35,573

Waller County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $133,333 per Acre

    23579 Jones Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Discover 2.5 unrestricted acres in Hempstead, Texas, offering endless possibilities! Whether you're looking to build a home, start a business, or create a private retreat, this versatile property provides the perfect opportunity. Enjoy the peaceful countryside while remaining conveniently close to Hwy 290, local amenities, and nearby attractions. Don't miss out on this rare find—schedule your

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Turner

    Realty Of America, LLC

    (979) 316-8006

    23579 Jones Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /8

    $695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23257 Richards Rd, Prairie View, TX 77445

    Property Id: 1073868OFF CAMPUS STUDENT HOUSING! Spacious Duplex for rent: 23257 Richards Rd, Prairie View, TX 77446.This a SHARED 4 bedroom, 1700 sq ft townhome. Each bedroom is rented and you share the kitchen, living room and laundry room.All bedrooms have a full private bathroom & bedrooms come furnished with bed, chest & nightstand.Electric & Water are not fully

    (936) 261-6845

    23257 Richards Rd, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /9

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    140 Lawrence Marshall Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 20,625 Sq Ft
    • $206,969 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,222

    Last Listing Agent Melinda DeGroot Waller County Land Co.

    140 Lawrence Marshall Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /34

      Est $380,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      29918 Spring Creek Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      29918 Spring Creek Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

  • /11

    $1,076,350

    $98K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.57 Acres
    • $54,987 per Acre

    13403 Farm To Market 359, Hempstead, TX 77445

    19+ unrestricted Ag exempt acres with lots of road frontage. Great commercial use. FM frontage with easy access to interstate 10 or Highway 290. Additional acreage available.

    Agent Photo

    Colt Haack

    Coldwell Banker Properties

    (979) 589-7768

    13403 Farm To Market 359, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /19

    $1,935 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24027 Laurel Farms Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2079.90. That covers your base rent, $1935.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (936) 312-3092

    24027 Laurel Farms Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /30

    $334,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3044 Waxwing Dr, Brookshire, TX 77423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,033

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    3044 Waxwing Dr, Brookshire, TX 77423
    • /39

      Est $375,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      29969 Claycrest Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      29969 Claycrest Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcella Rodgers Orchard Brokerage

  • /8

    $314,900

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $146,465 per Acre

    000 25th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Rare opportunity! 15 lots comprised of the entire Block 337 (10 lots) and Lots 6-10 of Block 363 in the City of Hempstead on 24th and 25th St. Utilities have been installed for water and sewer. Electric is also located at block 363 where there are 5 new construction homes which sold in 2024/2025. All lots have been developed and cleared.

    Agent Photo

    Kristie Zorens

    Elite Texas Properties

    (979) 589-5561

    000 25th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /11

    $795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23381 High Pt St, Prairie View, TX 77445

    Property Id: 1185208OFF CAMPUS HOUSING! Spacious Duplex for rent: 23381/23383 High Point St, Prairie View, TX 77446.Each duplex is a SHARED 4 bedroom, 1700 sq ft townhome. Home comes fully furnished as seen in pictures.Each bedroom is rented and you share the kitchen, living room and laundry room.All bedrooms have a full private bathroom & bedrooms come furnished with bed,

    (936) 251-6575

    23381 High Pt St, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /25

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3041 Bristlegrass St, Brookshire, TX 77423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,231

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    3041 Bristlegrass St, Brookshire, TX 77423
    • /49

      Est $508,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      10101 Sweet Willow Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10101 Sweet Willow Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Barrilleaux Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

  • /50

    $2,490,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 4,737 Sq Ft

    53447 Highway 290, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Great opportunity to acquire an established event venue in the rapidly expanding northern Waller County, adjacent to Harris and Montgomery Counties. Directly off the US-290 corridor, midway between Houston and Austin, this facility welcomes guests with a beautifully landscapes entry and spacious parking area with easy access to multiple indoor options to accommodate any number of guests for a

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hegemeyer

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    (979) 459-9551

    53447 Highway 290, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /20

    $2,365 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3053 Fantasy Ter Dr, Park Row, TX 77493

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Discover a vibrant lifestyle in Sunterra, a stunning master-planned community in the desirable Katy area. Designed for connection, recreation, and relaxation, this new construction home offers the perfect blend of comfort and resort-style living, just minutes from top-rated schools and

    (346) 639-4363

    3053 Fantasy Ter Dr, Park Row, TX 77493
  • /26

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3036 Bristlegrass St, Brookshire, TX 77423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,422

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    3036 Bristlegrass St, Brookshire, TX 77423
    • /50

      Est $333,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      10103 Sweet Willow Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10103 Sweet Willow Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

• /7

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $139,344 per Acre

    25028 Leitrim St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Agent Photo

    Julie Wells

    Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    (979) 481-8944

    25028 Leitrim St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /17

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3004 Fall Gold Ln, Park Row, TX 77493

    Property Id: 2439117SECTION 8 WELCOME!Partly FURNISHED!Spacious, modern 5-bedroom, 3-bath two-story home in the highly desirable Sunterra community. Move-in ready with partially furnished downstairs living areas—perfect for families seeking comfort, space, and convenience.Highlights:• 5 bedrooms / 3 full bathrooms• Large primary suite with walk-in closet

