72

Washington County GA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $25,316 per Acre

    723 Allisha Gray Ln, Sandersville, GA 31082

    .79 acre wooded lot in the city. Zoned C-2

    Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    723 Allisha Gray Ln, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /37

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 190.1 Acres
    • $4,729 per Acre

    3841 Wilson Rd, Davisboro, GA 31018

    190.1 acres located in Washington County, Georgia with direct access off Wilson Road. This diverse property offers a rare combination of recreational, residential, and investment potential. The tract features a well-balanced mix of mature hardwoods and pine timber in the front, with natural pine regeneration in the rear that could easily be converted into a dove field, pasture, or additional food

    Andrew Harvey Georgia Land Brokerage

    3841 Wilson Rd, Davisboro, GA 31018
  • /10

    $99,750

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    311 S 4th St, Tennille, GA 31089

    Charming property located in the heart of Tennille, offering both convenience and small-town appeal. This home is ideally situated near local shops, dining, and everyday essentials, making daily living easy and accessible. Enjoy a peaceful neighborhood setting while still being within a short drive to nearby cities. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike-don't miss out on this

    Labrescia Dawson Dawsons Realty & Mortgages, Inc.

    311 S 4th St, Tennille, GA 31089
  • /9

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    319 E Mccarty St, Sandersville, GA 31082

    319 E McCarty St in Sandersville, GA is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,442 square feet of living space, set on a total of 6.98 acres within the city limits. The home is currently used as a residential rental, providing an option for continued income or future personal use. Its location allows for a short walk to the downtown square, with access to local shops and restaurants. This property

    Zack Webb Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    319 E Mccarty St, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $24,272 per Acre

    329 Hardwood Hollow, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Beautiful 3.09 acres in Hardwood Hollow subdivision (Lots 1,2,3). Lot offers privacy, but is just minutes from downtown Sandersville. Well and septic tank required. Protective Covenants control. No mobile or modular homes.

    Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    329 Hardwood Hollow, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /59

    $369,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    265 Jordan Meadow Ln, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Offered together, 291 and 265 Jordan Meadow Lane provide 36.86 acres with two homes, ponds, an internal road system, and a quiet rural setting just 5 miles from downtown Sandersville. 265 Jordan Meadow Lane: This 1,280 sq. ft. 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home includes a Generac backup generator, water filtration system, metal roof, and a covered back porch. It overlooks an open field and a small

    Zack Webb Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    265 Jordan Meadow Ln, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /2

    $8,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    408 Moye Dr, Sandersville, GA 31082

    .17 acre city lot on Moye Dr.

    Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    408 Moye Dr, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /19

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    7728 Georgia 15, Wrightsville, GA 31096

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER, AND PRICED TO SELL! This 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom is sitting on 2.3 acres of land. The home is approximately 2078 sqft and conveniently located less than 3 miles from the local Restaurants and grocery store. If you're looking for your next home or an investment property, don't let this "Jewel in the Rough" pass you by. The property is being "SOLD AS IS". The

    Mrs. Cuyler Covenant Realty Associates

    7728 Georgia 15, Wrightsville, GA 31096
  • /4

    $7,999

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $24,997 per Acre

    849 E Mccarty St, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Residential lot located just minutes from downtown Sandersville and the Washington County Recreation Department's Kaolin Park. 112 feet of road frontage. Water, sewer and electricity available.

    Zack Webb Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    849 E Mccarty St, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /9

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $56,738 per Acre

    1057 Plantation Dr, Sandersville, GA 31082

    1.41 acre waterfront lot on Plantation Drive. Lot has been cleared and is ready for your dream home to be built. Well and septic tank required. Protective covenants control.

    Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    1057 Plantation Dr, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /42

    $79,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    213 E Church St, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Bring your vision to life in this partially gutted 1,824 sq ft 1900s home, ready for transformation. Currently a 2-bedroom layout with strong potential to convert to 3 bedrooms. Wide 10-foot foyer hallway creates a striking first impression and offers flexible design possibilities. Possibly updated electrical, with a 200-amp disconnect, attic vent system installed, and ductwork already in place

    Elaina Watkins Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    213 E Church St, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /3

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $58,088 per Acre

    LOT 19-20 Wedgewood Dr, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Wooded lot in beautiful Wedgewood Subdivision. Protective Covenants control.

