131,588

Washington County, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $1,095,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    788 S 840 W, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Welcome to Dratter Estates, luxury living in the heart of Hurricane. This custom design home with a 54ft long RV Garage will sit on a sprawling 0.51-acre lot, a truly rare find. Step inside to discover 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms on the main level, and a 5th bedroom and 3rd full bathroom on the upper level. Entertain with ease in the gourmet kitchen or take the party through the

    Agent Photo

    MITCHELL GODFREY

    BASALT REALTY

    (435) 534-7874

    788 S 840 W, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /25

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Townhome in Woodland Estates - Pool Access

    2690 E Wake Frst Ln, St. George, UT 84790

    3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a great location! 2 car garage, spacious living area, quartz countertops, laundry room with washer & dryer included.Woodland Estates offers fantastic community amenities including pickle ball courts, hot tub, pool, and playground . Close to shopping, schools, bike baths, and dining.Tenant responsible for utilities1 year leaseLease Initiation Fee

    2690 E Wake Frst Ln, St. George, UT 84790
  • /17

    $138,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    448 E Telegraph St Unit 87, Washington, UT 84780

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Ames RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH

    448 E Telegraph St Unit 87, Washington, UT 84780
    • /37

      Est $467,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 W Harvest Ln, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      505 W Harvest Ln, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TRACI SCHROEDER REALTYPATH (FIDELITY ST GEORGE)

  • /5

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    574 S 1800 W, Hurricane, UT 84737

    To be built one level luxury nestled in the cul de sac of the Ridge at Zion Vista subdivision. Panoramic views that include Pine Valley Mountain the Coral Cliffs and the peaks of Zion National Park. This home features a grand primary closet, large walk in pantry and a boat garage with a 12' x 12' door.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Porter

    ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE BRANCH)

    (435) 357-2513

    574 S 1800 W, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /47

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Home In St. George With Spacious Backyard

    1840 W 1100 N, St George, UT 84770

    Make this well-located St. George home yours today! Enjoy comfortable living, a spacious backyard, and convenient access to shopping and outdoor recreation.-3 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms-Spacious Backyard-Comfortable Living Spaces-Functional Floorplan-Convenient St. George Location-Close To Shopping, Dining, And Local Amenities-Near Hiking Trails And Outdoor

    1840 W 1100 N, St George, UT 84770
  • /25

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    244 W 600 N, La Verkin, UT 84745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,113

    Last Listing Agent AARON CAMIS Real Estate Essentials (St Geo

    244 W 600 N, La Verkin, UT 84745
    • /2

      Est $442,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      2483 S 450 W, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2483 S 450 W, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Prue ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED SG

  • /43

    $889,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    4808 W 2020 S, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Full Custom Home Near Sand Hollow~ 360 Degree Landscaping~ ANOTHER ONE BY BIG ROCK HOMES in the sought-after Sand Hollow Village area blends modern comfort with the ultimate recreational lifestyle. This home has a massive 52-FOOT DEEP RV GARAGE (12' wide x 14' tall door)! Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with LUXURY FINISHES, spacious bedrooms, and LARGE BACKYARD WITH ROOM TO ADD A

    Agent Photo

    JACOB MORLEY

    Red Rock Real Estate LLC

    (435) 919-5395

    4808 W 2020 S, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /2

    $700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 0.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2990 E Riverside Dr Unit 35, St George, UT 84790

    2990 E Riverside Dr #35 St. George, UTThis property is located in an active 55+ community. If you do not meet the age restrictions, please do not apply. This lot has full RV hook-ups. The active 55+ community has a wonderful clubhouse with plenty of activities. Activities such as card games, bingo, and holiday parties. You will also find pool tables, a fitness center, and a pool

    2990 E Riverside Dr Unit 35, St George, UT 84790
  • /48

    $779,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1585 E Black Brush Dr, Washington, UT 84780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,000

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Brock RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    1585 E Black Brush Dr, Washington, UT 84780
    • /2

      Est $505,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      2544 S 350 W, Washington, UT 84780

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2544 S 350 W, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent COLBY BANNER Platinum Real Estate Professio

  • /21

    $500,000

    $85K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    3084 Fuchsia Dr, Saint George, UT 84790

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the sought-after Desert Vistas community, built in 2021. This home offers a clean, modern layout with an open-concept design and quality finishes throughout. Enjoy access to community amenities including a sparkling pool and pickleball courts. Ideally located just minutes from top-rated schools, world-class biking trails, the new Desert Color

