows into the dining area and out onto a private deck—perfect for entertaining. Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring enhances both

    Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    10376 Halmstad Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603
  • /42

    $4,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3270 Greenwich Ct Unit CT, Waldorf, MD 20602

    The house is lovely 2-story Colonial style home in Huntington Run. Sip tea on the covered front porch or the rear deck - your choice! There is a lovely living room, large family room, and an eat-in kitchen.

    3270 Greenwich Ct Unit CT, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /25

    $569,190 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10044 Shenandoah Ln, Waldorf, MD 20695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Parklands | Active Adult 55+ - Parklands Signature

    10044 Shenandoah Ln, Waldorf, MD 20695
    • /65

      Est $552,209 Not Listed For Sale

      10601 Wickerwood Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10601 Wickerwood Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Watts Real Broker, LLC

  • /59

    $547,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    10384 Chamberlin Ct E, Waldorf, MD 20601

    Please provide best and final offers by 5/11. BACK ON THR MARKET! This one won’t last long. With its prime location, extensive updates, and versatile spaces, this home truly has it all. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours! This is a must-see home tucked away in a quiet neighborhood on the west side of Waldorf, just minutes from Route 210.Step inside to a beautifully updated interior

    Jesse Andrews Dehanas Real Estate Services

    10384 Chamberlin Ct E, Waldorf, MD 20601
  • /36

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2094 Chapelside Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    Experience the charm of this beautifully renovated home in the desirable Wakefield Neighborhood. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting residence boasts a cozy fireplace. The community offers a refreshing pool for those sunny days, while nearby parks provide ample space for outdoor activities and relaxation. The neighborhood fosters a strong sense of community, with friendly

    Amber Cox Real Broker, LLC

    2094 Chapelside Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /35

    $489,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10400D Alice Place, Waldorf, MD 20603

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hernandez LPT Realty, LLC

    10400D Alice Place, Waldorf, MD 20603
    • /50

      Est $371,144 Not Listed For Sale

      2748 Albermarle Place, Waldorf, MD 20601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2748 Albermarle Place, Waldorf, MD 20601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bailey BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /42

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5052 Bigeye Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603

    Welcome to this inviting detached home located in Waldorf, MD, offering a comfortable layout and flexible living spaces. One bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, providing added versatility for a variety of living arrangements. High ceilings enhance the sense of openness, while the main level features an open floor plan that is ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen

    Farrah Fuchs Redfin Corp

    5052 Bigeye Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603
  • /12

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9824 Stonehaven Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601

    Come and live in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Charles County. A brand new house that sits in a quiet and lovely cul-de-sac in the Scotland Heights community. Ideal for a small family or a couple: with utilities included in the total price.

    9824 Stonehaven Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601
  • /45

    $499,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5768 Frederick Douglas Place, White Plains, MD 20695

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,379

    Last Listing Agent Ebony Robinson Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    5768 Frederick Douglas Place, White Plains, MD 20695
    • /15

      Est $361,382 Not Listed For Sale

      11886 Homestead Place, Waldorf, MD 20601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11886 Homestead Place, Waldorf, MD 20601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Carlson BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /43

    $418,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    5302 Treefish Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603

    Welcome home to this charming two-story COLONIAL, perfectly situated on a desirable CORNER LOT, with a welcoming FRONT PORCH, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The functional, thoughtfully designed floor plan begins with an inviting entryway featuring HARDWOOD FLOORS that flow seamlessly into the kitchen and spacious family room beyond. The interior was repainted in 2024 in an

    Phyllis Elsner Redfin Corp

    5302 Treefish Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603
  • /28

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    15104 Gardner Rd, Waldorf, MD 20601

    Turn-key 21-acre equestrian facility just 20 miles from Washington, DC—perfectly suited for professional trainers, boarding operations, or serious horse enthusiasts. This well-appointed property offers a rare combination of income potential, functionality, and prime location. The center aisle barn features 15 stalls, two tack rooms, a dedicated feed room, and extensive storage for equipment and

    Michael Hangemanole RLAH @properties

    15104 Gardner Rd, Waldorf, MD 20601
  • /8

    $449,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10622 Roundstone Ln, Waldorf, MD 20695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar St. Charles - Highlands Townhomes

    10622 Roundstone Ln, Waldorf, MD 20695
    • /145

      Est $566,415 Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Crestview Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2913 Crestview Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Brooks Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /81

    $474,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    5014 Nicholas Rd, Waldorf, MD 20601

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 2.5-story split-level offering space, comfort, and convenience in the desirable Pinefield neighborhood—with no HOA. The entry level features a bright living room, dining room, and kitchen, all enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and blinds on every window. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with stainless steel appliances and granite

    Stephen Nichols Dehanas Real Estate Services

    5014 Nicholas Rd, Waldorf, MD 20601
  • /7

    $3,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11526 Timberbrook Dr, Waldorf, MD 20601

    Welcome to 11526 Timberbrook Drive, a home filled with opportunity and potential. The photos provided were taken in 2021 when the owner first moved into the property and offer a view of the home’s layout and condition at that time.Today, this property presents a wonderful chance to look beyond the photos and imagine the possibilities. Whether you are considering cosmetic updates, adding

    11526 Timberbrook Dr, Waldorf, MD 20601
  • /43

    $399,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1104 University Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,667

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Blondin Baldus Real Estate, Inc.

