85,585

Walton County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /172

    $2,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,598 Sq Ft

    13796 Florida 81, Ponce de Leon, FL 32455

    Modern farmhouse dreams meet next-level homestead living at 13796 State Hwy 81 in Ponce de Leon. Set behind full perimeter fencing on 20 pristine acres, this newly built estate delivers the rare balance of designer finishes, functional spaces, and true self-sufficient country living without sacrificing style. Inside the 5-bedroom, 4 full-bath, 2 half-bath farmhouse, clean lines and thoughtful

    Agent Photo

    Paul Domenech

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (850) 809-1917

    13796 Florida 81, Ponce de Leon, FL 32455
  • /12

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2254 Crystal Cove Ln Unit Aqua Vista, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    3 Bedroom and 3 Bathroom home available for rent in Sandestin Resort. Live like you're on vacation! This unit is tucked away in the peaceful Crystal Cove neighborhood. Golf cart available for complimentary use. Currently being used as a popular vacation rental but would like to turn it over to long term renters starting Sept 2026.The unit has a large screened porch and one designated

  • /4

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    XXXXX W St Highway 20, Niceville, FL 32578

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $424,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Endsley Gulf Realty 30A LLC

    XXXXX W St Highway 20, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /19

      Est $360,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      52 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /46

    $4,865,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft

    51 Mystic Cobalt St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    51 Mystic Cobalt Street is a three-story residence ideally positioned within the Park District of WaterColor Resort, just steps from the Beach Club, Boathouse, Town Center, and the Gulf. While centrally located to the community's most desirable amenities, the home enjoys a sense of privacy enhanced by generous outdoor living spaces and thoughtful design. Designed with a reverse floor plan to

    Agent Photo

    Dahler & Co.

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (448) 242-9977

    51 Mystic Cobalt St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /20

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    200 Sandestin Ln Unit 607, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    Available June 1st – 1 Bedroom Condo at Pointe of ViewCome check out this move-in ready 1 bedroom condo located at Pointe of View Condominiums.The condo is not furnished, so you can bring your own style and make it feel like home. The location is very convenient, with shopping, dining, and daily essentials nearby, plus easy access to Baytowne Wharf.This could be a great

    200 Sandestin Ln Unit 607, Miramar Beach, FL 32550
  • /75

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    136 Casa Grande Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,793,550

    Last Listing Agent Tanika O'Brien Compass

    136 Casa Grande Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /15

      Est $251,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Sandhill Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15 Sandhill Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /35

    $3,390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    29 Astra Way Unit 16, Seacrest, FL 32461

    Positioned as a rare end-cap townhome within the Array community along Scenic Highway 30A offers enhanced privacy and abundant natural light in a refined coastal setting. Positioned in the heart of the Emerald Coast with deeded beach access nearby, Unit 16 at 29 Astra Way presents a sophisticated ownership opportunity and is offered unfurnished for complete personalization. The exterior features

    Agent Photo

    Dahler & Co.

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (448) 652-6530

    29 Astra Way Unit 16, Seacrest, FL 32461
  • /20

    $5,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    45 S Blue Heron Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Enjoy the luxury of two homes for the price of one. This recently renovated custom 3 bedroom/2 bath home has a detached fully equipped 1 bedroom/1 bath carriage apartment above a two-car garage. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood just 10 minutes from the beach with bay access for paddle boards/kayaks just around the corner. Grand Boulevard for shopping, Baytowne Wharf and Ascension

    45 S Blue Heron Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /44

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    114 W May Lilly Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,326

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Zaidi Realty West

    114 W May Lilly Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /3

      Est $561,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 E Tweet St, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      162 E Tweet St, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /70

    $1,550,000

    Open Tue 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    22 Moonlight Beach Ln, Alys Beach, FL 32461

    Beautiful three-story Seacrest Beach residence offering four bedrooms, a bunk room, and four bathrooms. Nestled between Alys Beach and Rosemary Beach, this is coastal living at its finest! Each bedroom opens through elegant French doors to its own private balcony, filling the home with natural light and coastal breezes. The open floor plan features soaring ceilings, a bright chef's kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Yeidy Mundo

    Compass

    (448) 209-3161

    22 Moonlight Beach Ln, Alys Beach, FL 32461
  • /31

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9500 Grand Sandestin Blvd Unit 2324, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    FULLY FURNISHED WITH ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! This 1 bedroom 2 bath will be available as early as August 1 for a 6 month lease. Located on the 3rd floor of Grand Sandestin, this unit features an expansive balcony with views of the Grand Fountain and slight views of the Choctawhatchee Bay. The bedroom offers a king bed with a sleeper sofa in the living room for occasional overnight guests. The

    Adam Polimeni The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches

  • /71

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    17 Cozy Cove, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,221

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jones Hammock Bay

    17 Cozy Cove, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Est $372,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Alley Oak Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      97 Alley Oak Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /40

    $3,545,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft

    38 Shore Bridge Cir, Watersound, FL 32461

    Live every day like you're on vacation in this stunning five-bedroom, seven-bath beach cottage with a private carriage house and two-car garage, nestled in sought-after WaterSound Bridges. Thoughtfully designed with timeless coastal charm and high-end finishes, this residence offers spacious indoor and outdoor living areas, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's

    Agent Photo

    Dahler & Co.

