103

Recently Sold Homes in 27052

Section Image
  • /21

    $201,999

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    522 Stokesburg Rd Unit B, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    522 Stokesburg Rd Unit B, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /28

    $248,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7545 Tucker Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,642

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kiger TKG Real Estate

    7545 Tucker Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /36

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1020 Lacy Ln, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,625

    Last Listing Agent Delia Knight Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    1020 Lacy Ln, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 Mary Ann Rd, Danbury, NC 27052

    • Land
    • 15.2 Acres
    • $9,868 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hobbs Mays Realty

    0 Mary Ann Rd, Danbury, NC 27052
  • /22

    $199,999

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    522 Stokesburg Rd Unit D, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    522 Stokesburg Rd Unit D, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /39

    $259,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6205 Salem Chapel Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,053

    Last Listing Agent Renee Stanley CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    6205 Salem Chapel Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /50

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3767 Piney Mountain Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,688

    Last Listing Agent Brent Morris Real Property Management Triad

    3767 Piney Mountain Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1122 Red Oak Dr, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,246

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hunley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1122 Red Oak Dr, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4037 Flat Shoals Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,767

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hunt Express Home Realty

    4037 Flat Shoals Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /21

    $255,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1040 Pink Smith Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Langdon Langdon Realty

    1040 Pink Smith Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /39

    $219,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1851 U S 311, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Riggins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1851 U S 311, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7655 Salem Chapel Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,422

    Last Listing Agent Farren Shoaf Total Real Estate, LLC

    7655 Salem Chapel Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1095 Piney Meadows Dr, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ramirez Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    1095 Piney Meadows Dr, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /32

    $266,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7080 Pine Hall Rd, Belews Creek, NC 27009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Cooke Coldwell Banker Advantage

    7080 Pine Hall Rd, Belews Creek, NC 27009
  • /46

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1070 Burdun Ln, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Smart Carolina Triad Choice Realty

    1070 Burdun Ln, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /40

    $282,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    203 Millbrook Ln, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,041

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Meyers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    203 Millbrook Ln, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 6 Ralph Tuttle Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • Land
    • 6.03 Acres
    • $10,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Transou Transou Realty LLC

    Lot 6 Ralph Tuttle Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /2

    $158,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0 Tuttle Rd Unit 1106456, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • Land
    • 22.49 Acres
    • $7,025 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 770 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Porter Redfin Corporation

    0 Tuttle Rd Unit 1106456, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /33

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1030 Endeavour Ln, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,100

    Last Listing Agent Angela Leroy Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1030 Endeavour Ln, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /2

    $74,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 Tract 2 Hanging Rock Park Rd, Danbury, NC 27106

    • Land
    • 7.45 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Whitt Sherry Whitt Properties

    0 Tract 2 Hanging Rock Park Rd, Danbury, NC 27106
  • /22

    $124,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4190 Grubbs Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,215

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mabe Warren Rodgers Realty

    4190 Grubbs Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051
  • /7

    $137,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Tract 4 Hanging Rock Park Rd, Danbury, NC 27106

    • Land
    • 7.14 Acres
    • $19,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Whitt Sherry Whitt Properties

    0 Tract 4 Hanging Rock Park Rd, Danbury, NC 27106
  • /14

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6305 Pine Hall Rd, Belews Creek, NC 27009

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Cook Premier Real Estate Team, Inc

    6305 Pine Hall Rd, Belews Creek, NC 27009

Showing Results 81 - 103, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home