35,276

Walnut Creek, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $620,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    1404 Stanley Dollar Dr Unit 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    Enjoy breathtaking views from every room, complemented by a private deck that overlooks Mt. Diablo and a tranquil pond with a charming fountain—an ideal setting for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features an updated kitchen with hardened quartz countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances. A full-size LG side-by-side washer and dryer with

    Jim Olson Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1404 Stanley Dollar Dr Unit 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /11

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 Kinross Dr Unit 23, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Remodeled 1 Bed/1 Bath Apartment in Walnut Creek. Open Floor Plan, Granite Counters, Hardwood Floors and Stainless Appliances. Charming Patio, Walk-In Closet and Updated Full Bath. Central Location. Walk to Shopping, Dining, Parks and John Muir Hospital. Minutes to Downtown and BART. FREE Covered Parking, Gym, Game Room Swimming Pool and Sauna. Laundry on site.**NO SMOKING****NO

    101 Kinross Dr Unit 23, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 4167 Terra Granada Dr Unit 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    $810,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4167 Terra Granada Dr Unit 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,818

    Last Listing Agent Emma Morris Red Oak Realty

    4167 Terra Granada Dr Unit 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Pcl. B Cherry Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Pcl. B Cherry Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Carter Dirtbrokers

  • /39

    $244,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft

    1840 Tice Creek Dr Unit 2236, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    Discover this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath “Brookgreen” condo in the highly desired Waterford complex at Rossmoor. Ideally located on the second floor, this charming residence offers spacious living & dining areas that open to a private balcony with serene views of mature trees and lush greenery, perfect for relaxing in a peaceful setting. The unit features freshly painted

    Sandra Gross Keller Williams Realty

    1840 Tice Creek Dr Unit 2236, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /24

    $4,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    358 Pimlico Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Close to BART and downtown WC. Access to pool, hot tub, tennis courts included. Excellent schools close by.

    358 Pimlico Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $1,049,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1560 Gilboa Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,409

    Last Listing Agent Christina Blixt Compass

    1560 Gilboa Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /18

      Est $1,205,483 Not Listed For Sale

      2744 Jones Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2744 Jones Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,655
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Botteon SummerHill Brokerage Inc

  • /27

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    2035 Sherman Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    Rare find! Nestled at the end of a private driveway, this single story home offers privacy, backing to open space and Iron Horse Trail. 3 beds/ 2 baths plus garage converted to in-law quarters with 1 bed, 1 bath, living area, kitchen, and laundry/storage room. Main house has living room with vaulted ceiling and stylish tile flooring. Nice kitchen with center island with breakfast bar plus 2nd

    Amber Cole Cole Real Estate

    2035 Sherman Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /18

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1493 Marchbanks Dr Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    2 Bedroom / 2 Bath condo near Heather Farm Park, golf course and trails and close to BART. Great location, quiet upstairs end unit - 940 sq. ft. Upgrades throughout, new flooring, walk in master closet. Please call or email for walk through appointment. Rent $2400/mo., Deposit $1400. No pets preferred. Online application accepted or app will be provided after walk through.Great place to

    1493 Marchbanks Dr Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /26

    $1,270,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3160 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,500

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dietschy Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    3160 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /35

      Est $1,032,350 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Ashton Way, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      212 Ashton Way, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mona Rizzardi Sereno Group

  • /48

    $850,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    2324 Tice Creek Dr Unit 3, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    Impressive Single Story, easy level-in access of this ever coveted San Franciscan model located in a prime location with unobstructed view of golf course and lush landscape that has been remodeled and expanded to approximately 1400 square feet. The layout flows nicely from one room to the other making the home feel expansive with lots of beautifully remodeled details throughout. This home is also

    Lori Young Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

    2324 Tice Creek Dr Unit 3, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /39

    $2,225

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1173 Honey Trail, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    A second-level condominium offering unbeatable convenience and comfort in one of Walnut Creek most connected locations. Just steps from the greenbelt and community pool, this inviting home places you directly across from the Pleasant Hill / Contra Costa Centre BART station, with the Iron Horse Trail practically at your doorstep for biking, jogging, or weekend strolls.Inside, you'll

    1173 Honey Trail, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $1,370,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1269 Lindell Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,076

    Last Listing Agent Loray Hawkins Compass

    1269 Lindell Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      143 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $591/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Botteon SummerHill Brokerage Inc

  • /38

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    1116 Running Springs Rd Unit 6, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    Welcome to this peaceful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the vibrant 55+ community of Rossmoor. Enjoy morning coffee or an evening beverage on the tranquil patio surrounded by serene views. The remodeled kitchen adds style and function, and the home includes a convenient washer and dryer. An enclosed back patio provides the perfect space for a home office or craft room. Rossmoor offers an exceptional

    Yvonne Banis Re/max Accord

    1116 Running Springs Rd Unit 6, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /40

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 206 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1726 Crescent Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Studio Apartment for Rent in Walnut Creek1726 Crescent Drive, Unit B, Walnut Creek, CA 94598Cross streets: Bancroft Road and Treat BoulevardPrivate-entry studio apartment in a peaceful, upscale Walnut Creek neighborhood. This unit includes a separate bathroom, kitchenette area, hardwood floors, and a recently painted interior.Enjoy access to a spacious fenced backyard and

    1726 Crescent Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /39

    $1,525,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    651 Wintergreen Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,486

