24,752

Walker County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Lot 7 White Oak Cir, Sumiton, AL 35062

    Beautiful building lot in the highly desired Oak Hill Subdivision. Gated community. Conveniently located between Birmingham and Jasper.

    Rebecca Tucker Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    Lot 7 White Oak Cir, Sumiton, AL 35062
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    22 Summerville Estates Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,682

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sanders EXP Realty Central

    22 Summerville Estates Cir, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /23

      Est $163,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 13th Ave SE, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2304 13th Ave SE, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elise Little EXP Realty Central

  • /2

    $23,200

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,320 per Acre

    0 Kendrick Rd, Eldridge, AL 35554

    10 Acres in Eldridge, has some trees and land is hilly. Property is land locked. Buyer will have to get their own easement, to the property. Sold ''AS IS''.$23,200.00

    Rhonda Hall All Four Real Estate - Smith Lake Specialists

    0 Kendrick Rd, Eldridge, AL 35554
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    100 Shepherds Loop, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,155

    Last Listing Agent Julie Morton Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    100 Shepherds Loop, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /18

      Est $191,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2706 Whitehouse Rd, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2706 Whitehouse Rd, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Alexander White Pepper Smith Lake

  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $253,846 per Acre

    0 Highway 78 E, Jasper, AL 35501

    125 ft Highway frontage with sewer.

    David Kilgore Don H. Kilgore Realtors

    0 Highway 78 E, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /2

    $97,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2009 Rowland Place, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,216

    Last Listing Agent Ricsan Mae Souders RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    2009 Rowland Place, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /20

      Est $162,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      4127 Old Tuscaloosa Rd, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4127 Old Tuscaloosa Rd, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shane BOZ Blackwell Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

  • /13

    $19,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $20,430 per Acre

    000 Oak Leaf Ct, Jasper, AL 35504

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this breathtaking lake view lot in Harbor Light Subdivision. Nestled in the heart of the Curry area, this property offers convenience, tranquility and unmatched views of the pristine Smith Lake. Features: Panoramic Views: Enjoy a bird's-eye view, with an elevation of 598.40 ft, of the sparkling waters of Smith Lake, ideal for creating

    Deanna Parrish Magnolia Land & Homes LLC

    000 Oak Leaf Ct, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /9

    $47,500

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    197 Highway 5, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,755

    Last Listing Agent Brian Alexander White Pepper Smith Lake

    197 Highway 5, Jasper, AL 35503
    • /46

      Est $371,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      2081 The Narrows, Parrish, AL 35580

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2081 The Narrows, Parrish, AL 35580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Plunkett RealtySouth The Harbin Company

  • /50

    $1,799,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,868 Sq Ft

    41 Grand Oak Dr, Jasper, AL 35504

    SMITH LAKE, This sensational Main Channel Lake Home is located in prestigious, gated Blue Water Pointe, close to shopping. Features Southern Living-like decor, Open Plan, New roof, new exterior paint, 4 BR/4.5 BA w/ short, easy steps to New 2 story double slip dock. Long, stunning Big Lake Views on wide water. Main level parking pad. New Dock features 2 jetski ports, 2 boat lifts, Pontoon & Deep

    Floyd Franks Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    41 Grand Oak Dr, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /29

    $294,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    210 Shepherds Loop, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,036

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Grounds RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    210 Shepherds Loop, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /21

      Est $118,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Vineland Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1311 Vineland Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Woods Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /53

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 14.98 Acres
    • $6,669 per Acre

    498 Blackwood Rd, Parrish, AL 35580

    Unrestricted Living on 14.98+/- Acres. Build a Tiny Home, Barndo or maybe just Camper Living for something simple. Water and Power Onsite. Utilized the 20x29 Metal Carport to Protect your RV for Weekend Exploration to enjoy the Recreation Adventures during the Hunting Season. Plenty of Opportunities for Green Fields within the Property and along the Creek. Deer Tracts and Trails along the

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    498 Blackwood Rd, Parrish, AL 35580
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4201 Cliff Dr, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,453

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sanders EXP Realty Central

    4201 Cliff Dr, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /14

      Est $132,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Emma Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1802 Emma Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cooner RealtySouth The Harbin Company

  • /7

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 7.1 Acres
    • $22,535 per Acre

    22 Wood Ln, Carbon Hill, AL 35549

    Unrestricted land located near I-22 at Exit 52 in Carbon Hill, AL.Conveniently positioned with access to US Hwy 78/118 and Wood Lane. This property offers flexibility for a variety of potential uses.

