35,582

Waller County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $275,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $141,026 per Acre

    7525 Peregrine Dr, Brookshire, TX 77423

    Major Growth Area !! Build your dream home in this unique corner lot in the heart of Peregrine Estate community. Horses Allowed. Seller added a Brand new Well that goes 360 feet deep. two entrances were added to the property one from each road . This lot is ready to build your dream home don't miss your opportunity to go see it today!!

    Agent Photo

    Bassma Taljeh

    Texas United Realty

    (346) 699-5124

    7525 Peregrine Dr, Brookshire, TX 77423
  • /2

    $1,715 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24019 Laurel Farms Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1859.90. That covers your base rent, $1715.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (936) 935-2048

    24019 Laurel Farms Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $216,140 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    428 Tejas Trail, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,179

    428 Tejas Trail, Waller, TX 77484
    • /24

      Est $402,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      5973 Whispering Lakes Dr, Katy, TX 77493

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5973 Whispering Lakes Dr, Katy, TX 77493

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle N. Briggs Strada

  • /13

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $72,614 per Acre

    29028 Sandpiper Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 0.24-acre wooded lot (Tax ID #R17815) in the tranquil, gated community of Deerwood Lakes! Escape the city and enjoy a serene country lifestyle with exclusive access to four fishing lakes, a community pool, playground, and tennis courts. This picturesque property is the perfect canvas for your custom home, with electricity and water available in the area

    Agent Photo

    Yesenia Phoummarath

    White Picket Realty LLC

    (979) 426-7434

    29028 Sandpiper Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /7

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    23312 High Pt St, Prairie View, TX 77445

    Property Id: 904566STUDENT HOUSINGMOVE IN with FREE DEPOSIT - ASK ME HOW- Student Housing - Dorms- Fully renovated- Fully furnished- Security Cameras- Private bedroom/bathroom- Free internet- Washer/Dryer- Paid utilities up to: $120/Electric, $60/Water

    (469) 515-7715

    23312 High Pt St, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    34609 Sunset Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $236,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,885

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Cabrera 5th Stream Realty

    34609 Sunset Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423
    • /31

      Est $236,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      34710 Rodeo Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      34710 Rodeo Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Arriola HH Premier Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $515,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft

    2627 Country Ln, Katy, TX 77493

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home with 2 full and 2 half bathrooms in the highly sought-after Cane Island community. The flexible floor plan offers multiple living spaces, including a versatile second floor ideal for a home office, media room, playroom, workout area, or additional living space. The first floor features an open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Angelica Bracho

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (346) 522-3768

    2627 Country Ln, Katy, TX 77493
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1246 5th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Property Id: 2461996NOW AVAILABLE - Beautifully renovated cottage! 1353 sq ft house with 2 large bedrooms, roomy office, and 1.5 bathrooms with bathtub/shower combination. Spacious open living area floor plan with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Completely new electrical, new central HVAC, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new oven, new microwave and indoor laundry room with

    (832) 952-1243

    1246 5th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /22

    $278,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3115 Sunset Glory Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    3115 Sunset Glory Dr, Katy, TX 77493
    • /50

      Est $733,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Carnation St, Katy, TX 77493

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1315 Carnation St, Katy, TX 77493

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Solomon RE/MAX

  • /45

    $537,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft

    35401 Pontiac Dr, Brookshire, TX 77423

    Enjoy country living on nearly 2 acres in a peaceful acreage community. This stately brick home features a spacious layout with breathtaking staircase entry way that leads into a large family room that includes a classic bar area with a wood burning fireplace. The first-floor primary suite offering dual vanities, clawfoot tub, and separate shower, plus an upstairs oversized bedroom or game room

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hegemeyer

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    (346) 681-3139

    35401 Pontiac Dr, Brookshire, TX 77423
  • /20

    $2,089 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3071 Wild Dunes Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Experience the best of resort-style living in this inviting new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the stunning Sunterra community of Katy, TX. This thoughtfully designed single-story home blends comfort, convenience, and connection, surrounded by the incredible amenities and welcoming