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (448) 230-8027

    38 Shore Bridge Cir, Watersound, FL 32461
  • /12

    $3,851

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,348 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1414 County Hwy 283 S Unit SI ID1501995P, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    The advertised rate of $3,851/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 26, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

  • /13

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    Lot 8 Spotted Dolphin Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $2,368,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,000

    Last Listing Agent Travis Wilburn Live 30A Real Estate LLC

    Lot 8 Spotted Dolphin Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 15 Hyacinth Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      lot 15 Hyacinth Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /36

    $5,395,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,128 Sq Ft

    100 Brenda Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    Welcome to 100 Brenda Lane, a contemporary coastal retreat in Inlet Beach offering private deeded beach access and sweeping Gulf views from sunrise to sunset. Designed to maximize both lifestyle and investment performance, the property generated $247,968 in rental revenue in 2025, underscoring its appeal as a premier luxury retreat along 30A. Spanning four thoughtfully designed levels, the

    Agent Photo

    Dahler & Co.

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (448) 200-3853

    100 Brenda Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /10

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40 Carson Oaks Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Tawney Felde Wimco Realty Rentals Inc

    40 Carson Oaks Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /7

    $17,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    TBD W Fernwood Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $73,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Fannin & Ethan Morrison HomeBiz Properties

    TBD W Fernwood Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /93

      Est $2,186,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Seastone Ct, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      21 Seastone Ct, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /25

    $2,440,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    29 Tidewater Ct, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    Welcome to this beautifully designed coastal retreat, ideally positioned in the heart of Inlet Beach just south of Highway 98. This three-story, five-bedroom, five-and-a-half-bath home offers the perfect balance of luxury and convenience, with multiple beach access points only steps away and Rosemary Beach, 30Avenue, dining, and boutique shops just minutes from your doorstep. Step inside to an

    Agent Photo

    Dahler & Co.

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (448) 288-2667

    29 Tidewater Ct, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /92

    $19,678

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    169 Pompano St Unit SI ID1447114P, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    The advertised rate of $19,678/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    169 Pompano St Unit SI ID1447114P, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /19

    $5,196,755

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    TBD Mark Twain Ln Unit Dannelly 403, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,600/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dodson Alys Beach Properties Llc

    TBD Mark Twain Ln Unit Dannelly 403, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Stanley Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      139 Stanley Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /32

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    16 S Sand Palm Rd Unit 52, Freeport, FL 32439

    Offering $8,000 at closing,can be applied toward Buyer's closing costs, prepaids, and/or future eplacement of the water heater & HVAC system with full price offer. Home qualifies for 100% USDA Financing!!! Get pre-qualified today for this incredible value! Modern Comfort Meets Timeless Style -- This beautifully maintained end-unit townhome. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a versatile flex room (office),

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (850) 789-6869

    16 S Sand Palm Rd Unit 52, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /20

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    34 Herons Watch Way Unit 5311, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    $250 OFF First Full Month's Rent Heron's Watch is a prime location on 30A in the heart of Seagrove. Come view this furnished, newly renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit that over looks the community pool. The kitchen offers all stainless steel appliances with maple cabinets. Walk into the living room and love the vaulted ceilings with beautiful fixtures. The condo does have tile throughout with

    Donna Adams Pointe South

    34 Herons Watch Way Unit 5311, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /57

    $5,450,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2110 E County Highway 30a, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,416/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,599,437

    Last Listing Agent Burke Group Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    2110 E County Highway 30a, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Little Redfish Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Lot 3 Little Redfish Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /49

    $4,500,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,523 Sq Ft

    30 Pelican Cir, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    Positioned within the gated enclave of Pelican Circle along Scenic Highway 30A, this exceptional coastal residence offers a rare opportunity just moments from the Gulf's white sand shoreline and the rare coastal dune waters of Camp Creek Lake. Tucked behind private gates and set within one of the area's most discreet beachside corridors, the property pairs architectural presence with a location

    Agent Photo

    Dahler & Co.

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (448) 333-3532

    30 Pelican Cir, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /34

    $3,698

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    88 Plantation Way Unit SI ID1447175P, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    The advertised rate of $3,699/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 16, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

  • /3

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3957 N Baytowne Ave, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $2,282,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $665,334

    Last Listing Agent Tresha Brown LPT Realty LLC

    3957 N Baytowne Ave, Miramar Beach, FL 32550
    • /26

      Est $342,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      289 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /41

    $3,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft

    4 Garfield St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Set within the exclusive gated enclave of Grayton Landing, this custom-built five-bedroom, five bathroom and a half bath coastal retreat offers one of the best views Grayton Landing has to offer, with sweeping, serene vistas of Western Lake, a rare blend of refined design and serene waterfront living. Overlooking the tranquil waters of Western Lake, the 3,563-square-foot residence captures

    Agent Photo

    Dahler & Co.

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (448) 418-8103

    4 Garfield St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /12

    $4,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    117 River Rise Way, Watersound, FL 32461

    Fully Furnished Laredo house for rent starting June 1st. 2 bedroom + Den (could be used as a 3rd bedroom- no closet) + 2 full bathroom. 1924 sq ft. Plantation shutters and fenced in back yard. Rent includes all utilities but electric. Community has a beautiful amenity center with Pool and Gym and unlimited golf (par 3). Attached Garage.

    Cliff Glansen Flatfee.Com

    117 River Rise Way, Watersound, FL 32461
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    20 Skeeter Rd, Ponce de Leon, FL 32455

    • Land
    • 78.43 Acres
    • $5,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Foust Performance Realty

    20 Skeeter Rd, Ponce de Leon, FL 32455
    • /76

      Est $1,211,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Hideaway Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      296 Hideaway Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home