5,630

Waleska, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $57,500

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 26,815 Sq Ft
    • $93,405 per Acre

    206 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    Build your dream home today on this .61 acre lot with private wooded back area. Located in highly sought after Lake Arrowhead Golf/Swim/Tennis community.Excellent homesite in Lake Arrowhead. Massive Rock Outcroppings and mature hardwoods provide great privacy!

    WEBB REAL ESTATE TEAM Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    206 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 6851 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183

    $543,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6851 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,778

    Last Listing Agent Angel Quintana Angel Quintana Jr LLC

    6851 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 134 Modoc Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $780,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Modoc Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      134 Modoc Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Sims Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

  • /28

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    1303 Fairway Oaks, Waleska, GA 30183

    Better than new and most affordable unit amoungst the new builds, with low monthly fees that covers water, sewer, parking, exterior, landscaping, and roof maintenance, and gate security. If you’ve been waiting for a condo that actually feels like a retreat, this one is worth putting on pants for. Set on a coveted corner with only one shared wall, this beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom home brings

    Deirdre Mathewson Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

    1303 Fairway Oaks, Waleska, GA 30183
  • /71

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    205 Arrow Wood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,081

    Last Listing Agent ReNita Carson All Metro Realty LLC

    205 Arrow Wood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 2021 Eagles Ridge, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $498,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Eagles Ridge, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2021 Eagles Ridge, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Easterly Harry Norman Realties

  • /13

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    109 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    Imagine Building Your Dream Home on this Beautifully Wooded Lot with Mountain View! Great Lot for a Walk-out Terrace Level! Gated Lake & Golf Community with Fantastic Amenities that Include 2 Swiming Pools, 18 Hole Championship Golf Course, Clubhouse with Restaurant & Bar, 25 Hr Security, 540 Acre Crystal Clear Lake with Marina, Miles of Hiking Trails & Much More! 1 Hr N of Atlanta.

    Lisa Steele Lake Homes Realty, LLC.

    109 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 30 Mountain View Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    $212,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    30 Mountain View Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,103

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Spink Century 21 Lindsey & Pauley

    30 Mountain View Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 177 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $362,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      177 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,550
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Lecroy Atlanta Communities

  • /31

    $448,900

    New Construction Open Sat 2PM - 5PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    226 Chickasaw Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    Move-In Ready Ranch Living in Lake Arrowhead — Start Enjoying Life Now Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully finished ranch home in Lake Arrowhead, where comfort, quality, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Designed for single-level ease, this open and inviting floor plan features a spacious great room, modern kitchen with oversized island, and thoughtful details throughout. With

    Caroline Momper Atlanta Communities

    226 Chickasaw Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 117 Lakeview Cir, Waleska, GA 30183

    $1,045,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    117 Lakeview Cir, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,049

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Power Atlanta Communities

    117 Lakeview Cir, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 216 Byers St, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $398,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Byers St, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      216 Byers St, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Terrian Atlanta Communities

  • /11

    $47,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $61,410 per Acre

    125 Gum Wood Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    Build your dream home in the sought-after Lake Arrowhead community-North Georgia's hidden gem! This gently sloped cul-de-sac lot offers the ideal setting for a basement, crawl space, or slab home and backs up to serene green space for added privacy and natural beauty. Located in a gated, resort-style community, Lake Arrowhead boasts incredible amenities including an 18-hole championship golf

    Maria Sims Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    125 Gum Wood Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 3 Mountain View Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3 Mountain View Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,665

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leshin Real Broker, LLC

    3 Mountain View Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 105 Beech Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $445,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Beech Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 Beech Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hester & Associates Group Hester Group REALTORS

  • /23

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    11 Mountain View Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    Welcome to Lake Arrowhead... it is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle. Lake Arrowhead offers many amenities such as hiking, marina & lake, pickleball & tennis, red cloud park, great festival park & dog park, lakeside park & event lawn, highlands golf course, clubhouse and a very active social lifestyle with 365 days of activities. This 2-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath condo in tucked away inside

    Laura Evans Attorney Real Estate Associates

    11 Mountain View Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 133 Louie Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    $7,250

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    133 Louie Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    • Land
    • 13,224 Sq Ft
    • $23,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,500

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wilson The Rezerve, LLC

    133 Louie Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 134 Lone Bear Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $578,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Lone Bear Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      134 Lone Bear Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Pastush RE/MAX

  • /41

    $479,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    118 Osage Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    **NEW CONSTRUCTION RANCH PLAN by TIH Homes on a full unfinished basement, tucked in the Woodlands of Lake Arrowhead. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living areas, highlighted by a covered front porch and a rear covered deck with serene, wooded mountain views. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops and ample cabinetry, perfect

    Caroline Momper Atlanta Communities

    118 Osage Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 106 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

    $399,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    106 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Momper Atlanta Communities

    106 Red Cloud Walk, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 117 Elder Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $738,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Elder Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      117 Elder Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage, LLC

  • /89

    $1,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,056 Sq Ft

    219 Narrows Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    This extraordinary property offers breathtaking water views and deep water access at a private dock. Every detail of this property has been designed to embrace lakefront living. Whether relaxing poolside or lakeside, you are surrounded by stunning lake and mountain views. The saltwater pool is heated and has beautiful Ipe wood decking. The seller has thoughtfully added a concrete pad, fully

    Lisa Steele Lake Homes Realty, LLC.

