5,630

Waleska, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $40,864 per Acre

    4441 Fincher Rd, Canton, GA 30114

    2.2 acres located in canton ga that's has been recently surveyed and ready to build. This would make a great Basment lot or a slab with some grading. There are no covenants or restrictions, Mobile homes welcomed! Well would need to be drilled. This peice of land is conveniently located off highway 108 in Canton GA. Close to shops, restaurants and Highway 20 to take you to 575 access or I-75!

    Agent Photo

    Zackery Bobo

    ERA Sunrise Realty

    (470) 280-0849

    4441 Fincher Rd, Canton, GA 30114
  • 380 George Gray Ln, Waleska, GA 30183

    $598,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    380 George Gray Ln, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,594

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sharman Harry Norman Realtors

    380 George Gray Ln, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 6551 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183

      Not Listed For Sale

      6551 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6551 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $764,258
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Bamford Atlanta Communities

  • /88

    $2,500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,632 Sq Ft

    161 Broadwater Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    Experience ultimate privacy and breathtaking views from this one-of-a-kind Lake Arrowhead retreat. Truly one of the most extraordinary properties ever offered, this stunning 1.6-acre peninsula estate—created from three combined lots—delivers unmatched seclusion and sweeping 270 lake views from nearly every room. With over 5,400 sq ft, the home showcases 6 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 baths,

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Power

    Atlanta Communities

    (470) 220-4009

    161 Broadwater Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 105 Modoc Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    105 Modoc Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,733

    Last Listing Agent Karita Yli-Piipari NorthGroup Real Estate Inc

    105 Modoc Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 479 Long Acre Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $215,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Long Acre Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      479 Long Acre Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

  • /27

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 27,447 Sq Ft
    • $103,158 per Acre

    154 Ponderosa Ln, Waleska, GA 30183

    Amazing lot on Ponderosa has spectacular views for miles, build your dream home on this wonderful lot. Located on one of the highest streets in all of LA, the views you will have are spectacular. Lake Arrowhead is a gated community and is a hidden gem with a 540 Acre Lake, Marina, Championship Golf Course, Clubhouse with Restaurant. 2 pools, tennis, basketball, volleyball courts. Enjoy miles of

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Leshin

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (470) 450-1461

    154 Ponderosa Ln, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 103 Marina Parc Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    103 Marina Parc Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,314

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bailey RE/MAX Town and Country

    103 Marina Parc Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 115 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2025
      115 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,540
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Momper Atlanta Communities

  • /16

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 23,104 Sq Ft
    • $41,478 per Acre

    282 Lakewood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    Amazing lot in Lake Arrowhead on Lakewood across from the Lake. This lot can be purchased alone or combined with the lot adjacent to make one large building site at just under an Acre. Lake Arrowhead is a gated community and is a hidden gem with a 540 Acre Lake, Marina, Championship Golf Course, Clubhouse with Restaurant. 2 pools, tennis, basketball, volleyball courts. Enjoy miles of scenic

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Leshin

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (470) 764-7529

    282 Lakewood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 150 Pawnee St, Waleska, GA 30183

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    150 Pawnee St, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,993

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Vereen Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    150 Pawnee St, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 111 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2025
      111 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,530
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Momper Atlanta Communities

  • /36

    $725,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    106 Osage Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    Custom-Built Ranch Home on 3+ Acres with Five Combined Lots in Gated Lake Arrowhead – Waleska, GeorgiaCustom-built ranch home completed in 2021, situated on just over 3 acres across five combined lots in the gated Lake Arrowhead community of Waleska, Georgia — one of the largest and most usable private land packages available in Lake Arrowhead. This is a rare opportunity to own significant

    Agent Photo

    Nicole France

    REMAX Center

    (470) 348-1855

    106 Osage Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 200 Cherokee Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    200 Cherokee Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,751

    Last Listing Agent Kassandra Olejnik BHHS Georgia Properties

    200 Cherokee Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 107 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      107 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,110
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Clay Chafin Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $962,300

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.78 Acres
    • $34,640 per Acre

    0 Debord Dr Unit 7641111, Waleska, GA 30183

    Are you dreaming of building your own escape, a forever home, or maybe a family compound? This property is a great investment!! This could be the ONE you've been looking for right in Cherokee County!!! The 27.78 acre property has an amazing view that is hard to describe in words and you must see to believe the potential. The majority of the property backs up to 200 acres owned by Alexander Land

    Agent Photo

    Karen Lance

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    (470) 518-5481

    0 Debord Dr Unit 7641111, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 262 Morse Elm Loop, Waleska, GA 30183

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    262 Morse Elm Loop, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,763

    Last Listing Agent Gina Wade Keller Williams Realty

    262 Morse Elm Loop, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 103 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      103 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,250
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Clay Chafin Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $594,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    109 Jack Pine Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    PRICED TO MOVE – NEW CONSTRUCTION ON PRIVATE, ELEVATED LOTPrivate and elevated, this stunning new construction home is tucked into the trees with beautiful ridge-line views and a peaceful, secluded setting in Lake Arrowhead. Inside, the home offers a bright, open layout with hardwood floors and a seamless flow designed for everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features quality

    Agent Photo

    Tara Kearney

    Porch Property Group, LLC

    (470) 567-6952

    109 Jack Pine Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 341 Cherokee Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    341 Cherokee Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,882

