182

Recently Sold Washburn, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $282,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    612 Grindstone Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strelow Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    612 Grindstone Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    404 Sutton Ave, Elk Run Heights, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,967

    Last Listing Agent Sara Junaid Oakridge Real Estate

    404 Sutton Ave, Elk Run Heights, IA 50707
  • /21

    $316,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6616 Lafayette Rd, Raymond, IA 50667

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,862

    Last Listing Agent paula schoof Structure Real Estate

    6616 Lafayette Rd, Raymond, IA 50667
  • /2

    $32,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    Lot 33 Timberline Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • Land
    • 13,590 Sq Ft
    • $105,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,502 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fischels Fischels Commercial Group

    Lot 33 Timberline Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /22

    $139,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    304 Saunders Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,397

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    304 Saunders Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /25

    $136,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    247 S Evans Rd, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,667

    Last Listing Agent Tyra McAbee Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    247 S Evans Rd, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /24

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1101 Brookside Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,317

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fischels Fischels Commercial Group

    1101 Brookside Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /50

    $399,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    266 Lainee Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • Land
    • 7.92 Acres
    • $50,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,086

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    266 Lainee Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    421 Miner Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,018

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Ventura Vine Valley Real Estate

    421 Miner Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    100 Corliss Ave, Elk Run Heights, IA 50707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,767

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lalk Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    100 Corliss Ave, Elk Run Heights, IA 50707
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    215 Landmark Dr, Raymond, IA 50667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,984

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Worrell Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

    215 Landmark Dr, Raymond, IA 50667
  • /27

    $284,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4416 Reflection Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,529

    Last Listing Agent Ron Garris, CRB,CRS AWRE - Commercial & Development

    4416 Reflection Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /18

    $219,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    712 Grindstone Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,587

    Last Listing Agent Levi Moore Lepic-Kroeger, Realtors

    712 Grindstone Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    917 Belle St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,495

    Last Listing Agent Betty Wroe Oakridge Real Estate

    917 Belle St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /32

    $234,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4714 E Washburn Rd, Washburn, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,994

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    4714 E Washburn Rd, Washburn, IA 50702
  • /21

    $71,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4351 Texas St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,667

    Last Listing Agent Diana Beschorner Fusion Real Estate, Inc

    4351 Texas St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /15

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    824 S Evans Rd, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,490

    Last Listing Agent Don Betts Oakridge Real Estate

    824 S Evans Rd, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /35

    $359,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1306 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,844

    Last Listing Agent Jane Obermeier Oakridge Real Estate

    1306 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /15

    $118,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1010 Jones Rd, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,777

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Weekley Realty ONE Group Movement

    1010 Jones Rd, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    639 Hunter Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,750

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Kastli Structure Real Estate

    639 Hunter Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /31

    $119,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    537 1st St, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,790

    Last Listing Agent Betty Wroe Oakridge Real Estate

    537 1st St, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    110 N 4th St, Raymond, IA 50667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,996

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rotsaert RE/MAX Concepts - Waterloo

    110 N 4th St, Raymond, IA 50667
  • /27

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    550 Jones Rd, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,807

    Last Listing Agent Jami James Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    550 Jones Rd, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /18

    $132,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    616 2nd St, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,967

    Last Listing Agent Ana Hernandez Vine Valley Real Estate

    616 2nd St, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /50

    $497,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    947 W Gilbert Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,571

    Last Listing Agent Zeb Nicholson RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    947 W Gilbert Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /2

    $25,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    Lot 9 Hunter Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $136,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Fulks Fischels Residential Group

    Lot 9 Hunter Dr, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /4

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4.07 acres E Orange Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • Land
    • 4.61 Acres
    • $37,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schoof Structure Real Estate

    4.07 acres E Orange Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /28

    $279,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1412 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,214

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Behrendt RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1412 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /2

    $329,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4172 Mystic Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4172 Mystic Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1007 Schons St, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,670

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    1007 Schons St, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    128 Lawrence Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,331

    Last Listing Agent Emily O'connell Foundations Realty

    128 Lawrence Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1320 Holstein Place, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,487

    Last Listing Agent Josh Bey Oakridge Real Estate

    1320 Holstein Place, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /27

    $237,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    306 N 4th St, Raymond, IA 50667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,347

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    306 N 4th St, Raymond, IA 50667
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5439 E Washburn Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,826

    Last Listing Agent Dean Noland Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    5439 E Washburn Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /48

    $590,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3308 Bay Berry Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,842

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Liebau Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    3308 Bay Berry Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /26

    $200,850

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4406 Reflection Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,237

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    4406 Reflection Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    617 17th Ave, Gilbertville, IA 50634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,617

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Tranbarger Oakridge Real Estate

    617 17th Ave, Gilbertville, IA 50634
  • /35

    $282,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5833 Summerland Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,625

    Last Listing Agent Sara Junaid Oakridge Real Estate

    5833 Summerland Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /26

    $137,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    541 Jones Rd, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,839

    Last Listing Agent Linda Curran Oakridge Real Estate

    541 Jones Rd, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /32

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    604 Ayers Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,432

    Last Listing Agent Hermina Ibricic Vine Valley Real Estate

    604 Ayers Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home