    Beverly Webb Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    LOT 19-20 Wedgewood Dr, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /50

    $180,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    3195 Henderson Grove Rd, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Great investment property! 2 homes situated on 2.21 acres! The first home is a 2000 Horton Home that has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, spacious living room. dining room and large back porch. The second home is a 1972 Nobility Home with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and an additional 20X14 room that could be another living room or bedroom. Private country location with a pond and dock that needs a little TLC. Call to

    Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    3195 Henderson Grove Rd, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /42

    $234,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    118 Wedgewood Dr, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Includes a HOME WARRANTY! Sellers are offering to pay the first year's premium for a home warranty through America's Preferred Home Warranty. This is an almost brand-new construction home in Wedgewood subdivision. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a split-bedroom floor plan. The main living area has a vaulted ceiling, opening to a kitchen with custom solid wood cabinetry, granite

    Robin Shearouse Southern Classic Realtors

    118 Wedgewood Dr, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $6,501 per Acre

    0 Glover Rd, Harrison, GA 31035

    Back on the market, no fault to seller! Approximately 16 minutes away from Sandersville, this is a great property to build your dream home, place a mobile or modular home. Quiet country living of 3.83 acres is waiting for you and would make a great home site. Permits are required for well & septic approval. The buyer is responsible for doing due diligence.

    Tammy Stevens Burns Gore Realty

    0 Glover Rd, Harrison, GA 31035
  • /59

    $239,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    2010 Page Rd, Harrison, GA 31035

    Quiet country living on over 2 acres of land. This restored 1940 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bonus room (no egress) previously used as additional sleeping space. Original wooden walls in the foyer, dining room, bedroom, and bonus room add timeless character, while soaring 14-foot ceilings in the foyer and one bedroom create an open, airy feel. The bonus room includes two

    Robin Shearouse Southern Classic Realtors

    2010 Page Rd, Harrison, GA 31035
  • /57

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    2705 Piney Mount Rd, Tennille, GA 31089

    Set on 61 breathtaking acres of rolling pasture, mature hardwoods, and open fields, this exceptional estate offers a rare blend of refined living and natural beauty. A long paved drive, framed by stately pecan and Chinese empress trees, welcomes you into a private retreat where every detail has been thoughtfully curated. At the heart of the property is a beautifully renovated home, redesigned in

    Zack Webb Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    2705 Piney Mount Rd, Tennille, GA 31089
  • /6

    $19,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $19,900 per Acre

    0 Mathis Rd Unit 10677378, Deepstep, GA 31082

    A 1 acre lot offering endless possibilities!! Build, place a mobile home, or use as you choose-no HOA and no restrictions. Enjoy the freedom to design and use the property to fit your needs, all while having room to spread out.

    Katie Rizner Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    0 Mathis Rd Unit 10677378, Deepstep, GA 31082
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    LOT 08 Winchester Way, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Lot 8 on Winchester Way in Sandersville, GA is a 0.55-acre wooded residential lot positioned within a quiet cul-de-sac near the rear of the neighborhood. The setting offers a sense of separation from through traffic while still being part of a community with protective covenants in place. Utilities including city water, electricity, and trash service are available. A septic system will be needed

    Zack Webb Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    LOT 08 Winchester Way, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /52

    $237,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    3856 Ga Highway 231, Harrison, GA 31035

    Escape to peaceful rural living with this beautifully maintained 1792 sq ft 1997 double-wide mobile home, perfectly situated on 5 lush, flat acres in Harrison, GA. Whether you're dreaming of a homestead setup, hobby farm, or horse property, this one checks all the boxes. Property Highlights: Spacious 3-bedroom / 2-bath home with 1792 sq ft of living space Numerous updates and improvements

    Elaina Watkins Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    3856 Ga Highway 231, Harrison, GA 31035
  • /40

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    170 S Brown St, Tennille, GA 31089

    Looking for your next project?This country home has lots of potential and sits on almost 5 acres.House being sold AS-IS. Fireplaces in the house are gas.Water is public.Private driveway

