1,763

Recently Sold Homes near West Warwick High School

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $585,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    141 Hilton Rd, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,091

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ferri RE/MAX Professionals

    141 Hilton Rd, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /43

    $405,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    28 Glenbrook Rd, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,452

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Childress REMAX Revolution

    28 Glenbrook Rd, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    603 Wakefield St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,359

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Deignan SD Realty Associates

    603 Wakefield St, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    624 Pocasset Ct, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,123

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lane Lane Ceceri Group

    624 Pocasset Ct, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /26

    $386,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    28 Fulton St, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,893

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Ann Molinaro RE/MAX Professionals

    28 Fulton St, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    33 Limestone St, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,629

    Last Listing Agent Paula Decubellis JPAR Prime Real Estate

    33 Limestone St, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /26

    $599,900

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    12 Channing St, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rinn RE/MAX Professionals

    12 Channing St, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /39

    $663,320

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    18 Red Maple Ln, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Whitney RI Real Estate Services

    18 Red Maple Ln, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    67 Ashwood Cir, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,247

    Last Listing Agent Linda Souza Ripac Realty

    67 Ashwood Cir, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /30

    $436,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    169 Lansdowne Rd, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,752

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey St. Germain Keller Williams Coastal

    169 Lansdowne Rd, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /49

    $899,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    275 Meshanticut Valley Pkwy, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,581

    Last Listing Agent William Darling Serhant New England

    275 Meshanticut Valley Pkwy, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    181 Vera St, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,016

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hogan JPAR Prime Real Estate

    181 Vera St, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    206 Reynolds Ave, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,570

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Ding Longvin Realty Inc

    206 Reynolds Ave, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /25

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    72 Sayles Ave, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,847

    Last Listing Agent Claire Davenport World Net Real Estate Group

    72 Sayles Ave, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /39

    $577,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    39 Jackson Rd, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,187

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rowles Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    39 Jackson Rd, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /2

    $524,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    700 Sandy Ln Unit 16, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Lamoureux Mahogany Shoals, Inc

    700 Sandy Ln Unit 16, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    404 Church Ave, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,873

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cardi Keller Williams Leading Edge

    404 Church Ave, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /2

    $688,450

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    71 Red Maple Ln, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Whitney RI Real Estate Services

    71 Red Maple Ln, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /25

    $613,050

    Sold May 18, 2026

    44 Recess Ln, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Whitney RI Real Estate Services

    44 Recess Ln, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /38

    $513,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    234 Leroy Ave, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,208

    Last Listing Agent The Stone Alliance Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    234 Leroy Ave, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /37

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    38 Greene St Unit 9A, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,330

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Bowen Greenwich Bay Brokers

    38 Greene St Unit 9A, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /15

    $352,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    50 Bridgton Rd, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,855

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine Hurley Cameron Prestige, LLC

    50 Bridgton Rd, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    79 Carpenter St, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,818

    Last Listing Agent John Moretti Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    79 Carpenter St, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /50

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1002 Williamsburg Cir, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,957

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pellegrino Coldwell Banker Realty

    1002 Williamsburg Cir, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9 Eagle Run Unit C, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Moore Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    9 Eagle Run Unit C, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /35

    $473,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16 Spectacle Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,664

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dantas RI Real Estate Services

    16 Spectacle Ave, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /48

    $682,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    39 Greenbriar Rd, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,671

    Last Listing Agent Pacheco Homes Team Century 21 Limitless

    39 Greenbriar Rd, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /22

    $589,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    81 Pine Crest Dr, East Providence, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Shekarchi SHAWOMET REALTY COMPANY

    81 Pine Crest Dr, East Providence, RI 02915
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Stratford Rd, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,469

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dacey Residential Properties Ltd.

    20 Stratford Rd, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    190 Auburn St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,644

    Last Listing Agent Savanna Hennessey Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    190 Auburn St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /35

    $363,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    342 Warwick Neck Ave, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,213

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Hall Lila Delman Compass

    342 Warwick Neck Ave, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /47

    $905,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    451 Greenbush Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Soule Coldwell Banker Realty

    451 Greenbush Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    52 Hazard Ave, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,957

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Luis Mako Realty

    52 Hazard Ave, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    52 Cottonwood Dr, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,094

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Barbieri Great Move Realty

    52 Cottonwood Dr, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    94 Waterman Ave, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,924

    Last Listing Agent Karen LeBlanc Coldwell Banker Realty

    94 Waterman Ave, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /10

    $295,744

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9 Joseph N Zenga Jr Blvd Unit 201, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Swanson RE/MAX Professionals

    9 Joseph N Zenga Jr Blvd Unit 201, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /35

    $437,175

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3976 Post Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,568

    Last Listing Agent David Mancini BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    3976 Post Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    346 Chestnut St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,771

    Last Listing Agent Joe Roch Residential Properties Ltd

    346 Chestnut St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    21 Parsonage Dr, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,371

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rinn RE/MAX Professionals

    21 Parsonage Dr, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    53 Royer St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,415

53 Royer St, Cranston, RI 02920

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home