13,359

Homes in ZIP Code 48089

Section Image
  • /5

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    13723 Hendricks Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    Cash flowing investment property with a current rent of $1,500 /month. Professionally managed rental. Section 8 tenant. Photos are from before move-in. No showings allowed without an accepted offer first. Do not approach the property or request a showing.

    Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    13723 Hendricks Ave, Warren, MI 48089
  • 12755 Sarsfield Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    $161,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    12755 Sarsfield Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,070

    Last Listing Agent Christian Brown Oak and Stone Real Estate

    12755 Sarsfield Ave, Warren, MI 48089
    • 24949 Lauren Ave, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $124,149 Not Listed For Sale

      24949 Lauren Ave, Warren, MI 48089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24949 Lauren Ave, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dabaldo RE/MAX

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    11208 Stephens Rd, Warren, MI 48089

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a prime piece of vacant land in a highly desirable and rapidly developing area of Warren. This spacious lot offers endless potential for residential, multifamily, or light commercial development, perfect for builders, investors, or anyone with a vision to create something extraordinary. With convenient access to major roads, shopping centers, schools,

    Sheikh Ali Amin Realty

    11208 Stephens Rd, Warren, MI 48089
  • 11203 Jackson Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    $120,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11203 Jackson Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,370

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Crosby Crosby Consulting & Real Estate Services

    11203 Jackson Ave, Warren, MI 48089
    • 24000 Melody Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $166,902 Not Listed For Sale

      24000 Melody Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24000 Melody Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Gabbeart RE/MAX

  • /14

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    23822 Wellington Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    INVESTMENT PROPERTY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a 1 car garage has a tenant. Tenant has been there since 2022, currently month to month. Monthly rent is $1,365. Buyer MUST assume the tenant. Photos taken before tenant moved in.

    Jessica Graves Vantage Realty Group, LLC

    23822 Wellington Ave, Warren, MI 48089
  • 14028 Hobart Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    $75,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    14028 Hobart Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,047

    Last Listing Agent David Bajoka Bajoka Property Group, LLC

    14028 Hobart Ave, Warren, MI 48089
    • 24035 Melody Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $167,188 Not Listed For Sale

      24035 Melody Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24035 Melody Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Fernandez Realty Executives

  • /2

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    23278 Wellington Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    *The Certificate of Occupancy (C of O) will be ready by mid May.* Beautiful, new construction California style ranch with an open concept and vaulted ceilings. 2 bedrooms and one full bath on each side of the home - totaling 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Granite in the bathrooms and the kitchen. Stainless steel kitchen appliances are included, except for a refrigerator. Exit the back door from

    William Lowery Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    23278 Wellington Ave, Warren, MI 48089
  • 11853 Engleman Rd, Warren, MI 48089

    $205,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11853 Engleman Rd, Warren, MI 48089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,373

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sadowski Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC St Clair

    11853 Engleman Rd, Warren, MI 48089
    • /8

      Est $192,974 Not Listed For Sale

      24658 Cottage Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24658 Cottage Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lashawnta Warren eXp Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $5,100

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $85,000 per Acre

    8128 Jackson Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    Vacant lot! Many opportunities for you to build your own home , own land in the city of Warren !

    James Silver Keller Williams Somerset

    8128 Jackson Ave, Warren, MI 48089
  • 14930 E 10 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48089

    $150,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14930 E 10 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,280

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Thwany TrustLink Real Estate

    14930 E 10 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48089
    • 24225 Cottage Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $185,936 Not Listed For Sale

      24225 Cottage Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24225 Cottage Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Consiglio Real Estate One Clinton

  • /3

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    13005 Sidonie Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    2 beds 1 bath

    Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    13005 Sidonie Ave, Warren, MI 48089
  • /17

    $105,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8451 Lozier Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,723

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Graves Vantage Realty Group, LLC

    8451 Lozier Ave, Warren, MI 48089
    • 24215 Prairie Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $180,049 Not Listed For Sale

      24215 Prairie Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24215 Prairie Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan King Realty Executives

  • /24

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    23276 Stewart Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    Welcome to this charming property that combines comfort and convenience. The home features a well-designed layout with bright living spaces and a welcoming atmosphere. Its location provides easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, making it a great place to call home. The home sale is "As Is" in current condition with no warranties from seller.

    Lilian Slominski REMAX Masterpiece of Michigan

    23276 Stewart Ave, Warren, MI 48089
  • 8628 Chapp Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    $93,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8628 Chapp Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,699

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

    8628 Chapp Ave, Warren, MI 48089
    • 24821 Cottage Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $192,850 Not Listed For Sale

      24821 Cottage Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24821 Cottage Ln, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikoletta Courey Anchor Real Estate of MI LLC

  • /11

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft

    25860 Lira Ln Unit 5, Warren, MI 48089

    Check this move in ready nice 2 bedroom, 1 Full bath condo. Plenty of parking with your own carport. Small Patio in back. Included-Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer and Dryer, Dishwasher and garbage disposal.