    219 Narrows Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 1075 Bartow St, Waleska, GA 30183

    $258,200

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1075 Bartow St, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Atkinson Atlanta Communities

    1075 Bartow St, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 1191 Ammons Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $335,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1191 Ammons Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1191 Ammons Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zackery Bobo ERA Sunrise Realty

  • /31

    $479,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    129 Indian Oak Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    Great True Ranch Plan!! Ready November 2025. 3 Bed 2 Bath Ranch w/rear covered patio. Outdoor living is designed to provide breathtaking views of the mountainside. Open concept floor plan showcases spacious chef's dream kitchen w/stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, & Granite Counters that flows into family room & dining. Professional landscaping and majestic views all around! Come out and see

    Melissa Clay Chafin Realty, Inc.

    129 Indian Oak Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 1006 Cable Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

    $731,550

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1006 Cable Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Bamford Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    1006 Cable Rd, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 508 Bartow St, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $502,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Bartow St, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      508 Bartow St, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent jim glover Harry Norman Realties

  • /25

    $475,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    201 Arrow Wood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    Tucked away on nearly 4 private acres in a quiet, wooded community, this ranch on a basement offers the best of both worlds, space to spread out and a true sense of neighborhood. With homes on similarly sized lots, you’ll enjoy the privacy you want without feeling isolated. Inside, the main level welcomes you with vaulted ceilings and a comfortable, open feel. The kitchen is designed with both

    Rick Steiner Atlanta Communities

    201 Arrow Wood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 286 Morse Elm Loop, Waleska, GA 30183

    $7,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    286 Morse Elm Loop, Waleska, GA 30183

    • Land
    • 14,287 Sq Ft
    • $22,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,055

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kearney Porch Property Group, LLC

    286 Morse Elm Loop, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 7196 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $318,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      7196 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      7196 Reinhardt College Pkwy, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paige Slyman Slyman Real Estate, LLC.

  • /25

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    117 Marten Ct Unit 4, Waleska, GA 30183

    Just completed renovation in Lake Arrowhead—clean, functional, and ready to use from day one.This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a private, wooded lot in a quiet cul-de-sac and offers a layout that works equally well for full-time living, a weekend escape, or a short-term rental. The main level features open living space with vaulted ceilings, natural light, and a stacked stone fireplace that

    Elena Bowser Chapman Hall Realtors

    117 Marten Ct Unit 4, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 194 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    194 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,062

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    194 White Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 760 Wild Azalea Trail, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $486,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Wild Azalea Trail, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      760 Wild Azalea Trail, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,100
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Howard Brummel Home Pledge Realtors, LLC

  • /34

    $499,900

    New Construction $68K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    110 Fort Gibson Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    Amazing Opportunity! Model Home Now For Sale!! True Ranch Plan. Live and play in a community voted TOP BEST 100 PLACES TO LIVE! Great True Ranch Plan with Charming Covered Front Porch on Full Unfinished Basement! 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath Open Floor Plan, Rear Covered Deck with Beautiful Wooded Mountain Views, Gourmet Kitchen with Granite Counters and Loads of Cabinet Space. Private Master Suite with

    Karen Powers Atlanta Communities

    110 Fort Gibson Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 167 Arrowridge, Waleska, GA 30183

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    167 Arrowridge, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,633

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Steele Lake Homes Realty, LLC.

    167 Arrowridge, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 199 Debord Cir, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $501,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Debord Cir, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      199 Debord Cir, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stinson BHHS Georgia Properties

  • /76

    $850,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    980 Cowart Mountain Trail, Waleska, GA 30183

    Wall of arched windows and a soaring two-story great room set the tone the moment you step inside, filling the main level with natural light and framing long-range mountain views. Hardwood floors run throughout, connecting the open living area to a dining space wrapped in windows and a functional kitchen with abundant cabinetry, stainless steel range, and a walk-in pantry. A main-level primary

    Path Post Team Path & Post

    980 Cowart Mountain Trail, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 417 Christophers Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    $659,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    417 Christophers Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,740

    Last Listing Agent Karl Phillips BHHS Georgia Properties

    417 Christophers Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
    • 270 Addington Ln, Waleska, GA 30183

      Est $570,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Addington Ln, Waleska, GA 30183

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      270 Addington Ln, Waleska, GA 30183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zackery Bobo ERA Sunrise Realty

  • /25

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 30,949 Sq Ft
    • $104,152 per Acre

    166 Ponderosa Ln, Waleska, GA 30183

    Perched among some of the highest elevations in Lake Arrowhead, this exceptional lot offers panoramic mountain views and unforgettable sunsets to the west. From the street, enjoy year-round long-distance southern views stretching all the way to the Atlanta skyline. This is truly one of the most coveted remaining homesites in the community — a builder’s choice lot in the prestigious Phase One

    David Pastush RE/MAX Town and Country

    166 Ponderosa Ln, Waleska, GA 30183

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home