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leshin Real Broker, LLC

    341 Cherokee Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 115 Red Cloud Lodge, Waleska, GA 30183

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Red Cloud Lodge, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      115 Red Cloud Lodge, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,540
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Momper Atlanta Communities

  • /47

    $1,499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft

    326 Masons Way, Waleska, GA 30183

    Welcome to this beautiful custom ranch located in Cherokee County, positioned on 4.5 acres of land. This exquisite home features an open-concept floor plan, highlighted by a charming brick front porch and stunning hardwood floors throughout. The living room showcases coffered ceilings, built-in shelving, and detailed trim work that add sophistication and character. The kitchen is a chef’s

    Todd Lemoine Keller Williams Realty Partners

    326 Masons Way, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 0 Salacoa Rd Unit 10577328, Waleska, GA 30183

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Salacoa Rd Unit 10577328, Waleska, GA 30183

    • Land
    • 8.1 Acres
    • $28,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zackery Bobo ERA Sunrise Realty

    0 Salacoa Rd Unit 10577328, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 111 Red Cloud Lodge, Waleska, GA 30183

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Red Cloud Lodge, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      111 Red Cloud Lodge, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,530
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Momper Atlanta Communities

  • /13

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    6531 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183

    Positioned along Reinhardt College Parkway, this 1.25-acre property offers investors the rare combination of immediate rental income and long-term development potential in one of Cherokee County's most unique growth corridors. The existing home provides the opportunity for immediate cash flow while future plans are explored. Situated just minutes from Reinhardt University, this location benefits

    Cary Blumenfeld Method Real Estate Advisors

    6531 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 128 Marina Parc Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $1,103,454

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    128 Marina Parc Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,784

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Clay Chafin Realty, Inc.

    128 Marina Parc Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 6855 Fincher Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $855,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6855 Fincher Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6855 Fincher Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Marino Path & Post Real Estate

  • /33

    $629,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    153 Fort Gibson Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    JOIN US FOR THE LAST WEEKEND OF OUR MODEL HOME SHOWCASE!!! Your Next Chapter begins here. Currently under construction in the gated lake and golf community of Lake Arrowhead, this thoughtfully designed ranch home offers the rare opportunity to personalize your finishes while securing a brand-new residence built for comfort, beauty, and lasting value. The open-concept design blends a spacious

    Alan Culpepper Atlanta Communities

    153 Fort Gibson Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 458 Bartow St, Waleska, GA 30183

    $546,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    458 Bartow St, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Armagast Atlanta Communities

    458 Bartow St, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 348 Cherokee Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $465,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Cherokee Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      348 Cherokee Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Said Dwelli

  • /79

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft

    745 Fairmount Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

    Stunning Waleska farmhouse that has combined parcels equal to over 16 acres! This gorgeous home and land is what dreams are made of and rarely available in Cherokee County! Wrap around front porch overlooks rolling pasture land and beautiful Fairmount Road. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout living areas of large living, dining room and kitchen. Spacious master on main with large primary

    Justin Morgan EXP Realty, LLC.

    745 Fairmount Rd, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 114 Fort Wayne Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    114 Fort Wayne Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,186

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sims Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    114 Fort Wayne Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 109 Ferret Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Ferret Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Ferret Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,070
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Momper Atlanta Communities

  • /40

    $589,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    177 Waterview Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    Stunning views of the lake!! Be ready for Spring in Lake Arrowhead this home will be ready April 2026. Private, Mountainside Retreat with Expanded Outdoor Living to Enjoy the Great Outdoors! 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome is Seamlessly integrated into the pristine and natural fabric of the picturesque setting of Lake Arrowhead. Trend setting design and high-end appointments complement the extraordinary

    Caroline Momper Atlanta Communities

    177 Waterview Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 706 Broken Arrow, Waleska, GA 30183

    $462,906

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    706 Broken Arrow, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,670

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kubea Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    706 Broken Arrow, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 125 Waterview Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Waterview Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      125 Waterview Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Clay Chafin Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $757,400

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    180 Cherokee Dr S, Waleska, GA 30183

    FANTASTIC NEW CONSTRUCTION JW Collection Home in Timber Ridge! 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Ranch style plan with 10 foot ceilings on main level. This open concept floor plan showcases spacious chef's kitchen, stainless steel appliances with induction cooktop, Quartz countertops and tile backsplash Crown molding throughout main level. Cedar beams accent the family room ceiling with built-in bookcases

    Karen Powers Atlanta Communities

    180 Cherokee Dr S, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 122 Council Oak Loop, Waleska, GA 30183

    $401,350

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    122 Council Oak Loop, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,973

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Clay Chafin Realty, Inc.

    122 Council Oak Loop, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 307 Masons Way, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $1,051,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Masons Way, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      307 Masons Way, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Donnelly Atlanta Communities

  • /41

    $562,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    100 Waterview Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    Be ready for Spring in Lake Arrowhead!! Move in Ready April 2026. Private, Mountainside Retreat with Expanded Outdoor Living to Enjoy the Great Outdoors! 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome is Seamlessly integrated into the pristine and natural fabric of the picturesque setting of Lake Arrowhead. Trend setting design and high-end appointments complement the extraordinary setting. Quick access to Red Cloud

    Caroline Momper Atlanta Communities

    100 Waterview Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home