345

Recently Sold Ware County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1208 Richmond Ave, Waycross, GA 31501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,542

    Last Listing Agent Misti Martin eXp Realty, LLC

    1208 Richmond Ave, Waycross, GA 31501
  • 805, Waycross, GA 31501

    $4,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    805, Waycross, GA 31501

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $10,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Musgrove Crossway Realty

    805, Waycross, GA 31501
  • /11

    $122,600

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3792 Kathryn Dr, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,582

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Linton Heritage Realty Company

    3792 Kathryn Dr, Waycross, GA 31503
  • 2379 Minnesota Ave, Waycross, GA 31503

    $34,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2379 Minnesota Ave, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,082

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    2379 Minnesota Ave, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2885 Ben St, Waycross, GA 31503

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $25,210 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Jackson Heritage Realty Company

    2885 Ben St, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /21

    $178,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7100 Nails Rd, Nicholls, GA 31554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,215

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Bird Elite Real Estate Partners

    7100 Nails Rd, Nicholls, GA 31554
  • 924 Highsmith St, Waycross, GA 31501

    $87,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    924 Highsmith St, Waycross, GA 31501

    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,240

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rockmore GrandView Realty Group

    924 Highsmith St, Waycross, GA 31501
  • /2

    $309,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1611 Moss Creek Rd, Waycross, GA 31501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,622

    Last Listing Agent Candi Walker Heritage Realty Company

    1611 Moss Creek Rd, Waycross, GA 31501
  • /2

    $64,200

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Thorn Bird Rd Unit 1651441, Millwood, GA 31552

    • Land
    • 32.1 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rubin Tatum Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    0 Thorn Bird Rd Unit 1651441, Millwood, GA 31552
  • 1106 Daniel St, Waycross, GA 31501

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1106 Daniel St, Waycross, GA 31501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,575

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Anderson Honeyland Properties

    1106 Daniel St, Waycross, GA 31501
  • 2022 Pioneer St, Waycross, GA 31501

    $259,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2022 Pioneer St, Waycross, GA 31501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,904

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stieve 10X Realty

    2022 Pioneer St, Waycross, GA 31501
  • /32

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    802 Congress St, Waycross, GA 31501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,286

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Wyatt Re/Max Cobblestone

    802 Congress St, Waycross, GA 31501
  • 403 Lamplighter Ln, Waycross, GA 31503

    $140,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    403 Lamplighter Ln, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,892

    Last Listing Agent Carli Wilson South + East Properties

    403 Lamplighter Ln, Waycross, GA 31503
  • 5577 Strickland Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5577 Strickland Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,792

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mattox NextHome Grace and Grit

    5577 Strickland Rd, Waycross, GA 31503
  • 4601 Old Scapa Ln, Waycross, GA 31503

    $53,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4601 Old Scapa Ln, Waycross, GA 31503

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $17,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Strickland Crossway Realty

    4601 Old Scapa Ln, Waycross, GA 31503
  • 1700 Mount Green Rd, Manor, GA 31550

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1700 Mount Green Rd, Manor, GA 31550

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,952

    Last Listing Agent Ryder Rouse Crossway Realty

    1700 Mount Green Rd, Manor, GA 31550
  • /35

    $156,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3039 Albany Ave, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,182

    Last Listing Agent Jody Dupont Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    3039 Albany Ave, Waycross, GA 31503
  • 404 Pinecone St, Waycross, GA 31501

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    404 Pinecone St, Waycross, GA 31501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,398

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mattox RE/MAX Cobblestone

    404 Pinecone St, Waycross, GA 31501
  • /25

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1110 Elizabeth St, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,212

    Last Listing Agent Edis Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    1110 Elizabeth St, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2066 Cherokee St, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,703

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Bashlor eXp Realty, LLC

    2066 Cherokee St, Waycross, GA 31503
  • 1410 Will Cox Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1410 Will Cox Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,713

    Last Listing Agent Gina Howell Crossway Realty

    1410 Will Cox Rd, Waycross, GA 31503
  • 6860 Douglas Hwy, Millwood, GA 31552

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6860 Douglas Hwy, Millwood, GA 31552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,578

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Hendricks eXp Realty

    6860 Douglas Hwy, Millwood, GA 31552
  • /37

    $157,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1107 E Myrtle Ave, Waycross, GA 31501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,084

    Last Listing Agent Robin McKee Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    1107 E Myrtle Ave, Waycross, GA 31501
  • /54

    $380,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1501 Satilla Blvd, Waycross, GA 31501

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,109

1501 Satilla Blvd, Waycross, GA 31501
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1101 Crosby St, Waycross, GA 31501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF

    Current Estimated Value $390,797

1101 Crosby St, Waycross, GA 31501

Showing Results 321 - 345, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home