    Last Listing Agent Gunilla Lehmkuhl Compass

    651 Wintergreen Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2749 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2749 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $587/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,339,238
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Botteon SummerHill Brokerage Inc

  • /43

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 156, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Rare luxury corner residence at The Mercer in the heart of downtown Walnut Creek. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers refined urban living with abundant natural light, expansive windows, and views of downtown. The open floor plan features spacious living and dining areas with hardwood flooring, plus new interior paint and new carpet for a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The

    Brendan Moran 5 Star Real Estate

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 156, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /2

    $2,375

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2659 Baldwin Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    2659 Baldwin Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /31

    $699,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    363 Westcliffe Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,707

    Last Listing Agent Anita Luthra Realty One Group Today

    363 Westcliffe Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /32

      Est $882,619 Not Listed For Sale

      1655 N California Blvd Unit 128, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1655 N California Blvd Unit 128, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Strand Dudum Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $1,085,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    1803 Lamplight Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Nestled in the tranquil, gated Beacon Ridge townhouse community, this beautifully positioned home backs to scenic open space, offering a rare sense of privacy and a direct connection to nature. Enjoy immediate access to the Ridge Top Trail, where sweeping panoramic views of the East Bay create the perfect backdrop for hiking, biking, or simply unwinding outdoors. Inside, vaulted ceilings elevate

    Alex Villasenor Coldwell Banker

    1803 Lamplight Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /21

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Elegant, private end-unit living with resort-style amenities!

    300 N Civic Dr Unit 403, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Immaculate and beautifully maintained, this spacious one-bedroom, one-bath condo is the largest one-bedroom model in the community at 889 square feet. The home features a well-appointed kitchen with an electric range, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator included, along with generous storage throughout to keep everything organized and tidy.Enjoy added charm with a built-in bar, perfect for

    300 N Civic Dr Unit 403, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /32

    $1,600,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2533 Dapplegray Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,764

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ryerson Compass

    2533 Dapplegray Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      189 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $614/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,381,415
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Botteon SummerHill Brokerage Inc

  • /74

    $1,925,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    1254 Edgewater Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    Welcome to Lakeshire, one of Rossmoor’s most sought-after neighborhoods! Tucked among the rolling hills and tree-lined streets, this beautifully maintained one-story Pembroke model offers the rare combination of elegance, comfort, and privacy, and nearly level-in access with the feel of a single-family home in one of the East Bay’s premier active adult communities. From the moment you step

    Maria Eberle Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1254 Edgewater Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /60

    $5,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • $1,000 MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! STUNNING 4BD/2.5BA TOWNHOUSE IN WALNUT CREEK!!!

    407 Chives Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    This property features: $1,000 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT!-Spacious Layout -Significant Natural Lighting -Laminated Wood Flooring Throughout -Granite Kitchen Countertops -White Cabinets -Tall Windows -Dining Area -Beautiful Kitchen Island -Refrigerator/Freezer -Dual Kitchen Sink-Dishwasher -Cooktop

    407 Chives Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /59

    $1,750,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2085 Magnolia Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,063

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dunivan Coldwell Banker

    2085 Magnolia Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2764 Jones Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2764 Jones Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $537/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,208,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Botteon SummerHill Brokerage Inc

  • /34

    $710,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    4001 Terra Granada Dr Unit 1A, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    This spacious and inviting 1,638-square-foot condo in Rossmoor’s vibrant 55+ community offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and comfortable living and dining areas. A gated entry provides added privacy as you step inside, where abundant windows frame serene views of your private, tree-shaded yard. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, multiple rooms open to patios overlooking a lush

    DARNELLA AULANI Darnella Real Estate

    4001 Terra Granada Dr Unit 1A, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /4

    $1,995 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    324 Parnell Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Welcome to this charming house located at 324 Parnell Ct in Walnut Creek, CA. This cozy property offers 600.0 sqft of living space, featuring 0 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The house is available for a 12-month lease starting December 07, 2024.Upon entering, you will be greeted by a bright and airy living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen is equipped with modern

    324 Parnell Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /30

    $750,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2308 San Juan Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,535

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mccoy Perchak Properties, Inc.

    2308 San Juan Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1973 Trinity Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 10 Beds
      • 5,016 Sq Ft
      1973 Trinity Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $543/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,721,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Kwok Kidder Mathews

  • /42

    $400,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    1501 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 6B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    Enjoy sweeping views of the Rossmoor valley and surrounding hills from spacious living and dining areas and a large private deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This light-filled, level-in Villa Belmonte condo features windows in every room for a bright, airy feel. Updates include dual-pane windows, fresh paint, new baseboards, fixtures, and plank vinyl flooring. The remodeled bathroom

    P. Scott Rogers Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

    1501 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 6B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /24

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo downtown Walnut Creek. In-unit washer & dryer!

    1315 Alma Ave Unit 414, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    The Montecito: A sophisticated Mediterranean inspired building in heart of downtown Walnut Creek that offers villa-style, luxury living. Located minutes to award winning restaurants, great shopping, parks, walking trails, nightlife, cinemas, Bart & freeway access. Amenities include: Concierge service, a business center, two-story clubhouse with HDTV & kitchen, fitness center, BBQs outside

    1315 Alma Ave Unit 414, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /26

    $365,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2333 Pine Knoll Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,579

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Shehata Compass

    2333 Pine Knoll Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
    • /20

      Est $1,415,915 Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Walker Ave Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1251 Walker Ave Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,512,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Moran 5 Star Real Estate

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home