4,252

Recently Sold Washington County MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $545,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3075 Copper Oaks Trail, Woodbury, MN 55125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,091

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Doyle Coldwell Banker Realty

    3075 Copper Oaks Trail, Woodbury, MN 55125
  • /32

    $330,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    231 Birchwood Dr N, Stillwater, MN 55082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,437

    Last Listing Agent Nick Junker Redfin Corporation

    231 Birchwood Dr N, Stillwater, MN 55082
  • /38

    $725,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    21140 Fondant Ave N, Forest Lake, MN 55025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,112

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Walsh Twin Cities Real Estate

    21140 Fondant Ave N, Forest Lake, MN 55025
  • /2

    $424,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10525 Goodwin Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,979

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lubratt Capstone Realty, LLC

    10525 Goodwin Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016
  • /34

    $599,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    820 Hallam Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55115

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,689

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brown Edina Realty, Inc.

    820 Hallam Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55115
  • /20

    $399,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6817 104th St S, Denmark Township, MN 55033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lubratt Capstone Realty, LLC

    6817 104th St S, Denmark Township, MN 55033
  • /22

    $377,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6720 Hinterland Trail S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,179

    D.R. Horton Hinton Woods - Express Townhomes

    6720 Hinterland Trail S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016
  • /60

    $432,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    620 Main St N Unit 114, Stillwater, MN 55082

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,013

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Baglio Keller Williams Premier Realty

    620 Main St N Unit 114, Stillwater, MN 55082
  • /23

    $517,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    999 Maple Hill Rd, Newport, MN 55055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,073

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hansen Coldwell Banker Realty

    999 Maple Hill Rd, Newport, MN 55055
  • /23

    $320,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3729 Hamlet Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,387

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Maas RE/MAX Results

    3729 Hamlet Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55128
  • /51

    $650,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14595 Square Lake Trail N, Stillwater, MN 55082

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,398

    Last Listing Agent Jason Teply Coldwell Banker Realty

    14595 Square Lake Trail N, Stillwater, MN 55082
  • /41

    $470,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    20960 Granada Cir N, Forest Lake, MN 55025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,290

    Last Listing Agent Louis Hedberg Edina Realty, Inc.

    20960 Granada Cir N, Forest Lake, MN 55025
  • /22

    $299,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8844 Hadley Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,919

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Furth Coldwell Banker Realty

    8844 Hadley Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016
  • /27

    $295,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5133 Farnham Dr N, Hugo, MN 55038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,381

    Last Listing Agent Joy Erickson Edina Realty, Inc.

    5133 Farnham Dr N, Hugo, MN 55038
  • /62

    $395,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6671 Jody Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,785

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Comes Compass

    6671 Jody Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016
  • /80

    $769,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8064 Enclave Cir, Woodbury, MN 55125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,108

    Last Listing Agent Wade Hanson Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    8064 Enclave Cir, Woodbury, MN 55125
  • /48

    $615,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1636 Thornhill Ln, Woodbury, MN 55125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,030

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Nelson Real Broker, LLC

    1636 Thornhill Ln, Woodbury, MN 55125
  • /32

    $303,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2543 Wimbledon Place, Woodbury, MN 55125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,959

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klinkner RE/MAX Results

    2543 Wimbledon Place, Woodbury, MN 55125
  • /5

    $260,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2970 Woodlane Dr, Woodbury, MN 55125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,324

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Baggenstoss Weichert, Realtors-Advantage

    2970 Woodlane Dr, Woodbury, MN 55125
  • /32

    $530,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11294 Ivywood Trail, Saint Paul, MN 55129

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,956

    Last Listing Agent Lynn VanOrsdale Edina Realty, Inc.

    11294 Ivywood Trail, Saint Paul, MN 55129
  • /56

    $601,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14177 205th St N, Scandia, MN 55073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,352

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fahrenkrug EXP Realty, LLC

    14177 205th St N, Scandia, MN 55073
  • /39

    $347,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    543 S Shore Dr, Forest Lake, MN 55025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,210

    Last Listing Agent Sean Thomas Generations Real Estate Group

    543 S Shore Dr, Forest Lake, MN 55025
  • /56

    $700,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5 Point Rd, Bayport, MN 55003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,729

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Boo Epique Realty

    5 Point Rd, Bayport, MN 55003
  • /29

    $440,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    361 Maple St, Mahtomedi, MN 55115

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,485

    Last Listing Agent Gail Gendler Edina Realty, Inc.

    361 Maple St, Mahtomedi, MN 55115
  • /65

    $715,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4902 Blake Way, Woodbury, MN 55129

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,387

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pozzi D.R. Horton, Inc.

    4902 Blake Way, Woodbury, MN 55129
  • /40

    $582,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3250 Pennington Ave S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,175

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Holz Keller Williams Select Realty

    3250 Pennington Ave S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /30

    $110,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    14841 58th St N Unit B4, Oak Park Heights, MN 55082

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,666

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Klemmer EXIT Realty Springside

    14841 58th St N Unit B4, Oak Park Heights, MN 55082
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7662 13th St N Unit 1904, Saint Paul, MN 55128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,847

    Last Listing Agent Traci Morelli Edina Realty, Inc.

    7662 13th St N Unit 1904, Saint Paul, MN 55128
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2522 Windsor Ln, Woodbury, MN 55125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,869

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Prew Redfin Corporation

    2522 Windsor Ln, Woodbury, MN 55125
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    802 9th Ave SW, Forest Lake, MN 55025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,128

    Last Listing Agent Eric Swanstrom TheMLSonline.com, Inc.

    802 9th Ave SW, Forest Lake, MN 55025
  • /31

    $554,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1312 2nd St S, Stillwater, MN 55082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,209

    Last Listing Agent Anne Anderson eXp Realty

    1312 2nd St S, Stillwater, MN 55082
  • /26

    $329,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6713 Hinterland Trail S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,712

    D.R. Horton Hinton Woods - Express Townhomes

    6713 Hinterland Trail S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016
  • /66

    $530,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2187 Tower Alcove, Woodbury, MN 55125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,766

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Johnson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    2187 Tower Alcove, Woodbury, MN 55125
  • /11

    $285,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    538 11th Ave SE, Forest Lake, MN 55025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,973

    Last Listing Agent Angela Olson-Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    538 11th Ave SE, Forest Lake, MN 55025
  • /25

    $509,990 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    15600 Goodview Trail N, Hugo, MN 55038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,621

    Last Listing Agent Richard Houde M/I Homes

    15600 Goodview Trail N, Hugo, MN 55038
  • /30

    $380,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3910 Hale Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,083

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Frucci Edina Realty, Inc.

    3910 Hale Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55128
  • /53

    $539,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10454 Glenbrook Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,200

    M/I Homes Mississippi Landing - Hans Hagen Collection

    10454 Glenbrook Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016
  • /41

    $499,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    275 Frankland St, Saint Paul, MN 55115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,539

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ashby Edina Realty, Inc.

    275 Frankland St, Saint Paul, MN 55115
  • /30

    $489,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    411 Olive St W, Stillwater, MN 55082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,876

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    411 Olive St W, Stillwater, MN 55082
  • /52

    $590,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9946 Wellington Ln, Woodbury, MN 55125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,794

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hames Keller Williams Premier Realty

    9946 Wellington Ln, Woodbury, MN 55125

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home