    Nadia Salmou Realty Executives Home Towne

    25860 Lira Ln Unit 5, Warren, MI 48089
  • 11108 Continental Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    $55,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11108 Continental Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,866

    Last Listing Agent Shakir Uddin NPG Real Estate

    11108 Continental Ave, Warren, MI 48089
    • 25131 Rosenbusch Blvd, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $161,739 Not Listed For Sale

      25131 Rosenbusch Blvd, Warren, MI 48089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      25131 Rosenbusch Blvd, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Silveri Brookstone, Realtors LLC

  • /4

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    12475 Sarsfield Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    Attention Investors! This small home has great possibilities. It is a 2-bedroom home located back on the lot, with a nice carport. It is in very poor condition but priced to reflect the work needed. Broker/Owner will consider Land Contract terms. Please call us for more information.

    Michael Fazio American Real Estate Services

    12475 Sarsfield Ave, Warren, MI 48089
  • 11036 Stephens Rd, Warren, MI 48089

    $110,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    11036 Stephens Rd, Warren, MI 48089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,557

    Last Listing Agent Peter Gjonaj Century 21 Professionals

    11036 Stephens Rd, Warren, MI 48089
    • 25711 Hayes Blvd, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $137,073 Not Listed For Sale

      25711 Hayes Blvd, Warren, MI 48089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      25711 Hayes Blvd, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Vale RE/MAX

  • /24

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    14936 Alberta Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    Welcome to this 3 bed, 1 bath Warren ranch offering comfortable living in a convenient location. The bright living room features plenty of natural light. Kitchen features new marble counter tops and mosaic backsplash, and bathroom has updated vanity and shower tile. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, and major roadways. A great opportunity for first-time home buyers and investors alike!

    James Keefer Vantage Realty Group, LLC

    14936 Alberta Ave, Warren, MI 48089
  • 13696 Knox Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    $80,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13696 Knox Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,341

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nichol Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

    13696 Knox Ave, Warren, MI 48089
    • 25855 Hayes Blvd, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $133,558 Not Listed For Sale

      25855 Hayes Blvd, Warren, MI 48089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      25855 Hayes Blvd, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradford Lack Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS

  • 24523 Hayes Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $150,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    24523 Hayes Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    **AUCTION PROPERTY** Amazing opportunity on this Eastpointe home. Over 1400 square feet! This property has been placed in an upcoming event. All bids should be submitted at XOME (dot) COM. void where prohibited. Please submit any pre-auction offer received through the property details page on XOME (dot) COM. Response within 3 business days. All properties are subject to a 5% buyer's premium

    Sam Hantosh RE/MAX Team 2000

    24523 Hayes Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 21986 Wellington Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    $159,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    21986 Wellington Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,126

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sinishtaj Diplomat Realty

    21986 Wellington Ave, Warren, MI 48089
    • 14904 Frazho Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $152,691 Not Listed For Sale

      14904 Frazho Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      14904 Frazho Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Browning Express Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $104,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    11327 Sherman Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    Investor Opportunity! Well-maintained 2-bedroom ranch in desirable Warren location featuring a long-term tenant who would love to stay—perfect for immediate rental income. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and major freeways for easy commuting. Functional floor plan with all appliances included: refrigerator, stove, washer, and dryer. A great addition to any investment portfolio.

    Steffanie Jozsa Real Estate One-Southgate

    11327 Sherman Ave, Warren, MI 48089
  • 24706 Wagner Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    $169,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    24706 Wagner Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,371

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Thwany TrustLink Real Estate

    24706 Wagner Ave, Warren, MI 48089
    • 14860 Frazho Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $158,789 Not Listed For Sale

      14860 Frazho Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      14860 Frazho Rd, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Covert KW Platinum

  • 8477 Prospect Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    $92,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    8477 Prospect Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    Welcome to 8477 Prospect in Warren. This charming home offers a fresh, move-in ready feel with brand new paint and carpet throughout. Step inside to find a clean and inviting interior that provides a perfect canvas for your personal touch, whether you're a homeowner or investor. The layout offers comfortable living space with plenty of natural light, while the updates make it easy to settle in

    Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    8477 Prospect Ave, Warren, MI 48089
  • 13738 Toepfer Rd, Warren, MI 48089

    $175,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    13738 Toepfer Rd, Warren, MI 48089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,448

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tamou Top Agent Realty

    13738 Toepfer Rd, Warren, MI 48089
    • 25679 Village Ln Unit 24, Warren, MI 48089

      Est $116,305 Not Listed For Sale

      25679 Village Ln Unit 24, Warren, MI 48089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      25679 Village Ln Unit 24, Warren, MI 48089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elena Filimon Realteam Real Estate

  • /23

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    13894 Marshall Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    Perfectly set on a quiet street - this modern style home is one you don't want to miss. The living room and kitchen are warm and inviting with accents of wood and recessed lighting throughout. Bathrooms feature a modern style design with plenty of room and updated mechanicals, electric, and plumbing. Large bedrooms throughout with newer windows. The home has high end finishes with LVP flooring,

    Paul Gjelaj Community Choice Realty Inc

    13894 Marshall Ave, Warren, MI 48089

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home