327

Recently Sold Wasco County OR Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2925 River Rd, Thedalles, OR 97058

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $95,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,101

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Webb Columbia River Properties

    2925 River Rd, Thedalles, OR 97058
  • /38

    $765,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    101 Elizabeth Ct, Mosier, OR 97040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,751

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Beall Cascade Hasson SIR

    101 Elizabeth Ct, Mosier, OR 97040
  • /48

    $540,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    529 W 3rd Place, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,258

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lick Windermere CRG

    529 W 3rd Place, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /32

    $410,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1633 E 13th Place, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,977

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cornett Copper West Real Estate

    1633 E 13th Place, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /38

    $425,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1612 E 21st St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,749

    Last Listing Agent Becky Schertenleib Columbia Gorge Real Estate

    1612 E 21st St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /35

    $317,700 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    121 S Mike Rd, Tygh Valley, OR 97063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Creel Wasco Realty

    121 S Mike Rd, Tygh Valley, OR 97063
  • /46

    $520,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    322 W 9th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,671

    Last Listing Agent Chris Suarez Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    322 W 9th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /20

    $230,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Oregon 216, Maupin, OR 97037

    • Land
    • 11.85 Acres
    • $19,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Creel Wasco Realty

    0 Oregon 216, Maupin, OR 97037
  • /48

    $879,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    200 E 15th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,755

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Barragan Jr Columbia Gorge Real Estate

    200 E 15th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /48

    $443,300 Sold May 16, 2025

    2313 W 14th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,779

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ellett Windermere CRG

    2313 W 14th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    614 W 8th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,955

    Last Listing Agent Michael Springston Redfin

    614 W 8th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /48

    $336,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5547 Wahtonka Rd, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee McAllister Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    5547 Wahtonka Rd, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /24

    $460,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    201 4th St, Maupin, OR 97037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,915

    Last Listing Agent Suze Riley Corcoran Prime

    201 4th St, Maupin, OR 97037
  • /43

    $510,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    640 Sherman Dr, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,677

640 Sherman Dr, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /27

    $395,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3120 W 12th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,024

    Last Listing Agent Michael Springston Redfin

    3120 W 12th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /14

    $60,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3800 W 6th St Unit 40, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Irish-Eaton Cheri Belander Real Estate

    3800 W 6th St Unit 40, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /48

    $590,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1825 Minnesota St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,251

1825 Minnesota St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /44

    $374,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1214 E 11th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,323

    Last Listing Agent Sean Smith Columbia Gorge Real Estate

    1214 E 11th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    307 Deschutes Ave, Maupin, OR 97037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 569 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,212

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    307 Deschutes Ave, Maupin, OR 97037
  • /27

    $369,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1012 Whitman Ct, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,652

1012 Whitman Ct, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /19

    $410,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7310 Wagon Rd W, Mosier, OR 97040

    • Land
    • 9.34 Acres
    • $43,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,200

    Last Listing Agent Cyndee Kurahara Copper West Real Estate

    7310 Wagon Rd W, Mosier, OR 97040
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    720 E 15th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,536

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lick Windermere CRG

    720 E 15th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    616 E 11th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,994

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Foote Windermere CRG

    616 E 11th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /19

    $352,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1717 Mount Hood St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,405

    Last Listing Agent Lai Wong John L. Scott Columbia Gorge

    1717 Mount Hood St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /37

    $420,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11 Mosier Creek Place, Mosier, OR 97040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Whitney eXp Realty, LLC

    11 Mosier Creek Place, Mosier, OR 97040
  • /19

    $360,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1620 E 13th Place, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,339

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Calderon Real Broker

    1620 E 13th Place, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1021 Starlight Dr W, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,163

    Last Listing Agent Tabi Traughber HomeSmart Realty Group

    1021 Starlight Dr W, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /30

    $518,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    717 E 21st Place, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,579

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cornett Copper West Real Estate

    717 E 21st Place, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /10

    $105,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1514 E 10th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $617,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,872

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lick Windermere CRG

    1514 E 10th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2731 E 10th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,454

    Last Listing Agent Nan Wimmers Columbia Gorge Real Estate

    2731 E 10th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /39

    $448,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    207 Main St, Mosier, OR 97040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,722

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Archbald RE/MAX River City

    207 Main St, Mosier, OR 97040
  • /10

    $1,675,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18 Mile Island, Mosier, OR 97040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dillard Real Broker

    18 Mile Island, Mosier, OR 97040
  • /43

    $542,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1779 State Rd, Mosier, OR 97040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Mantel Windermere CRG

    1779 State Rd, Mosier, OR 97040
  • /36

    $395,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1613 Oregon St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,575

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Morgan Copper West Real Estate

    1613 Oregon St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /40

    $424,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1622 W 12th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,530

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brown Windermere CRG

    1622 W 12th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /48

    $405,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1105 Blakely Way, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,342

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lauterbach Windermere CRG

    1105 Blakely Way, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /8

    $119,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 W 15th St Unit 35 22102305, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $799,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Richman Columbia Gorge Real Estate

    0 W 15th St Unit 35 22102305, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /26

    $365,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1014 E 7th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,289

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Foote Windermere CRG

    1014 E 7th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2410 E 18th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

2410 E 18th St, the Dalles, OR 97058
  • /13

    $200,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3516 W 8th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,995

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Turner Christianson Realty Group

    3516 W 8th St, the Dalles, OR 97058

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home