2

Recently Sold Homes in 62091

Section Image
  • /22

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    303 1st St, Walshville, IL 62091

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,598

    Last Listing Agent Becky Leach Cisler & Associates Real Estate

    303 1st St, Walshville, IL 62091
  • /46

    $212,980

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    127 Murray Ave, Panama, IL 62077

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Noyes MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    127 Murray Ave, Panama, IL 62077
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home