58,931

Washington County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $240,760 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    12 Terrace, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    Welcome to 12 Teagan's Terrace in Warren's Way, located in Jonesborough, TN. This 1,381-square-foot townhome offers modern design and everyday convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a low-maintenance layout that’s both functional and inviting. The kitchen opens to the dining and living areas, perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings at home. Upstairs, the primary suite includes

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12 Terrace, Jonesborough, TN 37659
  • /23

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    703 E Unaka Ave Unit 1, Johnson City, TN 37601

    Experience the character of a 1910 building paired with the space and functionality of modern living at 703 E Unaka Ave.This 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers a spacious 1,400 sq ft layout filled with classic architectural details and abundant natural light. The unit features a large living room, a separate dining area, and a sunroom that provides additional flexible

    703 E Unaka Ave Unit 1, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /24

    $377,873 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1023 Tomahawk Terrace, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Iadreschi D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1023 Tomahawk Terrace, Johnson City, TN 37604
    • /35

      Est $430,861 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Glory Ct, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      86 Glory Ct, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Layla Wright KW Johnson City

  • /22

    $534,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    3061 Sawgrass Dr, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    Welcome to exceptional new construction in The Bend at Walnut Springs, offering the ease of one-level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,900 finished square feet, all perfectly positioned on a spacious lot. Step inside to an inviting foyer that opens into a stunning great room, where soaring vaulted ceilings and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling custom natural gas fireplace create an

    MEGHAN MASTERS Property Executives Johnson City

    3061 Sawgrass Dr, Jonesborough, TN 37659
  • /29

    $380,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    183 Nuckles Dr, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,759

    Last Listing Agent Donna Estes Crye-Leike Realtors

    183 Nuckles Dr, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    • /65

      Est $330,534 Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Ashwood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1511 Ashwood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,340
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Petra Becker RE/MAX

  • /25

    $338,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Keebler Meadows, Johnson City, TN 37615

    The Cali floor plan is available in the Keebler Meadows community located in Johnson City. This single-story layout is designed to maximize living space with an open-concept kitchen that overlooks the living area, dining room, and covered patio. Entertaining guests is a breeze, as this popular home features a spacious kitchen island and pantry for extra storage. The primary bedroom is located at

    D.R. Horton Builder
    300 Cookie Loop Unit 36208274, Johnson City, TN 37615
  • /20

    $239,055 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1124 Saylors Place, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Evans D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1124 Saylors Place, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    • /20

      Est $166,762 Not Listed For Sale

      276 Droke Ln, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      276 Droke Ln, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Meade Property Advisors

  • /12

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    223 Tweed Rd, Limestone, TN 37681

    Beautiful East Tennessee setting with scenic views and mountain surroundings. 223 Tweed Rd., Limestone, TN 37681 offers strong potential on a desirable piece of land. The existing two-bedroom, one-bath single-wide home is in need of repairs and updates, or may be removed to create a fresh start for your vision. Much of the infrastructure is already in place for future plans to build. Property

    Tiffannie McNeely Crye-Leike Realtors

    223 Tweed Rd, Limestone, TN 37681
  • /58

    $750,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    131 Simmons Ridge, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,389

    Last Listing Agent Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

    131 Simmons Ridge, Johnson City, TN 37604
    • /76

      Est $528,851 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Gentry Carson Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2 Gentry Carson Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Rutledge Tri-Cities Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $54,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $35,192 per Acre

    161 Jay Barnett Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    Sam Wallace The Homestead Group

    161 Jay Barnett Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659
  • /49

    $370,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    576 Buckingham Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Humphrey Summit Properties

    576 Buckingham Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615
    • /72

      Est $551,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Ridgeway Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1209 Ridgeway Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LYNNEA BOWMAN Lantern Real Estate

  • /11

    $127,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $127,800 per Acre

    Lot 91/92 Ridgetop Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615

    Build your dream home on this exceptional double lot in the highly sought-after Garland Farms community! Offering breathtaking long-range mountain views and the rare advantage of 10-foot setbacks, this spacious property provides added flexibility for your custom home design while still allowing room to enjoy the beauty of the surrounding landscape.Nestled in a picturesque setting, Garland

    Amanda Evans-Westbrook Westbrook Legacy Realty

    Lot 91/92 Ridgetop Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615
  • /26

    $301,350 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    376 Arrowhead Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Evans D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    376 Arrowhead Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601
    • /30

      Est $298,567 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Hillcrest Cir, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      147 Hillcrest Cir, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris McMeans CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

  • /40

    $285,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    1100 Skyline Dr, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom brick home nestled in the heart of Jonesborough! Full of character and comfort, this inviting property offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. The house is just down the road from Jonesborough Elementary and minutes from an amazing walking path that will eventually lead to downtown Jonesborough! Relax and unwind on the covered

    JEFFREY OAKES Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    1100 Skyline Dr, Jonesborough, TN 37659

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home