24,754

Walker County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $2,744,000

    • Land
    • 112 Acres
    • $24,500 per Acre

    TBD Texas 150, New Waverly, TX 77358

    This 112 acres is absolutely a perfect property for a home and ranch. It is currently used in a cattle operation for grazing. There are both large hardwood trees and pine on the property. Rocky Creek runs through it and there is a nice low water crossing already in place. You won't find a nicer tract. Road frontage on Texas 150 is 1273 feet.

    Agent Photo

    Martha Carol Giese

    Hardy Browder Real Estate

    (936) 213-6850

    TBD Texas 150, New Waverly, TX 77358
  • /35

    Starting at $379 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    555 Bowers Blvd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Looking for a student apartment in Huntsville that checks all the boxes? Arbors of Sam Houston offers modern, affordable living just minutes from Sam Houston State University. Choose from studio, one-, two-, or three-bedroom layouts and enjoy perks like high-speed internet, in-unit laundry, and a private balcony or patio.With a Starbucks coffee bar, two pools, a fitness center, and quick access

    Arbors of Sam Houston

    (936) 755-2321

    555 Bowers Blvd, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /48

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    38 Fm 1696 Rd W, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,501

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hill Hill McCray Realty Group

    38 Fm 1696 Rd W, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /48

      Est $388,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Hillcrest Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      630 Hillcrest Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Story Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /2

    $134,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $67,450 per Acre

    TBD Feldspar Ln, Huntsville, TX 77340

    This 2-acre parcel is located in the highly desirable Texas Grand Ranch, a warm and welcoming community nestled between the lush woods of Sam Houston National Forest and Huntsville State Park. Secluded, yet only 30 minutes from Huntsville shopping to the north or the variety of great food and top-tier medical centers to the south. This is a heavily wooded parcel, which allows you to carve out

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Grimm

    Hodde Real Estate Company

    (936) 249-1392

    TBD Feldspar Ln, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /13

    Starting at $789 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2451 Lake Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    There’s no better place to call home in Huntsville, TX than Woodhollow Apartments. We feature one of the most convenient locations off of Lake Rd, just a straight shot away from Sam Houston State University. With so much to offer at Woodhollow you will never want to leave.We spare no expense to ensure that your home at Woodhollow provides everything you need and more. Woodhollow offers

    Woodhollow Apartments

    (936) 287-3872

    2451 Lake Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /33

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    31 Creek Point, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,258

    Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    31 Creek Point, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /26

      Est $243,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Green Briar Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1313 Green Briar Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sproba Synergy Real Estate Professionals

  • /23

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    229 Pecos Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    This exquisite 3-bedroom 2 bath home is a must see! Located just West of Huntsville in the sought-after Rockbridge subdivision, you are just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment and SHSU! Upon entry, you are greeted by a massive living/family room, open to the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and large island with plenty of seating!

    Agent Photo

    Randy Kerth

    Segue Real Estate Group

    (936) 236-9687

    229 Pecos Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /35

    Starting at $719 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1420 14th St, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Hillside Chateau Apartments is a small, quiet property located on 14th Street behind Smoothie King. We are a 10-minute walking distance from Sam Houston State University and a couple of steps from historic downtown Huntsville!We have 1 bedrooms | 2 bedrooms 1 bath | 2 bedrooms 1.5 baths | and 2 bedrooms 2 bath floor plans. We also offer UTILITY BUNDLES! Skip the hassle of utility deposits

    Hillside Chateau Apartments

    (936) 279-0049

    1420 14th St, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /11

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    709 Avenue G, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,667

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cutchen CB&A, Realtors

    709 Avenue G, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /46

      Est $390,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Rollingwood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1801 Rollingwood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julieann Stone Jules Realty Group

