24,754

Walker County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $232,888

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    345 Troubadour Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

    This new single-story home blends style with functionality. Two secondary bedrooms share a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home, while the owner’s suite is tucked into the back corner with a private bathroom. Down the hall is the free-flowing main living area, which includes a kitchen with a center island, a welcoming family room and a dining room with a covered rear patio. A convenient

    Lennar Builder
    345 Troubadour Ln, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /27

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    149 Valleydale Dr, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,224

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Grounds RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    149 Valleydale Dr, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /16

      Est $65,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Nashua Cir, Cordova, AL 35550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      43 Nashua Cir, Cordova, AL 35550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

  • /32

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    505 N Walston Bridge Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is the total package and located just seconds from Jasper! Fully renovated and completely move-in ready, it features fresh, modern finishes and a layout that feels both comfortable and inviting from the moment you walk in. You’ll love the convenience of the 1-car garage, plus a second driveway that’s perfect for extra parking, a boat, or additional

    Connor Woods Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    505 N Walston Bridge Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Tate Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $7,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Jay Barrett RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    0 Tate Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /18

      Est $76,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Reservoir St, Cordova, AL 35550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      324 Reservoir St, Cordova, AL 35550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Smitherman Keller Williams-Jasper

  • /18

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    1705 Sharon Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    Very nice 3BR 2BA brick home on corner lot inside the city limits. Home features tile, stainless appliances, large family room, formal sitting and dining area open to kitchen, screened porch and more. With an acceptable offer the seller is willing to pay $5,000 in buyers closing cost! Call today for full details and to set up a showing.

    Danielle Goins White Pepper Real Estate

    1705 Sharon Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    100 Blair Dr, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricsan Mae Souders RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    100 Blair Dr, Jasper, AL 35503
    • /26

      Est $195,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Highland Ave, Cordova, AL 35550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      294 Highland Ave, Cordova, AL 35550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Minor All Four Real Estate, Inc.

  • /26

    $285,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    600 E Ridgewood Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Back on the market AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Fully remodeled farmstead house! This home is move-in ready in a beautiful, established area within 10 minutes of all the amenities of Jasper and in city limits. Hardie board and batton siding, new roof, windows, electrical, plumbing, hvac, you name it! Sitting on a spacious acre with plenty of room for kids and pets to play.

    Jordan Miles EXP Realty Central

    600 E Ridgewood Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    142 Sonnys Ln, Dora, AL 35062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $108/SF

    Current Estimated Value $401,037

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Carmichael RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    142 Sonnys Ln, Dora, AL 35062
    • /49

      Est $130,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      7421 Highway 269, Parrish, AL 35580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7421 Highway 269, Parrish, AL 35580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phil Duke EXP Realty - Central

  • /14

    $233,240

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    289 Troubadour Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

Lennar Builder
    289 Troubadour Ln, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /46

    $34,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2873 Pineywoods Sipsey Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Schumm Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    2873 Pineywoods Sipsey Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /27

      Est $144,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Moores Ln, Parrish, AL 35580

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      45 Moores Ln, Parrish, AL 35580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harris Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /21

    $229,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    364 Butler Farm Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    BUTLER FARM RD - COUNTRY SETTING-This spacious 3BR/3BA home on 3.55+/- acres features a large front porch, living room, den, stainless steel appliances. The basement has a full kitchen, bath, and living room—ideal for extended living or entertaining. Additional 30+/- acres available for $99,900.

    Keith Davis Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    364 Butler Farm Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /24

    $69,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    47 Hyche Rd, Cordova, AL 35550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,683

    Last Listing Agent Brian Alexander White Pepper Smith Lake

    47 Hyche Rd, Cordova, AL 35550
    • /11

      Est $230,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Wolf Rd W, Parrish, AL 35580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      161 Wolf Rd W, Parrish, AL 35580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cooner RealtySouth The Harbin Company

  • /37

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1702 Ridge Dr, Jasper, AL 35504

    Charming and move-in ready 3 Bedrooms, 3 Bath home located within Jasper City Limits on a quiet dead-end street in a desirable family neighborhood. This home features updated bathrooms and a beautifully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy easy-care laminate and tile flooring throughout. Enjoy the cozy living room with electric fireplace.Property

    Linda Ingram EXP Realty LLC

    1702 Ridge Dr, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    409 6th St W, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,334

    Last Listing Agent Becky Smith All Four Real Estate, Inc.

