829

Recently Sold Washington County FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $230,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4196 Chapel Branch Dr, Vernon, FL 32462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheran Whitaker New Town Realty

    4196 Chapel Branch Dr, Vernon, FL 32462
  • /21

    $182,888 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4131 Pinehurst Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH Brokerage FL LLC

    4131 Pinehurst Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /38

    $209,999 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1465 Old Mill Rd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,269

    Last Listing Agent Seamus O'neill SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

    1465 Old Mill Rd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /29

    $199,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    782 Alvin St, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,672

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Birge Elite Realty

    782 Alvin St, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    Lot 11 Walkerton Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $69,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Marsh Keller Williams Realty FWB

    Lot 11 Walkerton Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /47

    $49,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    254 Wisteria Ln, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Myers Elite Realty

    254 Wisteria Ln, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /18

    $38,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4477 Cypress Ln, Vernon, FL 32462

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $9,701 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Myers Elite Realty

    4477 Cypress Ln, Vernon, FL 32462
  • 4113 Pinehurst Ave, Chipley, FL 32428

    $166,888 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4113 Pinehurst Ave, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,751

    Century Complete Sunny Hills

    4113 Pinehurst Ave, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /5

    $13,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Lot 16 Statler Ave, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Millner Keller Williams Success Realty

    Lot 16 Statler Ave, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /8

    $140,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4100 Dunford Cir, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,038

    Last Listing Agent Gene Darden Real Broker LLC

    4100 Dunford Cir, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /39

    $255,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3811 Hicks Lake Ln, Vernon, FL 32462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Finch World Impact Real Estate

    3811 Hicks Lake Ln, Vernon, FL 32462
  • /26

    $90,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1214 Johnson Ave, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,500

    Last Listing Agent Casey Owens Elite Realty

    1214 Johnson Ave, Chipley, FL 32428
  • 4103 Gulliver Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    $187,990 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4103 Gulliver Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Complete Sunny Hills

    4103 Gulliver Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $4,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    00 Hampshire Blvd Unit 11, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $19,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cumbaa Elite Realty

    00 Hampshire Blvd Unit 11, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /12

    $458,334 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5730 Strickland Rd, Ebro, FL 32437

    • Land
    • 5.33 Acres
    • $85,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,020

    Last Listing Agent Don Janovyak Emerald Coast Realty Group

    5730 Strickland Rd, Ebro, FL 32437
  • /39

    $65,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    716 Orange St, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,328

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Britton World Impact Real Estate

    716 Orange St, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Bricknell Ave Unit MFRTB8382845, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $36,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Noe AGILE GROUP REALTY

    0 Bricknell Ave Unit MFRTB8382845, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /32

    $158,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1322 Coggin Ave, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,326

    Last Listing Agent Seamus O'neill SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

    1322 Coggin Ave, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    000 Wes Nelson Rd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 5.95 Acres
    • $10,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Owens SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

    000 Wes Nelson Rd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $3,750 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Sullivan Dr Unit 1 MFRA4661549, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $14,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Larmore DOMAINREALTY.COM LLC

    0 Sullivan Dr Unit 1 MFRA4661549, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    000 Hemlock, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $75,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lamonica Think Real Estate

    000 Hemlock, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $43,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4493 Cypress Crossing Rd, Vernon, FL 32462

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $12,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $58,318

    Last Listing Agent Casey Owens Elite Realty

    4493 Cypress Crossing Rd, Vernon, FL 32462
  • /6

    $82,394 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    Tract#6418 Mattox Springs Rd Unit North 2, Caryville, FL 32427

    • Land
    • 24.96 Acres
    • $3,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Your House Team RE/MAX Agency One

  • /28

    $149,888 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4085 Gulliver Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH Brokerage FL LLC

    4085 Gulliver Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /9

    $64,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2988 Gunsel Way, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 6.09 Acres
    • $10,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,972

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mitchell ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc

    2988 Gunsel Way, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /24

    $292,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1264 Plum Ave, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,556

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Tomasicyk Watersound Real Estate

    1264 Plum Ave, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /32

    $95,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    777 West Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,244

    Last Listing Agent Seamus O'neill SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

    777 West Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /12

    $225,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    000 Plum Ave, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 16.25 Acres
    • $13,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Birge Elite Realty

    000 Plum Ave, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /4

    $265,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    0 Douglas Ferry Rd Unit 779812, Esto, FL 32425

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $3,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Patrick Crosby & Associates, Inc

    0 Douglas Ferry Rd Unit 779812, Esto, FL 32425
  • /9

    $458,334 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0000 Strickland Rd, Ebro, FL 32437

    • Land
    • 16.1 Acres
    • $28,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Don Janovyak Emerald Coast Realty Group

    0000 Strickland Rd, Ebro, FL 32437
  • /56

    $254,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2078 Sunny Hills Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Basinger RIGHT NOW! Real Estate

    2078 Sunny Hills Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /34

    $248,990 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1805 Owen Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH Brokerage FL LLC

    1805 Owen Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /3

    $9,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    Lot 19 Airmont Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $39,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 469 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Palmer Chipola Realty, Chipley Office

    Lot 19 Airmont Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /42

    $165,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3367 Spring Lakes Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seamus O'neill SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

    3367 Spring Lakes Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $4,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    Lot 26 Bluestone Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $10,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Birge Elite Realty

    Lot 26 Bluestone Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /11

    $174,990 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4095 Gulliver Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Complete Sunny Hills

    4095 Gulliver Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /28

    $110,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3783 Skipper Rd, Vernon, FL 32462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Finch World Impact Real Estate

    3783 Skipper Rd, Vernon, FL 32462
  • /19

    $220,990 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3662 Deltona Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,133

    Last Listing Agent Nora Pruitt Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast

    3662 Deltona Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /4

    $4,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 3 Cascade Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $19,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,500

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Basinger RIGHT NOW! Real Estate

    Lot 3 Cascade Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /12

    $458,334 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0000 Strickland Rd, Ebro, FL 32437

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $43,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Janovyak Emerald Coast Realty Group

    0000 Strickland Rd, Ebro, FL 32437

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home