  • /13

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $57,086 per Acre

    0 Windmill Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358

    Beautiful and private 1.75 Acre lot in Texas Grand Ranch. Easy access to I-45, The Woodlands, Bush Airport. Ready to build. Start building whenever you want. Choose your own builder. It is a large lot with mature trees and it sloops to the rolling hills. Enjoy the country lifestyle in a custom home. Mature trees all around the subdivision, paved roads, city water & fiber optic internet. Covered

    Ruth Ogutu

    Walzel Properties - Spring

    (936) 237-6776

    0 Windmill Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358
  • /35

    Starting at $729 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    700 Hickory St, Huntsville, TX 77320

    SPECIALS EXTENDED THIS WEEK!! HURRY NOW!!OUR LIMITED TIME PRICE DROPS ON ALL FLOORPLANS THIS WEEK ONLY!! APPLY NOW!! ONE BEDS $729/MONTH & TWO BEDS $839/MONTH!! HURRY NOW!! PRELEASING AVAILABLE!! CALL TODAY!! The Oaks Apartments offers quiet and cozy living! We are close to major shopping, restaurants a few short minutes from Sam Houston State University. Whether you have an

    The Oaks Apartments

    (936) 246-2831

    700 Hickory St, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /15

    $244,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    146 Overhill Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,108

    Last Listing Agent Douglas French Stylecraft Brokerage, LLC

    146 Overhill Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /48

      Est $481,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Evergreen Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      213 Evergreen Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /31

    $295,000

    $84K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    877 Fm 247 Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Country living just minutes from Huntsville! Located at 877 FM 247, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,373 sq. ft. on 5.0 scenic acres. A beautiful tree-lined driveway welcomes you to open pastureland and a pond, providing the perfect setting for animals, outdoor living, or future expansion. Great location, great setting, and endless potential—schedule your showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Jon Strong

    RE/MAX Prime Properties

    (936) 297-7424

    877 Fm 247 Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /34

    Starting at $619 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2452 Lake Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Huntsville's hidden treasure tucked away on Lake Road behind The Pines. We are located two blocks from Sam Houston State University near shopping centers and Huntsville's historic downtown. We have studio, 2 bedroom 2 bath & 3 bedroom 2 bath apartment homes reasonably priced and ready for you. Call today to make Santa Fe Trails your new home!

    Santa Fe Trails Apartments

    (936) 666-3898

    2452 Lake Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /23

    $235,840 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    432 Monarch Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9,498 Days On Market

    432 Monarch Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /39

      Est $319,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Broadmoor Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      146 Broadmoor Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Roberts RE/MAX

  • /8

    $565,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $35,312 per Acre

    251 William Thomas Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    16 acres of partially wooded property in Huntsville, Texas with 624 linear ft frontage. No HOA or Deed Restrictions. Per the seller, there is an aerobic system on the property, city water is available, and there is a natural pond. The property is partially fenced on the front and both sides.

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Ramirez

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Houston

    (936) 237-6959

    251 William Thomas Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /35

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    102 Varsity Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    The Village at Sam Houston is a cozy cul de sac of 4 Bedroom 4 Bath homes only 2 minutes away from Sam Houston State University! Newly renovated units are available NOW! Call to schedule a tour, by appointment!! Private parking, bathrooms, and the largest floor plans in town! Call us today!The Village at Sam Houston is an apartment located in Walker County and the 77340 ZIP Code. This

    The Village at Sam Houston

    (833) 348-9232

    102 Varsity Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /2

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    002 Gregory Ln, New Waverly, TX 77358

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $94,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Carol Giese Hardy Browder Real Estate

    002 Gregory Ln, New Waverly, TX 77358
    • /26

      Est $295,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Broadmoor Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      165 Broadmoor Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $1,425,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $28,500 per Acre

    TBD Mount Zion Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358

    This 50 acres is primarily in Walker County with 4.7 acres on the South West Corner being in Montgomery County. It is about two thirds open with a beautiful wooded area in the middle which secludes the back portion from Mt Zion Road. There are scattered oaks throughout the property. There are lots of deer and wildlife. The area is mostly acreage tracts with newer homes. It currently has an