    (281) 377-3171

    3004 Fall Gold Ln, Park Row, TX 77493
  • /23

    $229,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    613 21st St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,499

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

    613 21st St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /36

      Est $228,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Sport Flyers Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4215 Sport Flyers Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anissa McGowan Strada

  • /27

    $175,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    619 10th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Commercial opportunity centrally located in the rapidly expanding area of northern Waller County, this prime corner property is the perfect site for your new or growing business. Situated on Business 290 in the heart of Hempstead, this offering includes two units with one currently leased and is near the newly planned 120-acre development projecting 400+ homes. Just down the street, Mustang Cat

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hegemeyer

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    (979) 325-2210

    619 10th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /16

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    417 San Miguel Crk Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (281) 502-2923

    417 San Miguel Crk Dr, Katy, TX 77493
  • /12

    $347,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3036 Myrtle Sunset Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,062

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    3036 Myrtle Sunset Dr, Katy, TX 77493
    • /49

      Est $768,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      19023 Frey Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19023 Frey Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Jones NextHome Realty Center

  • /3

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $92,308 per Acre

    0 Domino Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    Amazing opportunity to acquire 3.25 acres in Waller, minutes from 290. Great opportunity to build your custom home. Currently has a pond on it, which can be used as a focal point for your new home. Frontage on both Domino Rd and Haley Rd. Just take 362 South from 290, then Right on Haley Rd. Property would require a well and septic system. No real costs to clear the lot since it's been cleared

    Agent Photo

    Evan Compean

    Compean Group

    (936) 245-8805

    0 Domino Rd, Waller, TX 77484
  • /16

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    428 San Miguel Crk Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Rent this home by May 14, 2026 and receive $1000Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart

    (346) 482-4288

    428 San Miguel Crk Dr, Katy, TX 77493
  • /24

    $337,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    28947 Rustic Robin Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    28947 Rustic Robin Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /43

      Est $563,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      19345 Cochran Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19345 Cochran Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colt Haack Coldwell Banker Properties

  • /45

    $2,999,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    12893 Fm 1887 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Located in the town of Monaville, this 66.75-acre property offers a rare opportunity with four contiguous lots being sold together. The expansive land provides exceptional potential for a range of investment or development possibilities, with wide-open space and flexibility to suit various plans. The property also has two mobile homes, approximately 1,600 square feet and 1,400 square feet, which

    Agent Photo

    Amy Wokoun

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    (979) 315-5314

    12893 Fm 1887 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3048 Majestic Sunrise Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Welcome to this beautiful new construction 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Sunterra community of Katy, TX. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this single-story residence offers open spaces, elegant finishes, and access to one of the most impressive collections

    (346) 485-4418

    3048 Majestic Sunrise Dr, Katy, TX 77493
  • /42

    $455,690 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    725 Cross Timbers Trace, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Attwater

    725 Cross Timbers Trace, Waller, TX 77484
    • /33

      Est $514,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Red Bird Ln, Pattison, TX 77423

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2302 Red Bird Ln, Pattison, TX 77423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anissa McGowan Strada

  • /16

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 31,249 Sq Ft
    • $243,936 per Acre

    0 Wilkins, Hempstead, TX 77445

    ±0.7 acres consisting of Lots 1–5, Block 179, offering a cleared, generally level tract located within an established Hempstead neighborhood. The property features open, usable land with mature trees nearby that provide natural character while maintaining flexibility for future planning or residential construction. Situated near Wilkins Street and in close proximity to 21st and 22nd Streets, the

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 665-4049

    0 Wilkins, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /16

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    452 San Miguel Crk Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Rent this home by May 14, 2026 and receive $500Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart

    (281) 688-6454

    452 San Miguel Crk Dr, Katy, TX 77493
  • /24

    $353,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    304 Gambels Quail Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,553

    Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes EHT of Texas, LP

    304 Gambels Quail Rd, Waller, TX 77484
    • /27

      Est $379,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Greenbriar Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      158 Greenbriar Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Sellers Active Real Estate

  • /5

    $153,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $102,000 per Acre

    300 Fremont Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

    Come build your dream home on this beautiful 1.5-acre cleared tract in Brookshire, Texas. This property has been thoughtfully carved out of a larger 20-acre ranch and offers the option to purchase additional acreage, up to a total of 5 acres. Enjoy a peaceful, country setting with mature trees providing natural beauty and privacy. Electric service is already in place, making it easier to start

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Stenson

    Connect Realty.com

    (346) 275-3337

    300 Fremont Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423
  • /15

    $3,735 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6406 Wolf Run Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom rental home in Katy, TX, may be the right place for you. Relax and unwind on the

    (346) 409-7373

    6406 Wolf Run Dr, Katy, TX 77493
  • /34

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1887 Joan of Arc Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,389

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Delatorre HomeSmart

    1887 Joan of Arc Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /4

      Est $73,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 6th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1145 6th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Janz Straussfeld Realty Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home