1,854

Recently Sold Walker County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $544,350

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1302 Peter Pan Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,020

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hunter RE/MAX Properties

    1302 Peter Pan Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
  • /32

    $152,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    811 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,916

    Last Listing Agent Martin Scott Keller Williams Realty

    811 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /26

    $192,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    912 Bomar St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,573

    Last Listing Agent William Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    912 Bomar St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /25

    $202,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    503 Flegal Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,742

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

    503 Flegal Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /40

    $329,645

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    88 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,391

    Lennar The Stables

    88 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1102 Indian Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,959

    1102 Indian Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • 63 Bigham Rd, Trion, GA 30753

    $382,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    63 Bigham Rd, Trion, GA 30753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,678

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Heyer BHGRE Jackson Realty

    63 Bigham Rd, Trion, GA 30753
  • /17

    $36,100

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot #14 Turkey Run, Chattanooga Valley, GA 30725

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $51,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Jolander BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    Lot #14 Turkey Run, Chattanooga Valley, GA 30725
  • /29

    $294,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    114 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,499

    Lennar The Stables

    114 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    711 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,334

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Simpson The Chattanooga Home Team

    711 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    401 Mcfarland Rd Unit 2, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,105

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hughes Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    401 Mcfarland Rd Unit 2, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
  • /10

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Ridgeland Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,982

    Last Listing Agent Randy Durham Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    22 Ridgeland Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    70 Deer Ridge Ln, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $294,210

    Last Listing Agent Wade Trammell Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    70 Deer Ridge Ln, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • /28

    $309,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    156 Battle Bluff Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,946

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    156 Battle Bluff Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    232 Gordon Pond Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF

    Current Estimated Value $344,104

    Last Listing Agent Tim West Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    232 Gordon Pond Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /53

    $1,006,477

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    222 Mount Olive Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,212

    Last Listing Agent Lizzer Graham, ABR Fletcher Bright Realty

    222 Mount Olive Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
  • /42

    $286,935

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    139 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melani Trelut DHI Inc

    139 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    111 Chambers St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,776

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Talley Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    111 Chambers St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /34

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    32 Seven Pines Ln, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Callahan EXP Realty LLC

    32 Seven Pines Ln, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    33 Cottage Crest Ct, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,024

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Page Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    33 Cottage Crest Ct, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /2

    $212,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    800 Mclemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Henderson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    800 Mclemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /52

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1300 Elfin Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,474

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Roddy United Real Estate Experts

    1300 Elfin Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
  • /38

    $364,975

    Sold May 29, 2025

    353 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Volhein DHI Inc

    353 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    732 Roberta Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,434

    Last Listing Agent Francesca De Angelis Keller Williams Realty

    732 Roberta Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /24

    $337,895

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    132 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,136

    Lennar The Stables

    132 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /16

    $43,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    164 S Mission Ridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $48,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $52,383

    164 S Mission Ridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /41

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    782 Marble Top Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Carroll Uptown Firm, LLC

    782 Marble Top Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    519 W Gordon Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,197

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Slycord Total Real Estate Services,LLC

    519 W Gordon Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6403 Georgia 341, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,297

    Last Listing Agent Ginger King Keller Williams Realty

    6403 Georgia 341, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /79

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    494 Warthen St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Maples Grinnell Realty LLC

    494 Warthen St, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    304 Dogwood Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,993

    304 Dogwood Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 207 Millsap Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    207 Millsap Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121% Above List Price
    • $23,000/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,766

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawsons Realty & Mortgages, Inc.

    207 Millsap Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /35

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    801 Lee Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,701

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Keller Williams Realty

    801 Lee Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /15

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Garretts Chapel Rd Unit RTC3175822, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Dupree United Real Estate Experts

    0 Garretts Chapel Rd Unit RTC3175822, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /4

    $220,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3692 Round Pond Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,807

    Last Listing Agent William Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    3692 Round Pond Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /18

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    137 Champion Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,178

    Last Listing Agent Grace Frank Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    137 Champion Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /46

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    733 Crestridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,044

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Henderson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    733 Crestridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /51

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    973 Crestridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $273,426

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    973 Crestridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /35

    $337,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    105 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Lennar The Stables

    105 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    300 Bronco Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF

    Current Estimated Value $237,571

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    300 Bronco Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home