35,276

Walnut Creek, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $799,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    1778 Sunnyvale Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Welcome home to one of Walnut Creek's best-kept secrets. Nestled on a rare, expansive ~0.38-acre level lot, this classic 1953 bungalow blends timeless charm with extraordinary potential. Hardwood floors, a wood-burning brick fireplace, and sun-filled living spaces give this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home a warmth that's impossible to manufacture only earned over time. At 815 sq ft, every inch is

    Agent Photo

    Brian Merrion

    Brian A. Merrion, Broker

    (925) 940-2736

    1778 Sunnyvale Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /51

    Starting at $1,925 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1160 Lincoln Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Castlewood Apartments is located at 1160 Lincoln Ave Walnut Creek, CA and is managed by Cambridge Management, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Castlewood offers studio to 2-bedroom Walnut Creek apartments ranging in size from 466 to 1061 sq.ft. Amenities include Spa/Hot Tub and more. This rental community is pet friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs.

    Castlewood Apartments

    (925) 940-7218

    1160 Lincoln Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /44

    $899,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    672 Savoy Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,518

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Brikken Brown Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    672 Savoy Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /42

      Est $236,069 Not Listed For Sale

      1860 Tice Creek Dr Unit 1154, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1860 Tice Creek Dr Unit 1154, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Splivalo Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

  • /60

    $2,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft

    4075 Arbolado Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    NEW LISTING! Open Saturday 1-4pm. STUNNING 1 STORY CONTEMPORARY REMODEL in RANCHO PARAISO offers high ceilings, hardwood floors and custom lighting throughout, INVITING LIVING ROOM with modern fireplace and dining room with French patio doors to FABULOUS BACKYARD, DREAM KITCHEN with custom cabinetry, top of the line appliances including Miele cappuccino station, and eat-in dining area with patio

    Agent Photo

    Rita Dhillon

    Compass

    (925) 392-6138

    4075 Arbolado Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /18

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1755 Trinity Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Walnut Hill offers apartments in Walnut Creek, CA with the finest amenities. Visit our website for more information.

    Walnut Hill

    (925) 940-5890

    1755 Trinity Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,149,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,326

    Last Listing Agent Brionna Chang Redfin

    1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /30

      Est $1,108,270 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Terra California Dr Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      600 Terra California Dr Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,099,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Gross Keller Williams Realty

  • /42

    $649,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    3136 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 5, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    Enjoy one of Rossmoor’s most spectacular locations, set in a highly desirable entry that features its own private park—perfect for neighborhood socials and gatherings. Tucked at the end of a quiet court and bordering a peaceful canyon of trees, this special setting offers lovely landscaping and a true sense of retreat. The expansive enclosed deck captures sweeping views of rolling hills and

    Agent Photo

    Julie Germain

    Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

    (925) 367-2792

    3136 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 5, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /32

    Starting at $2,637 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    101 Pringle Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    The Waymark is your sophisticated home base in the heart of Walnut Creek. Steps from BART and minutes from Mt. Diablos trails, its the perfect blend of convenience and nature. Enjoy a state-of-the-art fitness center, resort-style pool, frequent community events, and pet-friendly living. With studio to three-bedroom homes and parking available, The Waymark is designed for the way you live. Find

    Waymark

    (925) 940-3478

    101 Pringle Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /47

    $575,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1514 Stanley Dollar Dr Unit 2A, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,661

    Last Listing Agent Kathie DiMaggio Stein Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

    1514 Stanley Dollar Dr Unit 2A, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
    • /60

      Est $864,087 Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2009 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $742/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Plaisted Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

  • /58

    $895,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    2152 Tice Creek Dr Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    Unique Rossmoor condo with dramatic pitched ceilings and a creekside setting near golf course and Gateway Community Center. The airy great room, walls of windows, three skylights, and serene green outlooks create a comfortable space that lives like a charming private cottage—your own corner of the world—yet close to amenities. Over 1,300 sq ft with luxury vinyl plank flooring, crown molding, and

    Agent Photo

    Julie Germain

    Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

    (925) 261-4262

    2152 Tice Creek Dr Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /21

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    255 Coggins Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    We offer a 24/7 emergency for any maintenance issue considered urgent.

    Diablo Oaks Apartments

    (925) 433-7401

    255 Coggins Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /38

    $720,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1956 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,445

    Last Listing Agent Sherri McInroy Compass

    1956 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /23

      Est $308,713 Not Listed For Sale

      470 N Civic Dr Unit 502, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      470 N Civic Dr Unit 502, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Griselda Quezada-Chavez Coldwell Banker

  • /17

    $3,100,000

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $1,119,134 per Acre

    2641 Larkey Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    2641 Larkey Lane offers 3.9 acres of prime infill land, zoned PD and recently approved for a Senior Housing development site (more specifically, a 95-unit Assisted Living + Memory Care community)positioning you to move forward with clarity and confidence. High barriers to entry protect future value, while the infill location ensures lasting desirability. This is a rare chance to deliver

    Agent Photo

    Brian Merrion

    Brian A. Merrion, Broker

    (925) 367-2952

    2641 Larkey Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /21

    Starting at $1,898 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    81 Mayhew Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Welcome to The Grove at Walnut Creek Apartments, where convenience meets comfort in the heart of Walnut Creek, California. Nestled amidst picturesque landscapes, our affordable apartments for rent in Walnut Creek, CA, offer an exquisite blend of modern amenities and natural beauty, including open-concept, spacious floor plans and generous closets. Residents enjoy the serenity of meticulously

    The Grove at Walnut Creek

    (925) 369-0659

    81 Mayhew Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    410 N Civic Dr Unit 202, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,027

    Last Listing Agent Donald Chase Sysvest Financial, Inc.

