Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Waldron, MO

  • /2

    $723,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13608 Prairie Creek Place, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    13608 Prairie Creek Place, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /4

    $438,702 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    16167 Ryan Cir, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,613

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    16167 Ryan Cir, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /99

    $790,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14095 NW 60th Ct, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,772

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    14095 NW 60th Ct, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /25

    $454,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    16231 Giorgia St, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    16231 Giorgia St, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /27

    $389,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6503 NW Sioux Ct, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,767

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vick RE/MAX Heritage

    6503 NW Sioux Ct, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /12

    $429,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    16291 Giorgia St, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    16291 Giorgia St, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /50

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    16104 Ryan Cir, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rickerson REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    16104 Ryan Cir, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /45

    $640,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7080 NW Forest Lakes Dr, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,022

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    7080 NW Forest Lakes Dr, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /39

    $849,520 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    5824 NW Black Oak Ct, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    5824 NW Black Oak Ct, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /53

    $599,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8122 NW Hampton Rd, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,955

    Last Listing Agent Jaylenn Wong Platinum Realty LLC

    8122 NW Hampton Rd, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /57

    $634,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    14445 Summit Ridge, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,165

    Last Listing Agent Daren Higerd Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    14445 Summit Ridge, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /40

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7440 NW Damon Dr, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,344

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Huff Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    7440 NW Damon Dr, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /34

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4215 N 126th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,014

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Mispagel ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    4215 N 126th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /18

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6224 N 107th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Goehausen Goehausen & Company

    6224 N 107th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /35

    $785,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    14500 Summit Ridge, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,382

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Roe Keller Williams KC North

    14500 Summit Ridge, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /18

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13507 Terrace Park Dr, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 487 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    13507 Terrace Park Dr, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /35

    $608,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    12838 Hubbard Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,867

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    12838 Hubbard Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /5

    $1,703,957 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7445 NW Fawn Ave, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,500

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    7445 NW Fawn Ave, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /35

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13207 NW 83rd St, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,554

    Last Listing Agent Zach Horn ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    13207 NW 83rd St, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /50

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4242 N 74 St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Christopher Platinum Realty LLC

    4242 N 74 St, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /38

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5905 Thousand Oaks Dr, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,106

    Last Listing Agent Russ Wolfe ReeceNichols - Parkville

    5905 Thousand Oaks Dr, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /32

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9355 NW Moore Rd, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,480

    Last Listing Agent Marty Perrea RE/MAX Heritage

    9355 NW Moore Rd, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /48

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    10930 N Miller Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,450

    Last Listing Agent Kim Brown ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    10930 N Miller Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /22

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12915 NW Porter Rd, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,684

    Last Listing Agent Amy Swanson United Real Estate Kansas City

    12915 NW Porter Rd, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /2

    $210,950 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Lot 47 N A Unit HMS2483899, Parkville, MO 64152

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $281,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 404 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    0 Lot 47 N A Unit HMS2483899, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /35

    $419,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4417 N 122nd St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,898

    Last Listing Agent Mindy VonWolf Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    4417 N 122nd St, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /61

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12421 Hollingsworth Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,926

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Manning Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors

    12421 Hollingsworth Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /37

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12448 Meadow Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,621

    Last Listing Agent Allison Rank Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    12448 Meadow Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /36

    $324,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7381 Aaron St, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,698

    Last Listing Agent Dagmar Williams Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    7381 Aaron St, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /43

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    12546 Augusta Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,658

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Kelly Realty ONE Group Esteem

    12546 Augusta Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    10214 Polfer Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,059

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Eckert Keller Williams Southland

    10214 Polfer Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /63

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6195 N White Oak Dr, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,525

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fosnough Worth Clark Realty

    6195 N White Oak Dr, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /23

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11009 Kane Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,144

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rossi-Zabielski Compass Realty Group

    11009 Kane Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /37

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7807 NW Schott Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,081

    Last Listing Agent AudraH Team Real Broker, LLC

    7807 NW Schott Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /44

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6401 N Whitetail Way, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,879

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hines Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    6401 N Whitetail Way, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /48

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6482 Altus Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,758

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Allen BHG Kansas City Homes

    6482 Altus Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /38

    $730,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    13438 Terrace Park Dr, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    13438 Terrace Park Dr, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /25

    $439,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16181 Ryan Cir, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,661

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    16181 Ryan Cir, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /37

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    14912 NW 72nd St, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,136

    Last Listing Agent Margie Stark ReeceNichols Premier Realty

    14912 NW 72nd St, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /35

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4205 N 126th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,281

    Last Listing Agent Korbyn Shirey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    4205 N 126th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home