    Suzanne Kojadinovich Premier Properties of Dublin, LLC

    170 S Brown St, Tennille, GA 31089
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $23,077 per Acre

    LOT 7 Winchester Way, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Lot 7 on Winchester Way in Sandersville, GA offers a 0.65-acre wooded residential homesite situated at the end of a cul-de-sac. Located toward the back of the neighborhood, this property provides a more private setting while still being part of an established community with protective covenants in place. The lot is equipped with access to city water, electricity, and trash pickup. A septic system

    Zack Webb Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    LOT 7 Winchester Way, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /31

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    2809 Jones Rd, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Welcome to 2809 Jones Rd. - a fully renovated brick ranch offering the perfect blend of modern updates, country living, and convenient access to town. Situated on 1.49 acres and tucked toward the back of the property for added privacy, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room features 1,685 sq. ft. of updated living space designed for both comfort and functionality. Inside, you'll find

    Zack Webb Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    2809 Jones Rd, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /32

    $99,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1144 Transylvania Dr, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offering a flexible layout and strong potential for the right buyer. The home features two separate family rooms, providing ample space for gathering or entertaining, along with a small, functional kitchen and a dedicated laundry area conveniently located in the hall. The primary bedroom includes a private office space, ideal for working from home or

    Elaina Watkins Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    1144 Transylvania Dr, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /11

    $64,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.12 Acres
    • $9,059 per Acre

    500 Hardwood Hollow, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Wooded 7.118 acres at the end of Hardwood Hollow Drive. Contour includes level and sloping land. Mixture of hardwood and pine. Protective Covenants control. Septic tank approval required.

    Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    500 Hardwood Hollow, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /31

    $175,700

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    123 Mayview Ln, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Welcome Home to Comfort and Convenience! Nestled in a well-established community, this beautifully maintained home is perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a move-in ready opportunity. The home is vacant, clean, and thoughtfully updated throughout, making your transition seamless.Enjoy modern upgrades including new flooring, a spacious, enclosed bonus room—conveniently

    JACKIE ROBINSON Homeland Realty Group, LLC.

    123 Mayview Ln, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /15

    $170,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30.1 Acres
    • $5,648 per Acre

    520 E Church St, Sandersville, GA 31082

    30.10 acres in the city of Sandersville. Vacant land that has never been developed. Frontage on Hwy 242, Moye Dr. and E Church St. New survey was just completed so property lines are well marked. Zoned R-2 (Single Family Residence)

    Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    520 E Church St, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /5

    $85,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    525 E Church St, Sandersville, GA 31082

    9.5 acre lot in the city of Sandersville. Zoned R-2 (Single Family Residence)

    Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    525 E Church St, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /40

    $172,900

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    413 Floyd St, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Fully Remodeled 3BR/2BA + Flex/Sunroom - $5,000 Seller Concession! Welcome home to this beautifully completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath property that checks every box! From major system upgrades to stylish finishes, this home is move-in ready and designed for comfort. Home Features: Spacious 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full Bathrooms Bright Flex Room/Sunroom - perfect for office, playroom, gym, or extra

    Victoria Smith Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    413 Floyd St, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /15

    $675,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 248.98 Acres
    • $2,711 per Acre

    0 Old Eighty-Five Rd, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Nestled in the heart of Washington County, this majestic 248-acre parcel presents a once-in-a-lifetime chance to own a private country retreat, working farm, timber investment, or premier recreational property. Located on the tranquil and scenic Old Eighty Five Road, the property offers expansive possibilities with easy access to major roadways while retaining true Southern rural character. If

    AMANDA EAGAN Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    0 Old Eighty-Five Rd, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /4

    $7,700

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $42,778 per Acre

    704 Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Motivated Seller! Welcome to 704 MLK Jr. Ave! This 0.18 vacant lot is conveniently located just inside the city limits of Sandersville, offering an ideal setting for a mobile home, new construction or tiny home. Easy access, walking distance to dining and shopping. City connections for electricity and sewage are available, and the property is zoned for residential use. Don't miss out, call today

    Tammy Stevens Burns Gore Realty

    704 Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /6

    $22,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Mathis Rd Unit 54347, Deepstep, GA 31082