96

Recently Sold Homes in 02885

Section Image
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    511 Child St Unit 101, Warren, RI 02885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,276

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Vieira East Side Realty Services, Inc

    511 Child St Unit 101, Warren, RI 02885
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9 Waterview Ln, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,814

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Raposa Compass

    9 Waterview Ln, Warren, RI 02885
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    23 Greene St Unit C, Warren, RI 02885

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,684

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jobin RE/MAX River's Edge

    23 Greene St Unit C, Warren, RI 02885
  • /50

    $525,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    94 Child St, Warren, RI 02885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,464

    Last Listing Agent Paula Silva Residential Properties Ltd.

    94 Child St, Warren, RI 02885
  • /29

    $436,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13 Parker Ave, Warren, RI 02885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,429

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gardiner RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol

    13 Parker Ave, Warren, RI 02885
  • /7

    $345,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13 Waterview Ln, Warren, RI 02885

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $300,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mello The Mello Group, Inc.

    13 Waterview Ln, Warren, RI 02885
  • /41

    $541,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20 Barker Ave, Warren, RI 02885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,076

    Last Listing Agent Steven London HERE Realty

    20 Barker Ave, Warren, RI 02885
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    23 Greene St Unit C, Warren, RI 02885

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,684

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jobin RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol

    23 Greene St Unit C, Warren, RI 02885
  • /44

    $731,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6 Alex Dr, Warren, RI 02885

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Pacia Compass

    6 Alex Dr, Warren, RI 02885
  • /19

    $400,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    17 Colonial Dr, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,442

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Heelon RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    17 Colonial Dr, Warren, RI 02885
  • /42

    $499,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    153 Fatima Dr, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,231

    Last Listing Agent Collin Marchand Residential Properties Ltd.

    153 Fatima Dr, Warren, RI 02885
  • /34

    $650,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    179 Schoolhouse Rd, Warren, RI 02885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,175

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Giannini REMAX Revolution

    179 Schoolhouse Rd, Warren, RI 02885
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    510 Child St Unit 101B, Warren, RI 02885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,987

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Bienkiewicz Century 21 Guardian Realty

    510 Child St Unit 101B, Warren, RI 02885
  • /37

    $525,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9 Buffalo Ave, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,734

    Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    9 Buffalo Ave, Warren, RI 02885
  • /41

    $289,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    510 Child St Unit 303B, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,872

510 Child St Unit 303B, Warren, RI 02885
  • /30

    $485,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1 Charity Dr, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,292

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosgrove O'Leary Greenwich Bay Brokers

    1 Charity Dr, Warren, RI 02885
  • /38

    $425,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    101 Arlington Ave, Warren, RI 02885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,752

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Costa Century 21 Topsail Realty

    101 Arlington Ave, Warren, RI 02885
  • /40

    $675,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3 Hanley Farm Rd, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,720

    Last Listing Agent Javier Santos Strive Realty

    3 Hanley Farm Rd, Warren, RI 02885
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    510 Child St Unit 202C, Warren, RI 02885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,449

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Leal Residential Properties Ltd.

    510 Child St Unit 202C, Warren, RI 02885
  • /41

    $860,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9 Hanley Farm Rd, Warren, RI 02885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,086

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Stamp Residential Properties Ltd.

    9 Hanley Farm Rd, Warren, RI 02885
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    49 Bridge St, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,120

    Last Listing Agent Susan Grieve The Mello Group, Inc.

    49 Bridge St, Warren, RI 02885
  • /19

    $505,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3 Lee Dr, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,095

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Robbins BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    3 Lee Dr, Warren, RI 02885
  • /39

    $692,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4 Read Ave, Warren, RI 02885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,616

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Huard Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    4 Read Ave, Warren, RI 02885
  • /31

    $520,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6 S Grove Ave, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,663

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Wright Century 21 Limitless

    6 S Grove Ave, Warren, RI 02885
  • /44

    $700,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    31 Bagy Wrinkle Cove, Warren, RI 02885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,548

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Antonio Corcoran Chart House Realty

    31 Bagy Wrinkle Cove, Warren, RI 02885
  • /47

    $980,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    204 Touisset Rd, Warren, RI 02885

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,049

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Remy Strive Realty

    204 Touisset Rd, Warren, RI 02885
  • /38

    $649,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    39 Bagy Wrinkle Cove, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,462

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Martel Century 21 Topsail Realty

    39 Bagy Wrinkle Cove, Warren, RI 02885
  • /29

    $390,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    13 Kelly St, Warren, RI 02885

    • Land
    • 9,090 Sq Ft
    • $1,868,711 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    13 Kelly St, Warren, RI 02885
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    510 Child St Unit 311A, Warren, RI 02885

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,073

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Sousa Serhant New England

    510 Child St Unit 311A, Warren, RI 02885
  • /32

    $505,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Nobert St Unit 1, Warren, RI 02885

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,183

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Green Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Nobert St Unit 1, Warren, RI 02885
  • /18

    $480,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    45 Canario Dr, Warren, RI 02885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,137

    Last Listing Agent MaryBeth Frye Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    45 Canario Dr, Warren, RI 02885
  • /50

    $700,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    135 Water St, Warren, RI 02885

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,920

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bruneau Compass

    135 Water St, Warren, RI 02885
  • /38

    $585,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    42 Campbell St, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,737

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Mulvey RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol

    42 Campbell St, Warren, RI 02885
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8 Harris Ave, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,777

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Bennett Blackstone/Ocean Properties

    8 Harris Ave, Warren, RI 02885
  • /41

    $775,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    26 Bagy Wrinkle Cove, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,983

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Johnsen Residential Properties Ltd.

    26 Bagy Wrinkle Cove, Warren, RI 02885
  • /37

    $695,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    37 Brownell St, Warren, RI 02885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,986

    Last Listing Agent Erin Venditti William Raveis Inspire

    37 Brownell St, Warren, RI 02885
  • /39

    $765,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    35 Bagy Wrinkle Cove, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,085

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Cote Cote Partners Realty LLC

    35 Bagy Wrinkle Cove, Warren, RI 02885
  • /27

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    21 Federal St, Warren, RI 02885

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cartwright RE/MAX River's Edge

    21 Federal St, Warren, RI 02885
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    341 Metacom Ave Unit 1R, Warren, RI 02885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,729

    Last Listing Agent Cat Horn Residential Properties Ltd.

    341 Metacom Ave Unit 1R, Warren, RI 02885
  • /41

    $543,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    62 Maple St, Warren, RI 02885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,215

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Cummings REMAX Revolution

    62 Maple St, Warren, RI 02885

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home