    410 N Civic Dr Unit 202, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /39

      Est $377,297 Not Listed For Sale

      340 N Civic Dr Unit 309, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      340 N Civic Dr Unit 309, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Guillory The List Group

  • /13

    $1,998,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    8 Evergreen Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    Coming Soon. Contact the listing agents for more information or showings. Silvano Barocio (925) 255-3760 or Mitchell Barocio (925) 305-0074

    Agent Photo

    Mitchell Barocio

    Real Broker

    (925) 775-1694

    8 Evergreen Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /41

    Starting at $1,976 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1445 Treat Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    eaves Walnut Creek, steps to the Pleasant Hill BART and located near shopping and dining of Broadway Plaza features 1 and 2 bedroom Walnut Creek apartments. These Bay Area, pet friendly apartments homes include vaulted ceilings, stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer, large patios, and wood style flooring. Upgrade any home to Furnished+ and enjoy the convenience of turnkey living. eaves Walnut

    eaves Walnut Creek

    (925) 255-7220

    1445 Treat Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $1,608,750 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    157 Ponderosa Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $955/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,265

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ives Compass

    157 Ponderosa Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
    • /32

      Est $617,884 Not Listed For Sale

      2582 Oak Rd Unit 218, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2582 Oak Rd Unit 218, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $531/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nasrin Badii Dream Home Realty Investments

  • /63

    $1,298,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    1002 Hacienda Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Set behind a huge landscaped front yard, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home was fully updated to offer custom design within a functional layout suited for everyday living & entertaining. The main living space is framed by expansive windows on both sides & anchored by sliding glass doors that lead directly to the backyard. This seamless connection creates an ideal setting for gatherings, quiet evenings

    Jennie Lok KW Advisors

    1002 Hacienda Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /20

    Starting at $2,454

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1812 Trinity Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    If you're looking for a place to hang your hat and kick back after another day of giving it your all, Atrium Downtown in Walnut Creek, California, is the relaxing retreat you've been searching for. Our spacious 1 & 2 bedroom apartments are the perfect place to rest and rejuvenate from your latest adventures in the great outdoors, at the office, or exploring all that Walnut Creek has to offer. Our

    Atrium Downtown

    (925) 403-4263

    1812 Trinity Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /29

    $795,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1129 Leisure Ln Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,374

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Banis Re/max Accord

    1129 Leisure Ln Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
    • /14

      Est $1,021,979 Not Listed For Sale

      1651 2nd Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1651 2nd Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,062/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fitz-Stephens Vls Properties, Inc.

  • /42

    $2,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft

    3104 Kirby Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Welcome to 3104 Kirby Lane in Walnut Creek -a beautiful contemporary 1-story home situated on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Northgate. Offering 5 bedrooms & 3 full baths, this fantastic home has been significantly remodeled & upgraded. Designed for both comfort & entertainment, this home showcases a bright & inviting family room w/a cozy fireplace, a formal dining room & an incredible

    Zack Torrey Compass

    3104 Kirby Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /9

    Starting at $3,715

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2383 N Main St, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Discover a new level of living at The Windsor apartments in prestigious Walnut Creek. Here you'll find a variety of well-appointed one and two bedroom floor plans, each featuring sophisticated granite countertops, convenient in-home washer and dryer and abundant storage. Enjoy the fresh air on one of our two roof deck lounges or take your bike out on the nearby Iron Horse Trail. The best of work

    The Windsor

    (925) 940-6681

    2383 N Main St, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 1621 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 3C, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    $535,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1621 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 3C, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,374

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Duenas GD Homes

    1621 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 3C, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
    • /40

      Est $231,005 Not Listed For Sale

      3317 Tice Creek Dr Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3317 Tice Creek Dr Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Perez Keller Williams

  • /5

    $1,088,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    Plan 5 at Oak Grove, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    SummerHill Homes Builder
    2731 Oak Rd Unit 36463405, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /50

    Starting at $2,496

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1800 Lacassie Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Welcome to Vaya, a community for friends from near and far in Walnut Creek. We are a family of seekers, doers, dreamers, wanderers, independent creators and curious human beings with a drive to explore all that this world has to offer. Where we lay our roots is a respite from the daily mayhem; full of all the creature comforts you expect in a home, and then some. Each luxury gathering space

    Vaya

    (925) 940-6669

    1800 Lacassie Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /22

    $350,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2224 Pine Knoll Dr Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,805

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Stone Compass

    2224 Pine Knoll Dr Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
    • /40

      Est $287,929 Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Tice Creek Dr Unit 9, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3410 Tice Creek Dr Unit 9, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,008
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Proctor Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    Plan 6X at Oak Grove, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    SummerHill Homes Builder
    2731 Oak Rd Unit 36466155, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /50

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1310-1330 Alma Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Conveniently located in downtown Walnut Creek, Park Place is just a short walk to restaurants, movie theaters, retail stores and many arts and entertainment options. Many apartments have views of downtown and our adjoining park. We are a quiet, quaint community with just 147 apartments. We have 26 unique floor plans. There is something for everybody. We have friendly and attentive

    Park Place Apartments

    (925) 940-0381

    1310-1330 Alma Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 275 La Quinta Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $1,775,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    275 La Quinta Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,770,680

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Kugl Compass

    275 La Quinta Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /51

      Est $510,448 Not Listed For Sale

      1873 Golden Rain Rd Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1873 Golden Rain Rd Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,020
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mikesell Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home