    Agent Photo

    Martha Carol Giese

    Hardy Browder Real Estate

    (936) 251-6460

    TBD Mount Zion Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358
  • /25

    Starting at $1,020 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    620 Hickory St, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Experiencethe perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Rolling Brook Apartments.Nestled in a peaceful, residential neighborhood, our community offers spaciousone- and two-bedroom floor plans designed to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy arefreshing dip in the sparkling pool, fire up the outdoor grilling station, ortake advantage of our on-site laundry facilities and pet-friendly

    Rolling Brook

    (833) 708-2042

    620 Hickory St, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /21

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    102 Tracy St, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,711

    Last Listing Agent Shiloh Crocker Raven Property Management

    102 Tracy St, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /46

      Est $381,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Broadmoor Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      273 Broadmoor Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /33

    $294,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    309 Mouflon Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Welcome to this stunning home in Hunters Creek! This spacious two-story home boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank floors, and a large covered back porch. With a dining room/office, open living spaces, and a large primary suite with a soaking tub, this home is perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a game room, two bedrooms, and a walkout attic. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Kim Martinez

    Connect Realty.com

    (936) 280-3678

    309 Mouflon Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /20

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2333 Lake Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Tucked away in a quiet corner of Huntsville, Texas, the Summit Apartments offer everything you are looking for and more. From the radiant pool area to the newly updated apartment, there was no expense spared! We just finished upgrading the property with new flooring and a completely remodeled bathroom. If you are looking to get the biggest bang for your buck, then look no further this is the

    The Summit Apartments

    (469) 829-6207

    2333 Lake Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /16

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    302 Elk Run Ln, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,993

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    302 Elk Run Ln, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      26605 Quail Ct, Huntsville, TX 77349

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      26605 Quail Ct, Huntsville, TX 77349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Pinon Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /16

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,064 Sq Ft
    • $120,135 per Acre

    7 Silver Lakes Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Discover the perfect setting for your future getaway in the desirable Wildwood Shores community, a gated community for added privacy. This serene lot is surrounded by the breathtaking beauty of the Sam Houston National Forest and offers unparalleled access to Lake Conroe. The property backs up to a peaceful easement with a tranquil pond, providing relaxing water views and an added sense of

    Agent Photo

    Geneva Carpenter

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

    (936) 259-2386

    7 Silver Lakes Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /7

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    90 Young Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Property Id: 25089221/1 Real log cabin for rent in a quiet, country setting. Located in Huntsville, TX off of FM 247. Rustic log cabin, wood floors, large covered front porch. Approved application (including criminal background check), security deposit of $650, first month's rent of $650, and trash/sewer fee of $50 required for move in.

    (346) 220-4696

    90 Young Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /21

    $278,145 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    219 Rockbridge Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,659

    219 Rockbridge Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /32

      Est $269,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Cherry Hills Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      907 Cherry Hills Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Fritsch Walzel Properties - Conroe

  • /7

    $31,000

    • Land
    • 4,974 Sq Ft
    • $271,454 per Acre

    58 Firewood Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Great lot near Lakr Conroe, partly cleared and ready for your new custom home. Lot size and dimensions are approximate, buyer and buyer’s agent to verify.

    Agent Photo

    Sonia Ponce

    Coldwell Banker Universal

    (936) 301-3895

    58 Firewood Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1644 Fm 1696 Rd W, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Property Id: 1180971This property is perfect if you enjoy quiet living with a large yard in the country. Just 15 minutes from downtown Huntsville, this house has been updated on the inside. 3 full bedrooms and a flex room that can be used as an additional bedroom. A full bathroom and a 1/2 bathroom accessible from the master bedroom. Small animals only, no horses. Lawn maintenance is

    (936) 299-6667

    1644 Fm 1696 Rd W, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /28

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    510 Monarch Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9,466 Days On Market

    510 Monarch Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /28

      Est $312,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 W Lake Shores Cir, Other, TX 77340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1508 W Lake Shores Cir, Other, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joni McLendon Evans and Associates

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home