245

Walsenburg, CO Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /15

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $21,125 per Acre

    Lot 11 Old Ct W, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Ready to build, this parcel is ready for you! Black Diamond Park is a gated subdivision that offers underground power and water. This 0.8 acre parcel is on a cul-de-sac with mountain views. This subdivision is just west of Walsenburg and near the golf course and Lathrop State Park.

    Jade Bullard Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    Lot 11 Old Ct W, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /8

    $20,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    215 Greenhorn Village, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Hilltop views on almost 5 acres for whatever you want to do..pitch a tent , build a cabin, or set up your chair and view or photograph the surrounding mountains which are in your face on less cloudy-rainy days as the pictures show. All the peace and quiet, but less than a mile from Lathrop State Park and only 5 miles from town. Come check it out.

    Debra Gonzales Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    215 Greenhorn Village, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /16

    $39,999

    • Land
    • 35.01 Acres
    • $1,142 per Acre

    Lot 126 Colorado Land and Livestock, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    PRESENTING Lot #126 CL&L Unit G. This is 35 acres of beautiful Southern Colorado land. Located near the base of Greenhorn Mountain offering amazing mountain VIEWS, NO HOA and a 40' Connex Container on site to store all your toys and camping equipment or convert it into a cabin getaway. The property is accessed via 4x4 jeep type trail and roads leading from County Road 650(Lascar Rd) for an easy

    Paul Machmuller Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    Lot 126 Colorado Land and Livestock, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /12

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $5,085 per Acre

    Lot 617 Pico Del Questa, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Experience the ultimate Colorado retreat on this 2.36-acre parcel, perfectly situated in the desirable Rio Cucharas community with breathtaking, panoramic views of the Spanish Peaks. Offering a rare level of freedom with NO HOA, this property serves as the premier canvas for your custom home, mountain getaway, or high-desert sanctuary while remaining just minutes from the historic amenities of

    Karri Goscinski Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    Lot 617 Pico Del Questa, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $4,808 per Acre

    623 Cello Azui Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Seller used the lot for recreation- They are great for camping, archery and just getting away. There is no power or water although the area has power. Power would need to be extended a couple blocks. Property has public road access.

    Deanna Gamboa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    623 Cello Azui Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089

Showing Results 241 - 245, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home