    1104 University Place, Waldorf, MD 20602
    • /34

      Est $452,063 Not Listed For Sale

      3145 Apple Creek Ln, Waldorf, MD 20603

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3145 Apple Creek Ln, Waldorf, MD 20603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Fenton Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /27

    $602,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    Camelot Plan at St. Charles - Highlands Signature, White Plains, MD 20695

    This new two-story home design showcases an innovative first-floor Next Gen suite with a separate living room, kitchenette, bathroom and bedroom enabling relatives to live independently. The main home features an open-plan layout among the family room, breakfast area and multi-functional kitchen on the first floor. A three-car garage offers convenience. The second floor hosts three bedrooms

    Lennar Builder
    4005 Aydon Place Unit 36036555, White Plains, MD 20695
  • /28

    $3,340 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10893 Drummond Place, White Plains, MD 20695

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, recently built townhome in the highly sought-after White Plains community! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath home features luxury upgrades throughout, offering modern style and comfort at every turn. Enjoy an open-concept layout, upgraded finishes, and the convenience of an included washer and dryer. HOA fees are included and provide

    Angelle Dorsey Keller Williams Capital Properties

    10893 Drummond Place, White Plains, MD 20695
  • /58

    $499,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5253 Briscoe Farm Rd, Waldorf, MD 20601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,268

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bare CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    5253 Briscoe Farm Rd, Waldorf, MD 20601
    • /51

      Est $411,121 Not Listed For Sale

      4118 Lancaster Cir, Waldorf, MD 20603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4118 Lancaster Cir, Waldorf, MD 20603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Lower Residential Plus Real Estate Services

  • /31

    $580,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    Danbury Plan at St. Charles - Highlands Signature, White Plains, MD 20695

    This new two-story home design combines comfort and style. The first floor features an open-plan layout among the family room, kitchen and breakfast room. A formal dining room is situated off the foyer, and a den at the back of the home offers privacy. The second floor hosts four bedrooms including a spacious owner’s suite with a luxe bathroom and a large walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    4005 Aydon Place Unit 36036554, White Plains, MD 20695
  • /29

    $2,390

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4703 Rookewood Plaza Unit A, Waldorf, MD 20602

    Nicely renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with an attached garage and brand-new appliances. This home features a fenced-in yard—perfect for outdoor entertaining, relaxing, or letting pets play safely. Great community amenities are close by: walk to the pool, playground, and tennis courts. Conveniently located in Somerset, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, gyms, and major workplaces.

    4703 Rookewood Plaza Unit A, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /41

    $410,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2213 Holly Oak Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,732

    Last Listing Agent Zack McDonough NextHome Envision

    2213 Holly Oak Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601
    • /36

      Est $305,275 Not Listed For Sale

      4557 Grouse Place, Waldorf, MD 20603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4557 Grouse Place, Waldorf, MD 20603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Wang Jobin Realty

  • /51

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft

    10431 Stone Pine Ave, Waldorf, MD 20603

    Welcome to 10431 Stone Pine Ave. A fantastic home, offering a functional layout and generous living space. Solar Panels are paid off and producing $$! The main level features a cozy family room with a fireplace, creating a comfortable place to gather. The kitchen opens directly to the family room, providing a natural flow for everyday living and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with

    Farrah Fuchs Redfin Corp

    10431 Stone Pine Ave, Waldorf, MD 20603
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10739 Constitution Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603

    Beautiful basement apartment for rent. Private side entrance with Living Room/Dining room area with recess lighting and gallery kitchen and one large Bedroom and full bath with walk in shower. Shared laundry room. (shared utilities). Call for your private showing

    Glenda Harrison Taylor Properties

    10739 Constitution Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603
  • /76

    $449,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1914 Black Oak Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,665

    Last Listing Agent Alice Flerlage Real Broker, LLC

    1914 Black Oak Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601
    • /27

      Est $408,951 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Bainbridge Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2013 Bainbridge Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Hatziyannis BHHS PenFed (actual)

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home