    (346) 680-1350

    3071 Wild Dunes Dr, Katy, TX 77493
  • /13

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1635 Galveston St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,703

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Sibrian Venture Realty, LLC

    1635 Galveston St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /45

      Est $587,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      6827 Patricia Ln, Katy, TX 77493

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6827 Patricia Ln, Katy, TX 77493

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Rokohl Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /36

    $478,940

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft

    649 Cross Timbers Trace, Waller, TX 77484

    The Caspian floor plan offers 2,843 sq. ft. of space designed for families who love both connection and flexibility. An open-concept kitchen with a large island anchors the home, flowing into the dining area and spacious living room. A game room just off the living space and a private study provide options for entertainment, work, or relaxation. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy,

    Agent Photo

    Judith Hayes

    EHT of Texas, LP

    649 Cross Timbers Trace, Waller, TX 77484
  • /20

    $675 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1944 Hillcroft, Prairie View, TX 77445

    Property Id: 2067153Off-campus living. Start you lease in the Summer! No class schedule- no problem, bring your schedule for the fall & move in during the Summer! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom country home is perfect for students! Enjoy a large backyard, privacy, and comfort — just minutes from campus.Each room is leased individually - bring friends or come solo!No

    (832) 702-3181

    1944 Hillcroft, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /34

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4033 Edgewater Terrace Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,988

    Last Listing Agent Savanna Stanford Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

    4033 Edgewater Terrace Ln, Waller, TX 77484
    • /49

      Est $493,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Lindsay Ln, Katy, TX 77493

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1115 Lindsay Ln, Katy, TX 77493

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Holstead Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land

  • /21

    $287,030

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    417 Stone Placa Trail, Brookshire, TX 77423

    Welcome to the Mockingbird II by Smith Douglas Homes! This beautifully designed one-story home is located on a homesite with no back neighbors, with 3 sides of brick and wrought iron fencing in the rear yard. This Mockingbird II plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a spacious open-concept layout just minutes from Katy and Brookshire. Stylish vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living

    Agent Photo

    Nicoletta Barker

    Keller Williams Signature

    417 Stone Placa Trail, Brookshire, TX 77423
  • /16

    $2,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    420 San Miguel Crk Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (855) 597-3235

    420 San Miguel Crk Dr, Katy, TX 77493
  • /49

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2372 Seaglass Terrace Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,000

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Gayden Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    2372 Seaglass Terrace Dr, Katy, TX 77493
    • /24

      Est $271,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      30577 S Walnut Creek Dr, Waller, TX 77484

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      30577 S Walnut Creek Dr, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Fultz Fultz Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $5,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft

    26250a Riley Rd, Prairie View, TX 77484

    Magnolia Manor is a ±67-acre estate between Montgomery & Brenham, offering upscale residential comforts with full-scale retreat amenities. You need to visit this property to experience the stress relief from the hustle & bustle of everyday life. Easy to reach from Houston, yet as you come up the driveway and the land opens, it feels like entering a peaceful world where daily stresses melt away.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (936) 302-3731

    26250a Riley Rd, Prairie View, TX 77484
  • /8

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20734 Ruby St, Prairie View, TX 77484

    Best Off Campus Housing near PVAMUOverviewYour new home is awaiting you. This Beautiful home has 4 Bedroom(s) and 4 1'2 Bathrooms that is ideal for college students. Features include granite counter-tops, vinyl wood floors, gorgeous royal porcelain bathtub tile, washer and dryer, restroom in common area, furnished or unfurnished(full size bed with mattress cover), memory foam gel

    20734 Ruby St, Prairie View, TX 77484
  • /31

    $292,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4605 Peony Green Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,769

