1,013

Lakeview Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $945,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    53 Hiawatha Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

    Hardy Pond is just up the street. Close enough to walk to, close enough to feel it — the quiet, the light, the way the neighborhood just settles down near water. The house itself sits at the corner of Hiawatha and Indian Road, tucked into a residential pocket that somehow still gets you to Routes 128, 90, and 2 in minutes. That combination — genuinely calm street, genuinely useful location — is

    Farah Matali William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    53 Hiawatha Ave, Waltham, MA 02451
  • /55

    Starting at $2,795 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    45 Kings Way, Waltham, MA 02451

    Welcome to Briar Glen Village. Our convenient location puts you exactly where you want to be. We offer our residents the finest in modern amenities, including outdoor tennis court, ample parking, verizon fios, granite countertops(in select units) and modern kitchens and baths. With a wide variety of apartment designs, Briar Glen Village has a living space for every need. All units are

    Briar Glen Village

    (978) 209-3098

    45 Kings Way, Waltham, MA 02451
  • /33

    $630,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    86 Indian Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,060

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Joyce Real Broker MA, LLC

    86 Indian Rd, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /14

      Est $751,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Lakeview Terrace, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      88 Lakeview Terrace, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicolette Mascari

  • /39

    $1,099,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    89 Hardy Pond Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

    HIGHLY DESIRABLE HARDY POND LOCALE! SUNDRENCHED NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME W/BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEWS. Features include a beautiful E-I-K w/quartz counter tops and stainless appliances, bright living room, private primary suite w/separate luxurious full bath and walk-in-closet, finished lower level perfect for guest suite or home office, hardwood flooring throughout, dual zone natural gas heating and

    Dave DiGregorio Jr. Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

    89 Hardy Pond Rd, Waltham, MA 02451
  • /25

    Starting at $2,789

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    55 Ridge Ln, Waltham, MA 02452

    Discover what living in historic Waltham, MA has to offer at The Ridge. These exquisitely designed one- and two-bedroom apartments are complemented by a suite of extraordinary amenities that transform everyday life into a perpetual retreat. Residents can wind down after a long day, enveloped by the serene beauty of nature, all from the comfort of home. With amenities designed to meet every need,

    The Ridge

    (857) 280-1366

    55 Ridge Ln, Waltham, MA 02452
  • /29

    $681,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    30 Wampum Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,112

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Seabury Twin Pinnacle Realty

    30 Wampum Ave, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /34

      Est $905,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Birch Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      16 Birch Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $512/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Manero William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $1,217,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    44 Lakeview Terrace, Waltham, MA 02451

    This absolutely stunning New Construction residence showcases refined design, modern finishes, and exceptional versatility across 3 thoughtfully designed levels. The main level welcomes you with a sun-filled open-concept living space, highlighted by gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting & a beautiful fireplace. The chef’s kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, custom

    Adriana Scholz Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    44 Lakeview Terrace, Waltham, MA 02451
  • /31

    $4,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    775 Lincoln St, Waltham, MA 02451

    !!! Single family house for rent !!! 4 Bedrooms & 3.5 bathrooms!! Master bedroom has walk in closet and master bathroom with Jacuzzi. There is Private Office for work from home!! plenty additional room in the finished basement and storage in the attic. The house has beautiful hardwood floors throughout, and features granite top living room. There are plenty of closets, a large fenced in rear

    Charlotte Liu Keller Williams Realty

    775 Lincoln St, Waltham, MA 02451
  • /42

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    48 Hillcrest Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,915

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pollack Redfin Corp.

