251

Recently Sold Washington Ch, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $82,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    718 E Temple St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,035

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leisure Key Realty

    718 E Temple St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /52

    $285,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1240 Paddock Loop Unit 1240, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,558

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carter Key Realty

  • /11

    $38,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1023 S Main St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,715

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hart Hart Real Estate Agency LLC

    1023 S Main St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /2

    $375,824 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1195 Andrick Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1195 Andrick Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /21

    $130,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    431 E Market St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,150

    Last Listing Agent April Hines Key Realty

    431 E Market St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /20

    $154,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1120 E Paint St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,150

    Last Listing Agent Angela Williams-Gebhardt Heart State Realty LLC

    1120 E Paint St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /31

    $188,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    410 E Elm St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,474

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Snow Heart State Realty LLC

    410 E Elm St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /5

    $61,710 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    707 Clinton Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6,170,900% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,410

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bovard Prodigy Properties

    707 Clinton Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /25

    $132,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    132 E Paint St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,426

    Last Listing Agent Keli Fisher e-Merge Real Estate Results

    132 E Paint St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /40

    $230,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1016 Center St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,130

    Last Listing Agent Dara Barker Keller Williams Consultants

    1016 Center St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1067 Spring Lake Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,995

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Yeazel Keller Williams Advisors

    1067 Spring Lake Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /4

    $103,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    619 Clinton Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,750

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carter Key Realty

    619 Clinton Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /23

    $225,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    911 Riverbirch Rd, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,420

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Barrett RealtyX-Real Estate Xperts LLC

    911 Riverbirch Rd, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /22

    $194,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    643 Willabar Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,813

    Last Listing Agent Branen Weade Weade Realtors & Auctioneers

    643 Willabar Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /47

    $255,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1242 Paddock Loop Unit 1242, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,905

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Smith ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /2

    $29,900 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    516 Lewis St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $186,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,547

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rose Weade Realtors & Auctioneers

    516 Lewis St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /31

    $176,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1105 Gregg St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,953

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leisure Key Realty

    1105 Gregg St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /3

    $143,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    206 W Market St Unit 206-208, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,667

    Last Listing Agent April Cline e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

  • /15

    $65,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3240 Yeoman Rd NW, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,840

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lemonds RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3240 Yeoman Rd NW, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /33

    $154,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    921 S North St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,623

    Last Listing Agent Ross Lawson Key Realty

    921 S North St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /34

    $188,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1221 S Main St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,107

    Last Listing Agent Christine Butler RealtyX-Real Estate Xperts LLC

    1221 S Main St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /20

    $230,120 Sold May 23, 2025

    328 Broadway St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,818

    Last Listing Agent Katie Antry Hart Real Estate Agency LLC

    328 Broadway St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    204 River Rd, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,508

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gardner Point Realty, LLC

    204 River Rd, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1339 Willard St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,691

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Stevens Key Realty

    1339 Willard St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /23

    $190,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    480 Carolyn Rd, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,469

    Last Listing Agent Christine Everson Dwell Real Estate, LLC

    480 Carolyn Rd, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /25

    $140,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    207 Florence St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,813

    Last Listing Agent Keli Fisher e-Merge Real Estate Results

    207 Florence St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /61

    $360,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1421 Clubwood Manor, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,842

    Last Listing Agent Amber Dickey Key Realty

    1421 Clubwood Manor, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /2

    $88,800 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    728 S Fayette St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,387

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Six Point Realty, LLC

    728 S Fayette St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /24

    $151,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    804 Columbus Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,678

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Myers Heart State Realty LLC

    804 Columbus Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    630 Kimberly Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,440

630 Kimberly Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /4

    $191,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    438 Warren Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,942

    Last Listing Agent Brady Jenkins RealtyX-Real Estate Xperts LLC

    438 Warren Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /26

    $43,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    678 Robinson Rd SE Unit Lot 2, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Stevens Key Realty

  • /55

    $311,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    708 Damon Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,320

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jones Key Realty

    708 Damon Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 U S Highway 62 Unit 225024469, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Marting Weade Realtors & Auctioneers

  • /24

    $171,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    507 Campbell St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF

    Current Estimated Value $154,597

    Last Listing Agent Jason Langley Langley, Realtors&Auctioneers

    507 Campbell St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /115

    $615,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3851 Snow Hill Rd SW, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,802

3851 Snow Hill Rd SW, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /55

    $475,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1601 Courtney Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,032

    Last Listing Agent Amy Davis Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    1601 Courtney Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /4

    $344,990 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1201 Andrick Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Trotters Pointe

    1201 Andrick Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /24

    $242,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    687 W Elm St, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,965

    Last Listing Agent Nyle Schweitzer Key Realty

    687 W Elm St, Washington Court House, OH 43160
  • /29

    $186,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    909 Washington Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,725

909 Washington Ave, Washington Court House, OH 43160

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home