    DRB Homes Sunterra

    4605 Peony Green Dr, Katy, TX 77493
    • /42

      Est $325,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      31198 Pinyon Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      31198 Pinyon Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam Sharif RE/MAX

  • /10

    $1,187,100

    • Land
    • 52.73 Acres
    • $22,513 per Acre

    TBD, Prairie View, TX 77445

    Rural acreage ideal for residential or investment opportunity in unincorporated Waller County near the Fields Store area. This tract features mostly level topography with abundant open space and frontage on FM roads, offering easy access to regional travel corridors while maintaining a peaceful country setting. Close to Waller ISD schools and just minutes from US-290, residents enjoy convenient

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 200-4453

    TBD, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /4

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7223 Neiman Rd Unit Cabin, Brookshire, TX 77423

    This property located at 7223 Neiman Rd features a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout with a total of 200 square feet. The living room is designed for functionality and comfort, providing ample space for relaxation. The bathroom includes essential fixtures and is easily accessible. The bedroom offers a cozy environment, suitable for personal space. Key amenities include air conditioning, smoke-free

    7223 Neiman Rd Unit Cabin, Brookshire, TX 77423
  • /6

    $6,800 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    36247 N Indian Trail, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $28,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Sierra Texas Realty

    36247 N Indian Trail, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /40

      Est $369,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      25365 Brooks Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25365 Brooks Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Lewis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

  • /2

    $28,990

    • Land
    • 10,977 Sq Ft
    • $115,040 per Acre

    00000 Moose Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Positioned between Houston and Bryan/College Station, this lot in gated Deerwood Lakes offers a rare combination of country living and city accessibility. The community features four lakes, two pools, a park, and manicured green space — all with low annual POA fees and a low tax rate. Whether you're building a primary residence or an investment property, the access to Hwy 6 and Hwy 290 makes this

    Agent Photo

    Antonio Maari

    OakHouse Real Estate

    (979) 341-5524

    00000 Moose Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /21

    $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Echols St Unit A, Prairie View, TX 77484

    Live Close. Live Smart – Prairie View’s Premier Student Living!Looking for the perfect off-campus home that blends comfort, convenience, and style? Welcome to your new home, a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath mini-suite style home just steps from PVAMU! Loft-style layout with spacious rooms and huge walk-in closets. Washer Dryer in unit. All bills paid - including internet & utilities; Private

    112 Echols St Unit A, Prairie View, TX 77484
  • /4

    $7,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    00 Medicine Man, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 9,774 Sq Ft
    • $31,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ebunoluwa Ogundele eXp Realty LLC

    00 Medicine Man, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /36

      Est $486,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      29195 Kyle Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      29195 Kyle Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pena Texas United Realty

  • /14

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $278,746 per Acre

    08 Baker St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    The piece of land you have been dreaming about!!!! Build your dream home on this residential lot for sale in Hempstead, TX. Located just minutes from downtown, local shops, the new HEB that's being built, Prairie View University, restaurants and more, while offering peaceful surroundings and open space. This partially cleared, buildable lot is zoned residential and ideal for new construction.

    Agent Photo

    Martha Sellers

    NextHome Woodland Springs

    (979) 364-0699

    08 Baker St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /8

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20738 Ruby St Unit A, Waller, TX 77484

    Welcome to Prairie View: Your New Home Awaits*Introducing Prairie View's Newest Residence*Be among the first to occupy this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home, conveniently situated just 2.9 miles from PVAMU, with easy access to main roads and Cypress Outlet Mall. This fully furnished luxurious home is equip with wi-fi, boasts granite countertops, laminate floors, full kitchen and

    20738 Ruby St Unit A, Waller, TX 77484
  • /29

    $449,501 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    442 Silver Moon Way, Katy, TX 77493

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Newmark Homes

    442 Silver Moon Way, Katy, TX 77493
    • /40

      Est $372,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      26033 N Lake Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      26033 N Lake Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Barbosa RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home