24,754

Walker County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $189,880

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12.82 Acres
    • $14,811 per Acre

    2420 U S 190, Huntsville, TX 77340

    DEVELOPER CLOSEOUT | FINAL HOMESITE | 12.824 WOODED ACRES | $189,880This is your final opportunity to own acreage in The Ranches at Royal Pines, now offered at a significant developer closeout discount. With 12.824 acres of pristine, heavily treed land and a setting that backs to the 163,000-acre Sam Houston National Forest, this homesite delivers the privacy, scenery, and long-term value

    The Pines

    2420 U S 190, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /28

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    246 Fm 405, Dodge, TX 77334

    This beautifully renovated home in Dodge, just a short 15-minute drive from Huntsville, sits on a spacious 1-acre lot. The owners have meticulously preserved the charm of this historic home with ship-lap walls, original door hardware, and high ceilings, while updating it with modern colors and conveniences. The inviting interior features two bedrooms, a large bathroom, a half bath, a generous

    Donna Pinon White Ivy Real Estate

    246 Fm 405, Dodge, TX 77334
  • /17

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Oakwood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa McNichols Premier Property Group

    10 Oakwood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /32

      Est $231,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Olive St, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      236 Olive St, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Markham Markham Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $1,375,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    Huntsville 50 Ranch, Huntsville, TX 77320

    For more information or to schedule a showing, contact Jay Leyendecker, Broker|Partner, Hall and Hall, LLP at 956-337-2808.Huntsville 50 Ranch is a rare 50+/-acre turnkey equestrian property located just six miles from Huntsville in Walker County. With paved Farm-to-Market 980 frontage and gated all-weather access, the ranch offers an increasingly scarce combination of functional

    HALL HALL HALL AND HALL

    Huntsville 50 Ranch, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /28

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    636 Avenue H, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Convenient location! The 3 bedroom / 2 bath brick home with attached garage is centrally located in Huntsville. Convenient to shopping, dining, and major local employers. Open living/dining with galley-style kitchen. All city utilities.

    Donna Pinon White Ivy Real Estate

    636 Avenue H, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /44

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1901 E Lake Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,134

    Last Listing Agent William Holcomb Circle T Realty

    1901 E Lake Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /42

      Est $212,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Park Hill St, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      232 Park Hill St, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Newman CB&A, Realtors

  • /16

    $149,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.35 Acres
    • $15,936 per Acre

    38 Fm 3454, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Commercial, Agricultural, or Residential Potential!Discover this 9+ acre unrestricted property, ready for development. Conveniently located just minutes from State Highway 19 and down the road from the Trinity River, this versatile tract offers endless possibilities-whether you're looking to build a homestead, create a recreational retreat, or invest in a lake-area project.The land features

    HomeLand Properties HomeLand Properties

    38 Fm 3454, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /13

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    409 Beto St Unit 12, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Charming 1-bedroom apartment conveniently located in Huntsville near I-45 and Hwy 19. Includes appliances for your convenience and comfort. Enjoy quick access to major retailers like Target, Walmart, H-E-B, and Starbucks, along with a variety of dining and shopping options just minutes away. Perfect for commuters or anyone looking for a comfortable home close to it all.

    Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    409 Beto St Unit 12, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /22

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    140 Worley Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,305

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Craycraft Lawrence Realty

    140 Worley Way, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /24

      Est $215,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Palm St, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      417 Palm St, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Whitecotton Markham Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $643,218

    • Land
    • 27.96 Acres
    • $23,005 per Acre

    0 Fm 1696 Unit 26907478, Huntsville, TX 77831

    No Restrictions and Mineral Rights Conveyed!This 27.96 acres is a beautiful property with endless opportunity. With no restrictions and conveniently located just minutes from I-45, it could be a great fit for your next forever home or business investment. The property features approximately 20 acres of pasture that would be suitable for grazing livestock or horses. It is partially fenced and

    HomeLand Properties HomeLand Properties

    0 Fm 1696 Unit 26907478, Huntsville, TX 77831
  • /46

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2521 Crosstimbers St Unit F3, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,582

    Last Listing Agent Dalene Zender Zen Real Estate

    2521 Crosstimbers St Unit F3, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /7

      Est $196,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Palm St, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      410 Palm St, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Kyle Homes Of Huntsville, Inc

  • /58

    $5,775,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,776 Sq Ft

    0 Fm 1374 Unit 25650625, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Springer Creek Ranch350 Acres | Huntsville, Walker County, Texas Offered Exclusively by Walker Powell, ALC and HomeLand Properties, Inc. Tucked away at the end of a gated, 80-foot privately owned flag entrance off FM 1374, Springer Creek Ranch represents one of the finest turn-key legacy properties within an hour of The Woodlands. This stunning 350 acre ranch masterfully combines complete

    HomeLand Properties HomeLand Properties

    0 Fm 1374 Unit 25650625, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /10

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    115 Dedication Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,711

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavez Realty ONE Group Iconic

    115 Dedication Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /23

      Est $177,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Gospel Hill Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      307 Gospel Hill Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Schamel Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

  • /7

    $604,177

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $827,640 per Acre

    191 Interstate 45, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Commercial property of .734 acre with I-45 frontage in Huntsville. 12,160 AADT per in 2020 with a 54% increase in traffic year over year. Property has been used as a retail landscape material yard since 1990. Excellent access, close to major shopping centers, retailers and restaurants. $19 per square foot.This property is also available for lease - click here to see that listing.

