4,867

Wanaque, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 24 Colfax Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $551,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Colfax Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      24 Colfax Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Oct 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristen LaPorta North Point Realty Group

    • 37 Haskell Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $501,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Haskell Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      37 Haskell Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Goran Matlijoski KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    • 72 Carter Rd Unit H1, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Carter Rd Unit H1, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      72 Carter Rd Unit H1, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maryanne Elsaesser Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    • 5 Dena Dr Unit 3A, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Dena Dr Unit 3A, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1981
      5 Dena Dr Unit 3A, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,800
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Checkley Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 86 Carter Rd Unit C2, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $470,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Carter Rd Unit C2, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      86 Carter Rd Unit C2, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,100
      • Mar 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent LAUREN A. PARRELLA REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

    • 80 Carter Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $445,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Carter Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      80 Carter Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Velischek Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    • 168 Carter Rd Unit H1, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $484,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Carter Rd Unit H1, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      168 Carter Rd Unit H1, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Tramontozzi KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 9 Decker Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $646,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Decker Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9 Decker Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gevirtz EXP Realty, LLC

    • 4L Brookside Heights Unit C0088, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Not Listed For Sale

      4L Brookside Heights Unit C0088, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1985
      4L Brookside Heights Unit C0088, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Kolenut Weichert Corporate

    • 19 Bergen Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $470,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Bergen Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      19 Bergen Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Stefonetti GROUP TWENTY SIX LLC

    • 110 Monroe St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $452,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Monroe St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      110 Monroe St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Mazzetta C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    • 132 Jefferson St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $454,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Jefferson St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      132 Jefferson St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Regina Petry Century 21 Crest Real Estate

    • 16 Paul Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $449,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Paul Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16 Paul Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Vidovic UNITED REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Est $604,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Aldrin Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      75 Aldrin Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • Last Sold Price $470,000

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA RAKOV COLDWELL BANKER REALTY SRV

    • 28 Lovell Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $562,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Lovell Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      28 Lovell Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Betti Russo KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 30 Wolfe Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $593,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Wolfe Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      30 Wolfe Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • May 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY D. CRABTREE C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    • 47 Tremont Terrace, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $671,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Tremont Terrace, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      47 Tremont Terrace, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JEFF HOMSY WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 10 Eastside Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $542,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Eastside Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      10 Eastside Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Thompson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Green Team

    • 49 Burnside Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $490,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Burnside Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 9,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      49 Burnside Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent CORAZON SIMON BRIGHT HOMES REALTY LLC

    • 15G Brookside Heights, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Not Listed For Sale

      15G Brookside Heights, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1987
      15G Brookside Heights, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peters Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    • 31 Lovell Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $614,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Lovell Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      31 Lovell Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE RADICE KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 26 Skyland Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $404,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Skyland Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      26 Skyland Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marie Kahvajian FAST TRACK REAL ESTATE CO LLC

    • 110 Harriett St, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $531,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Harriett St, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      110 Harriett St, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andres Ospina REAL

    • 244 Conklintown Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $623,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Conklintown Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      244 Conklintown Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Emmett McDowell Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    • 156 Doty Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $764,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Doty Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      156 Doty Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,736
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent TERE EPISALE C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    • 28 Smith Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $471,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Smith Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 Smith Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Annmarie DeGeorge BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $665,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Erie Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      4 Erie Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $540,000

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    • 6 Glen Ct, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $606,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Glen Ct, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6 Glen Ct, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,222
      • Aug 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alvera Lewandoski Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    • /2

      Est $715,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Northgate, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      26 Northgate, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • Last Sold Price $519,000

      Last Listing Agent ERNEST L. SUTO TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    • 32 Park St, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $390,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Park St, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      32 Park St, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judy Longo Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Green Team

    • 17 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $442,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      17 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent WILLIAM C ANDERSON JOHN YOUNG REALTORS

    • 141 Greenwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Greenwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1961
      141 Greenwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,500
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Matthews Weichert Corporate

    • 21 Franklin Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $511,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Franklin Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      21 Franklin Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Livia Deak Century 21 Crest Real Estate

    • 24 Erie Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $744,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Erie Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • Studio
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      24 Erie Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Hunter PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 10 4th Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $487,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 4th Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10 4th Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 01, 2015

• 10 Greenwood St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $579,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Greenwood St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10 Greenwood St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Frank Abate KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 32 Whistler Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $492,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Whistler Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      32 Whistler Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jo-Anne Mitchell PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 118 Jackson St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Est $486,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Jackson St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      118 Jackson St, Haskell, NJ 07420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Rand Realty

    • 39 Fredericks St, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $498,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Fredericks St, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      39 Fredericks St, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Jan 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 42 Colfax Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Est $692,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Colfax Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      42 Colfax Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucille Brule Coldwell Banker, Sparta

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home