    48 Hillcrest Rd, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /32

      Est $652,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Indian Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      26 Indian Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike DeStefano Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

  • /3

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1000 Lexington St Unit 15, Waltham, MA 02452

    Completely renovated, larger (over 925 sq. ft) 2 bedroom apartment with balcony in a clean, well managed brick building close to downtown Waltham, Routes 2 and 95. Corner unit, huge walk in closet in primary bedroom, spacious living area. Heat, hot water and parking for 1 car included. (2nd car, add $50) Available October 1. Twelve month lease only; no pets.Landlord requires good credit and

    Charles River Properties Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    1000 Lexington St Unit 15, Waltham, MA 02452
  • /36

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    249 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,334

    Last Listing Agent John McCue Unlock Real Estate

    249 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /32

      Est $797,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Indian Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      34 Indian Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Scanlan Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

  • /14

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    170 Seminole Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

    Single family living at it's best in Waltham! This huge 3 bed, 2 bath single family home offers everything you're looking for and underwent a full renovation in 2024! Enter into a spacious living/dining room before continuing into the brand new kitchen. A full bathroom and nicely sized bedroom complete the first floor, before continuing upstairs to two more large bedrooms and another full

    Zach Feldshuh Choose Boston, LLC

    170 Seminole Ave, Waltham, MA 02451
  • /3

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    133 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $4,545,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,560

    Last Listing Agent Frederica Tassis Century 21 North East

    133 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /31

      Est $550,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      111 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $875/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,900
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hans Brings Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

  • /10

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1000 Lexington St Unit 36, Waltham, MA 02452

    Lovely, freshly renovated 2 bedroom apartment in a clean, well-maintained brick building on Lexington Street near Trapelo Road. Rent includes heat and hot water and off-street parking for one car. Third floor. Private balcony. Renovations include new kitchen and bath. Parking for 2nd vehicle, $50/month additional. First and last month required to move in. Pets are not permitted, but reasonable

1000 Lexington St Unit 36, Waltham, MA 02452
  • /38

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    103 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,763

103 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /13

      Est $656,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Indian Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      93 Indian Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,500
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joselin Malkhasian Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 80,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1000 Lexington St Unit 42, Waltham, MA 02452

    This newly renovated apartment is located in a professionally managed building and offers a perfect blend of style and comfort. Enjoy a spacious, brand-new kitchen, a sleek modern bathroom, a walk-in closet, and your own private balcony. The rent of $3,150 includes heat and hot water, adding great value and convenience. Ideally situated close to major highways and shopping, this home makes

1000 Lexington St Unit 42, Waltham, MA 02452
  • /24

    $832,688

    Sold May 23, 2025

    52 Hiawatha Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,606

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    52 Hiawatha Ave, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /27

      Est $618,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Wamsutta Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      32 Wamsutta Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave DiGregorio Jr. Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

  • /42

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    38 Hillcrest Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,105

    Last Listing Agent Joey Moritz Unlock Real Estate

    38 Hillcrest Rd, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /42

      Est $988,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Wamsutta Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      43 Wamsutta Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

• /38

    $867,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Kings Way Unit 47, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,024

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Haueisen Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    15 Kings Way Unit 47, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /3

      Est $648,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Wampum Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8 Wampum Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Cramb Laer Realty

  • /39

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    129 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,094

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Arone Colonial Realty Associates, LLC

    129 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /28

      Est $652,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Indian Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      19 Indian Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

• /31

    $779,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    180 Hardy Pond Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,313

180 Hardy Pond Rd, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /28

      Est $541,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Amherst Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      40 Amherst Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dimbat Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $852,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    27 Plant Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,784

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Fanning William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    27 Plant Rd, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /42

      Est $704,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Hiawatha Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      28 Hiawatha Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 09, 2024

• /28

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    98 Seminole Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,729

    Last Listing Agent Ed Greable Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    98 Seminole Ave, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /32

      Est $890,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hiawatha Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      16 Hiawatha Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $826,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AD Advisors Team Block Realty

  • /31

    $1,155,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    179 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,740

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Rodriguez Carlton's Wharf & Co.

    179 Lake St, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /39

      Est $968,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Lakeview Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      129 Lakeview Ave, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $908,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /33

    $820,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    15 Kings Way Unit 25, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,739

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fitzpatrick Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

    15 Kings Way Unit 25, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /22

      Est $803,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Shore Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 Shore Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Rogers RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Lakeview, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$779,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$779,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$867,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$482
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
15
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$769,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home