    HomeLand Properties HomeLand Properties

    191 Interstate 45, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /12

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    440 Mechanic St, New Waverly, TX 77358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,753

    Last Listing Agent Martha Carol Giese Hardy Browder Real Estate

    440 Mechanic St, New Waverly, TX 77358
    • /39

      Est $328,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Avenue O, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1304 Avenue O, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Emmett JLA Realty

  • /5

    $198,112

    • Land
    • 17.53 Acres
    • $11,301 per Acre

    0 Bo Brown Rd Unit 26498353, Trinity, TX 75862

    Welcome to your own private escape with 17.53 acres framed by a gated entry that sets the tone for peaceful country living from the moment you arrive. This expansive property is rich with natural beauty, offering wide-open space, mature trees, and endless room to bring your vision to life, whether that’s a custom home, recreational retreat, or long-term investment. Power is available along the

    Adam Olsen The Adam Olsen Team

    0 Bo Brown Rd Unit 26498353, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /34

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    201 New Dawn Trail, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,910

    Stylecraft Sterling Ridge

    201 New Dawn Trail, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /46

      Est $659,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Pleasant St, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1711 Pleasant St, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Brashear Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - The Woodlands

  • /42

    $599,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    691 Bishop Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Nestled on 20 beautiful acres on the northern side of Walker County, this inviting one-story brick home offers peaceful country living just minutes from Huntsville’s shopping, dining, and growth. Built in 2002, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a light-filled interior that is neat, clean, and move-in ready. Tile flooring runs through the main living areas, with carpet in the

    Bill Hyman Markham Realty, Inc.

    691 Bishop Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /24

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    410 Monarch Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 9,545 Days On Market

    410 Monarch Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /22

      Est $198,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Normal Park Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      614 Normal Park Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Newman CB&A, Realtors

  • /36

    $749,900

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft

    33 Chandlers Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Nestled on 15.85 acres, this impressive two-story home offers 4,009 sq ft of space, privacy, and versatility. A concrete drive leads to the home, featuring a large covered carport with decorative brick arches that can easily double as an outdoor gathering space overlooking property, along with a 2-car garage for abundant parking. Inside, tile flooring spans the main level, highlighting a stunning

    Cindy Markham Markham Realty, Inc.

    33 Chandlers Way, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /21

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    60 Firewood Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • Land
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • $128,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,341

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Frazier Heart of Texas Real Estate & MGMT. Co.

    60 Firewood Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /27

      Est $209,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2614 Pine Shadows Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2614 Pine Shadows Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Heffron Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

  • /13

    $525,987

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $108,900 per Acre

    2965 Texas 19, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Exceptional Development Opportunity in a Highly Visible Location! Located near Huntsville, TX, this property is in a developing area with great visibility on State Highway 19, which sees an average of 15,833 vehicles daily. It boasts an existing driveway and paved frontage on SH 19 South, making it a highly accessible site. Area utilities include community water, telephone services, and

    JC Hearn HomeLand Properties, Inc

    2965 Texas 19, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /38

    $479,888 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1202 Ada St, New Waverly, TX 77358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Robertson Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    1202 Ada St, New Waverly, TX 77358
    • /28

      Est $219,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Pine Shadows Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2609 Pine Shadows Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Frisby Greystone Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $425,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $94,444 per Acre

    3722 Montgomery Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Just minutes from town, this 4.5 acre fenced property comes equipped with utilities and offers easy access to IH-45. The possibilities are endless. Space to build a home, start a business, or create a private getaway. With its convenient location and open space, this tract is ready for your vision.

    Michelle Whitecotton Markham Realty, Inc.

    3722 Montgomery Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /24

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    83-24-11 Sanctuary Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavez Realty ONE Group Iconic

    83-24-11 Sanctuary Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /17

      Est $186,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      2419 Settlers Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2419 Settlers Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Emmett JLA Realty

  • /8

    $980,000

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    7045 State Highway 75 S, Huntsville, TX 77340

    City of Huntsville, Texas raw commercial land. Multi-use potential.... Multi-family, residential development, manufacturing, private residential, RV park... Dual access. Core utilities available (capacity subject to usage). On site lake. Good proximity to SH 19 and I-45, yet privately positioned.

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    7045 State Highway 75 S, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /31

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    424 Monarch Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9,419 Days On Market

    424 Monarch Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /45

      Est $243,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Crosstimbers St, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2411 Crosstimbers St, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Cummings Cummings Realty

  • /9

    $3,810,408

    $159K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 613 Acres
    • $6,216 per Acre

    0 Fm 247 Unit 22715377, Midway, TX 77320

    1st time open market offering. Big recreation and/or development with big topography. Fronting FM 247 with Electricity and Water along FM 247. This tract has amazing slopes and roll, including several lake/pond sites. 1 hour to 1.5 hours north of Houston, Texas. Good drainage. Good soils. Mostly wooded in varying ages of pine plantation. This property adjoins 106 acres on FM 247 that is also for

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    0 Fm 247 Unit 22715377, Midway, TX 77320

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home