    Dianne Letson EXIT Realty Birmingham at Winf

    22 Wood Ln, Carbon Hill, AL 35549
  • /15

    $13,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    PARCEL #1 Homestead Rd, Eldridge, AL 35554

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $4,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Pschirer RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    PARCEL #1 Homestead Rd, Eldridge, AL 35554
    • /40

      Est $185,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 24th Ave SW, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2108 24th Ave SW, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,150
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy McGill RealtySouth The Harbin Company

  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $63,462 per Acre

    0 Unit 25-2431, Jasper, AL 35504

    Ready to clear and build on. Lot #26 and #27consisting of approximately 2.6 acres +/- located on beautiful Smith Lake with over 300' of Seasonal Water Frontage. Ride yourgolf cart to Duskin Point Marina.

    Kathy Carter RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    0 Unit 25-2431, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /4

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    75 Harbor Light Trail, Jasper, AL 35504

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $50,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • 513 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Miller Re/Max Patriot Realty

    75 Harbor Light Trail, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /29

      Est $203,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 24th Ave SW, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2105 24th Ave SW, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Harbin RealtySouth The Harbin Company

  • /2

    $30,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    95 Sullivan Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    Two lots totaling about 1.4 acres +/-, no survey, and no value in the old mobile home. Close to everything, yet has room to spread out. Great opportunity to build your dream home. Other lot PID64 24 02 10 1 000 178.001

    Wayne Trammell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    95 Sullivan Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    343 2nd St NW, Carbon Hill, AL 35549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,339

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kilgore Joseph Carter Realty-Lake and Local

    343 2nd St NW, Carbon Hill, AL 35549
    • /13

      Est $163,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Kimbrell Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1905 Kimbrell Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Ferry RealtySouth The Harbin Company

  • /54

    $569,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    1007 Brakefield Dairy Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    Nestled on a serene, tree-lined lot, this striking navy blue barndominium-style home blends timeless rural charm with contemporary sophistication. With its bold exterior, expansive concrete driveway, and generous green lawn, the property makes an unforgettable first impression. The striking gambrel rooflines, crisp white trim, stone wainscoting, and vibrant red front door create a perfect balance

    Deanna Parrish Magnolia Land & Homes LLC

    1007 Brakefield Dairy Rd, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    242 Edgil Grove Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,014

    Last Listing Agent Austin McLemore AMC Realty, LLC

    242 Edgil Grove Rd, Jasper, AL 35503
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Kimbrell Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      64 Kimbrell Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Sparkman Keller Williams Realty Blount

  • /31

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1943 Boldo Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Priced BELOW market value - OPPORTUNITY knocks PEACEFUL country living while being just minutes from TOWN and SMITH LAKE! Built in 2004, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a TWO car main level garage, sits on a generous .50-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of COMFORT and FUNCTIONALITY. Step inside to an inviting OPEN CONCEPT layout featuring VAULTED SMOOTH ceilings and

    Reba Main RE/MAX on Main

    1943 Boldo Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /16

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3160-4 Spring Hill Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $5,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hampton Hampton Auction & Realty

    3160-4 Spring Hill Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
    • /23

      Est $93,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 18th St W, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1212 18th St W, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dixie McClendon Keller Williams-Jasper

  • /10

    $51,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    10 Harvest Cir Unit LOT 72, Jasper, AL 35504

    Perfect for First Time Home Buyer

    Brandi Brown VMF Homes

    10 Harvest Cir Unit LOT 72, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /31

    $647,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    161 Lakeside Dr, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Smith All Four Real Estate Inc

    161 Lakeside Dr, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /3

      Est $80,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 13th Ave W, Jasper, AL 35501

      • Built 1935
      2304 13th Ave W, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 799% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Wise All Four Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 Summit Dr Unit 26-971, Jasper, AL 35501

    nice subdivided lot near the hospital.

    David Kilgore Don H. Kilgore Realtors

    0 Summit Dr Unit 26-971, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /7

    $57,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    0 Blanton Rd, Oakman, AL 35579

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Graham J. H. Graham Real Estate

    0 Blanton Rd, Oakman, AL 35579
    • /17

      Est $133,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 14th Ave W, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1002 14th Ave W, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /5

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    176 Pleasant Trail, Jasper, AL 35504

    Professional Photos Coming Soon! Welcome home to peaceful country living in Jasper! This newly remodeled manufactured home sits on approximately one acre and offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and value. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, new flooring throughout, and an updated kitchen featuring beautiful quartz countertops. The functional layout and modern finishes make this home truly

    Yvonne Bolaji EXIT Realty Birmingham

    176 Pleasant Trail, Jasper, AL 35504

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home