1,854

Recently Sold Walker County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1103 Sisemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1103 Sisemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,990

    Last Listing Agent Cassey Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1103 Sisemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /47

    $364,360

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    47 Quarter St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,212

    D.R. Horton Hawk's Ridge

    47 Quarter St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /35

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    820 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,697

    Last Listing Agent Martin Scott Keller Williams Realty

    820 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /22

    $424,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    28 Cobblestone Trail, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sakich Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    28 Cobblestone Trail, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /63

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8 Heather Ln, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,202

    Last Listing Agent Dan Key The Agency Chattanooga

    8 Heather Ln, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • 302 High Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

    $79,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    302 High Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wyatt Rick Wyatt Realty, Inc.

    302 High Rd, Menlo, GA 30731
  • 261 Chota Cir, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $218,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    261 Chota Cir, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,996

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hogg BHGRE Jackson Realty

    261 Chota Cir, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /39

    $467,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    220 N Nick-A Jack Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,307

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Martinez Keller Williams Realty

    220 N Nick-A Jack Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1318 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,170

    Last Listing Agent Ramanda Melton Teems & Teems Realty

    1318 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /23

    $209,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1228 Vittetoe Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,566

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Maynor Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1228 Vittetoe Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /28

    $232,650

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    100 Myers St, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,559

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Wade Keller Williams Realty

    100 Myers St, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    508 E 14th St, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,421

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Dupree United Real Estate Experts

    508 E 14th St, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /56

    $343,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1899 Boss Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,845

    Last Listing Agent Chelsa Anderson Porchlight Real Estate LLC

    1899 Boss Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /63

    $418,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    59 Honeysuckle Dr, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,656

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    59 Honeysuckle Dr, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    440 Highway 151, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,930

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Green RH Real Estate, LLC

    440 Highway 151, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    824 Diamond Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,685

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kelley Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    824 Diamond Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    360 Sentry Oaks, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Savage Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    360 Sentry Oaks, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /25

    $198,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    411 Andrews St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,311

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Keller Williams Realty

    411 Andrews St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /35

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    119 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Smith Keller Williams Realty

    119 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
  • /26

    $237,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    24595 Highway 193, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larissa DeBerry Teems & Teems Realty

    24595 Highway 193, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /51

    $355,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    152 Carmack Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,115

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ketterer Keller Williams Realty

    152 Carmack Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    13 Travis Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,468

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Thomas RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    13 Travis Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /28

    $193,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    304 John Thompson Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,429

    Last Listing Agent Karen Parris Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    304 John Thompson Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725
  • /14

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    146 Fescue Dr, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,038

    Last Listing Agent Jason Myers Nu Vision Realty

    146 Fescue Dr, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • 808 Mission Ridge Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    $10,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    808 Mission Ridge Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Carpinella Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    808 Mission Ridge Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /38

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16 Euclid Ave Unit Ste M11, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,227

    Last Listing Agent Amy Collett Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    16 Euclid Ave Unit Ste M11, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /31

    $369,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    378 Sentry Oaks, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Savage Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    378 Sentry Oaks, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Hogan Rd Unit 1519386, Rossville, GA 30741

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $67,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan May Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    0 Hogan Rd Unit 1519386, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /19

    $232,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    46 Moore Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,725

    Last Listing Agent Amy Collett Keller Williams Realty

    46 Moore Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /7

    $385,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    169 W Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,568

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mayo Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    169 W Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /27

    $273,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    271 Meadowbrook Dr, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,496

    Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

    271 Meadowbrook Dr, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    311 Chestnut St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,700

    Last Listing Agent Ramanda Melton Teems & Teems Realty

    311 Chestnut St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    487 Ridge Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,305

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Depasquale Keller Williams Realty

    487 Ridge Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /2

    $7,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    25 Fortune St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,333

    Last Listing Agent Carson Haselwander Fletcher Bright Realty

    25 Fortune St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /71

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    185 Starr Hawk Ln, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,015

    Last Listing Agent James Trimble Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    185 Starr Hawk Ln, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4610 Highway 95, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,070

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Cook Nu Vision Realty

    4610 Highway 95, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    00 Joe Robertson Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Morgan Morgan & Associates Realty, LLC

    00 Joe Robertson Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    16 Fox Chase St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $247,591

    Last Listing Agent A NON-MEMBER --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    16 Fox Chase St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • 535 Church St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $50,500

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    535 Church St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,333

    Last Listing Agent Mona Carter LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    535 Church St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /28

    $269,595

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    217 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Price's Crossing

    217 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home