116

Recently Sold Homes in 27051

Section Image
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5560 Sullivantown Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,407

    Last Listing Agent Christine Barnes Mark Spain Real Estate

    5560 Sullivantown Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /40

    $439,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3196 Knoll Ridge Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,632

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3196 Knoll Ridge Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5216 Buckley Forest Trail, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,083

    Last Listing Agent Garland Shelton Coldwell Banker Advantage

    5216 Buckley Forest Trail, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /7

    $3,648

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Reidsville Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $7,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 386% Above List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reynolds Mcfarlane Carolina Land Experts

    0 Reidsville Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /5

    $99,600

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Kallam Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • Land
    • 10.39 Acres
    • $9,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Simpson Local to Coastal Realty, Inc

    0 Kallam Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /10

    $84,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    00 Davis Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • Land
    • 8.34 Acres
    • $10,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lay Keller Williams Realty Elite

    00 Davis Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5425 Davis Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,861

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Karen Jones & Associates, LLC

    5425 Davis Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27105
  • /22

    $231,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2618 Rocky Branch Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,044

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ramsey Keller Williams Realty

    2618 Rocky Branch Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /46

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2176 Old Hollow Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,269

    Last Listing Agent Madison Simmons NextHome Dogwood

    2176 Old Hollow Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /46

    $281,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4935 McGee Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,336

    Last Listing Agent Matthew MacLanders Keller Williams One

    4935 McGee Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /36

    $227,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5520 Remington Point Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,698

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mallard Century 21 Echelon

    5520 Remington Point Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /32

    $366,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6535 Sullivantown Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,511

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Idol RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    6535 Sullivantown Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6380 Nolichucky Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,652

    Last Listing Agent Tara Haymore ERA Live Moore

    6380 Nolichucky Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5091 Donna Marie Ct, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,000

    Last Listing Agent Marco Mata Marco’s Realty

    5091 Donna Marie Ct, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /22

    $124,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4190 Grubbs Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,215

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mabe Warren Rodgers Realty

    4190 Grubbs Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3807 Hanley Way, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,589

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Newman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3807 Hanley Way, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5149 Alaska Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,329

    Last Listing Agent April Sweatman Express Home Realty

    5149 Alaska Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2618 Stone Garden Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Tate Blue Door Group Real Estate

    2618 Stone Garden Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5316 Esher Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,646

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Spillman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    5316 Esher Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /50

    $296,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6590 Riverwood Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,987

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tucker Carolina Triad Choice Realty

    6590 Riverwood Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4645 Carlton Ct, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,835

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chrystie ERA Live Moore

    4645 Carlton Ct, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /33

    $422,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4548 Armentrout Ct, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,513

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Cobos Keller Williams One

    4548 Armentrout Ct, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /30

    $215,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4461 Pine Hall Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

    4461 Pine Hall Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2926 York Place Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,094

    Last Listing Agent Susie Mickey Susie Mickey and Associates

    2926 York Place Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6241 Sullivantown Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,080

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Brown eXp Realty

    6241 Sullivantown Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /46

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1845 Old Hollow Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,938

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simmons Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    1845 Old Hollow Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /45

    $579,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5321 Mckinney Ct, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,448

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca de Jesus Bacilio Real Broker LLC

    5321 Mckinney Ct, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /4

    $26,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4889 & 0 Oak Branch Ln, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $36,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clement Little Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    4889 & 0 Oak Branch Ln, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /41

    $296,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2814 Chari Park Ln, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,105

    Last Listing Agent Blair Schmidt Smart Move Group

    2814 Chari Park Ln, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /39

    $353,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    325 High Knoll Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,342

    Last Listing Agent David Cooke Coldwell Banker Advantage

    325 High Knoll Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /29

    $248,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4705 Cale Ct, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,051

    Last Listing Agent Wes Bowman Onyx Realty Group LLC

    4705 Cale Ct, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /48

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2939 Bellaire Cir, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,917

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Witcher NextHome Realty Partners

    2939 Bellaire Cir, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /19

    $137,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3768 Hillcroft Ln, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

3768 Hillcroft Ln, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4843 Knollview Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,496

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sloan Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    4843 Knollview Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6078 Sullivantown Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,963

    Last Listing Agent Dede Cunningham Keller Williams One

    6078 Sullivantown Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    00 Conebury Ln, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    00 Conebury Ln, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5084 Dippen Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,797

    Last Listing Agent Ty Cannon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    5084 Dippen Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2005 Perrin Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,344

2005 Perrin Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27101
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5277 Esher Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,539

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cavinder Keller Williams Central

    5277 Esher Dr, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /50

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5752 Davis Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,533

5752 Davis Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home