    409 6th St W, Jasper, AL 35501
    • /18

      Est $155,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Wolf Rd W, Parrish, AL 35580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      26 Wolf Rd W, Parrish, AL 35580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Spurling ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /14

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    17 Kelso Ct, Jasper, AL 35504

    Beautifully renovated home in the very desirable Blackwell Meadows neighborhood!! New paint throughout, updated floors and lighting, quartz countertops with tile backsplash, and a fabulously updated master bath. Stainless appliances, new gas logs, and new hot water heater. The backyard has a privacy fence, and both concrete patio and wooden deck area.

    Amanda Redmill Black Pearl Realty

    17 Kelso Ct, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /45

    $383,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    485 Docs Dr, Dora, AL 35062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,123

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    485 Docs Dr, Dora, AL 35062
    • /30

      Est $103,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 Cobb St, Oakman, AL 35579

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      566 Cobb St, Oakman, AL 35579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Smith All Four Real Estate, Inc.

  • /14

    $232,240

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    272 Troubadour Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

Lennar Builder
    272 Troubadour Ln, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3407 Long Ridge Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,333

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bradshaw RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    3407 Long Ridge Cir, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /20

      Est $102,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Blanton Ln, Parrish, AL 35580

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      444 Blanton Ln, Parrish, AL 35580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Wise A1 Wise Realty

  • /12

    $235,264

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    323 Troubadour Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

    This convenient single-story plan opens to a sprawling family room with shared access to the modern kitchen and dining area, ideal for seamless modern living. A rear covered patio expands the layout for outdoor activities. At the opposite side of the home, all three bedrooms enjoy peace and privacy, including the tranquil owner’s suite with an attached bathroom. A two-car garage rounds out the

    Lennar Builder
    323 Troubadour Ln, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /7

    $32,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    39 Thomas Rd, Cordova, AL 35550

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Luker Keller Williams Metro North

    39 Thomas Rd, Cordova, AL 35550
    • /43

      Est $350,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      4991 New Oakman Hwy, Oakman, AL 35579

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4991 New Oakman Hwy, Oakman, AL 35579

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darold Newton EXP Realty Central

  • /19

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    123 W Wolf Rd, Parrish, AL 35580

    This is a lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a convenient location. Just minutes from downtown Jasper or Parrish. Close to I-22 for easy access to Birmingham or Tupelo. The home features a new roof, beautiful hardwood floors, a fireplace, two car garage, carport for equipment or boat, huge fenced back yard, and separate laundry and dining areas. Home has been well maintained!

    Josh Drummond Joseph Carter Realty

    123 W Wolf Rd, Parrish, AL 35580
  • 76 Lancelot Cove, Jasper, AL 35501

    $224,888

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    76 Lancelot Cove, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    76 Lancelot Cove, Jasper, AL 35501
    • /34

      Est $144,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Providence Loop, Oakman, AL 35579

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      658 Providence Loop, Oakman, AL 35579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

  • /23

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    264 Arley Way, Oakman, AL 35579

    Country living at its Best! Farm style house is on 2.1 acres with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has a front and side porch perfect for coffee on those nice cool mornings. Owner lives out of state and is selling the house as is.House has a new roof as of 10/16/25, and other updates. There is a deeded easement of driveway to house.

    Mike Morton AMC Realty, LLC

    264 Arley Way, Oakman, AL 35579
  • /2

    $251,990

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    65 Lancelot Cove, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF

65 Lancelot Cove, Jasper, AL 35501
    • /27

      Est $126,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Cranford St, Oakman, AL 35579

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      157 Cranford St, Oakman, AL 35579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Harbin RealtySouth The Harbin Company

  • /18

    $245,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    231 S Dowdey Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    If you've been looking for single level living with a fenced in backyard and STORM SHELTER this is it!! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a great open living space with fireplace. Kitchen features plenty of counter and cabinet space as well as an eat-in kitchen area. Master bedroom will easily accommodate a large furniture suite and includes a walk in shower and separate tub. Step outside

    Ben Styes Keller Williams

    231 S Dowdey Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /4

    $8,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    Lot 7 Mill Creek Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $9,770 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,061 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent dale weaver Weaver Land & Realty

    Lot 7 Mill Creek Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
    • /43

      Est $273,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      11650 Highway 69, Oakman, AL 35579

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11650 Highway 69, Oakman, AL 35579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connor Woods Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /15

    $269,450

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    311 Troubadour Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

    Upon entry into this spacious two-story home is a family room ideal for entertaining guests, followed by a modern kitchen with a center island and an intimate dining room arranged in a desirable open floorplan. All four bedrooms occupy the second floor and surround a versatile loft. In a private corner, the serene owner’s suite showcases an attached bathroom and a large walk-in closet for

    Lennar Builder
    311 Troubadour Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home