364

Washington County ME Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /12

    $199,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $69,825 per Acre

    00 Eagle Island, Addison, ME 04606

    Eagle Island, located in Pleasant Bay off Addison, Maine, offers 2.85 acres of pristine land protected by a conservation easement. Featuring a sandy beach and a walking path, it's perfect for peaceful picnics, quiet exploration, and relaxing strolls along the shore. The island is accessible only by boat, kayak, or canoe, providing a true getaway experience surrounded by the natural beauty of the

    Stacy White Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    00 Eagle Island, Addison, ME 04606
  • /66

    $1,025,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    93 Goods Point Rd Unit Lot 1, Steuben, ME 04680

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated oceanfront home, offered turnkey and fully furnished for immediate enjoyment. Designed with gathering in mind, the spacious open-concept living and kitchen area features expansive front windows that frame stunning water views and fill the home with natural light. Open one of the many doors to the oversized deck off the front of the home. The first floor

    Corinna Domagala Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    93 Goods Point Rd Unit Lot 1, Steuben, ME 04680
  • /30

    $95,500

    • Land
    • 7.84 Acres
    • $12,181 per Acre

    01-4 Wa035, Trescott Township, ME 04652

    This stunning 7.84-acre parcel of untouched land overlooks Whiting Bay and features 362 feet of waterfront. Located in the charming town of Tresscott, this property is the perfect spot to build your dream home. With no HOA restrictions, you can let your imagination run wild. Enjoy peace and relaxation in this beautiful setting.

    Deanna Newman Bold Coast Properties

    01-4 Wa035, Trescott Township, ME 04652
  • /9

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 4.47 Acres
    • $111,834 per Acre

    Lot #8 Seaberry Landing Rd, Jonesport, ME 04649

    Experience the pinnacle of Downeast living with Lot #8--the premier offering in the exclusive Seaberry Landing community. While other coastal properties offer a glimpse of the water, Lot #8 provides an elevated, panoramic, unobstructed, southwesterly views of Wahoa Bay. This exclusive property is a true immersion into Maine's rugged beauty. This isn't just a homesite; it's 4.47 acres of pristine

    Lauren Verhey L&S Realty

    Lot #8 Seaberry Landing Rd, Jonesport, ME 04649

Showing Results 361 - 364, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home