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Stange

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (833) 697-4515

    3084 Fuchsia Dr, Saint George, UT 84790
  • /30

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Fossil Hills #51-Beautiful town home near little valley

    3419 S River Rd, St. George, UT 84790

    Nice town home. Nice tile and paint tones. Plenty of storage under the stairs, and on back patio.Includes access to clubhouse, fitness center, and swimming pool.Home includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Very nice appliances and washer & dryer. Large pantry area.**ONLY TWO PARKING SPACES PER UNIT - 1 car port space & 1 uncovered space. Additional first come first serve

    3419 S River Rd, St. George, UT 84790
  • /37

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4116 S 380 E, Washington, UT 84780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,856

    Last Listing Agent Dell Pulsipher RE/MAX ASSOCIATES ST GEORGE

    4116 S 380 E, Washington, UT 84780
    • /45

      Est $550,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      2562 S 350 W, Washington, UT 84780

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2562 S 350 W, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

• /40

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    3290 E Sugar Maple Dr, Saint George, UT 84790

    Looking to relocate to warming weather?? This beautiful 4 bd 2 ba home in southern Utah is it! Move in ready! Don't wait!

    Agent Photo

    Jim Rushton

    Coldwell Banker Advantage Real Estate Corporation

    (866) 567-2895

    3290 E Sugar Maple Dr, Saint George, UT 84790
  • /24

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • PET FRIENDLY!!! 4 Bedroom Home next to SAND HOLLOW STATE PARK!!

    3963 2530 S Cir, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Located next to Sand Hollow State Park. Home is located at the end of a cul-de-sac with a large pie shaped lot. Backyard landscape will not be completed.This home has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. 3 car garage with Electric Vehicle charging capability in garage.PET FRIENDLY with small pets up to 30 lbs. Verifiable pet references are required. Pet deposit is $500 per pet

    3963 2530 S Cir, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /33

    $509,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    1472 S Sinawava Dr Unit 4127, Washington, UT 84780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KERI THOMPSON D.R. Horton, INC

    1472 S Sinawava Dr Unit 4127, Washington, UT 84780
    • /2

      Est $552,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 S 300 W, Washington, UT 84780

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2511 S 300 W, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mary King AVENUES REALTY GROUP

  • /28

    $620,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    1911 E Yant Flat Dr, Saint George, UT 84790

    ~New Home: Lots of Upgrades~ Beautifully upgraded home featuring CUSTOM built-in cabinetry in the living room, including a hidden retractable TV mount for a clean and modern look. Enjoy a fully landscaped backyard with a large grass area, planter shelves, built-in kitchen grill, and an in-ground trampoline ideal for outdoor entertaining. Added bonus: spacious RV parking for all your toys.

    Agent Photo

    JACOB MORLEY

    Red Rock Real Estate LLC

    (833) 736-5948

    1911 E Yant Flat Dr, Saint George, UT 84790
  • /7

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2-Bedroom + Office Home with Spacious Layout & Serene Backyard. Access to Community Pool...

    265 N Dixie Dr, St George, UT 84770

    -2 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms-Additional office space—perfect for remote work or flex use-Located in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood-Open-concept living room and kitchen-Built-in shelving in living area for added charm and functionality-Spacious master suite with large walk-in closet-Master bathroom with walk-in shower-Well-sized secondary bedroom and

    265 N Dixie Dr, St George, UT 84770
  • /88

    $1,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2931 S Carriage Ln, Washington, UT 84780

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,930,601

    Last Listing Agent BRYAN BURNETT CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE

    2931 S Carriage Ln, Washington, UT 84780
    • /49

      Est $503,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 W 2500 S, Washington, UT 84780

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      280 W 2500 S, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Evans KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $1,165,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft

    1384 W 800 S, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Imagine having a view from almost every window! This home sits on a special lot and is positioned to take advantage of the Southern Utah views out of almost every window. Projected date of completion is August 2026. Schedule your showing today!

    Agent Photo

    MITCHELL GODFREY

    BASALT REALTY

    (435) 412-9352

    1384 W 800 S, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /21

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Stunning End-Unit in South Desert Townhomes

    5654 S Duel Ln, St. George, UT 84790

    Stunning 4-bedroom home in the South Desert Townhomes subdivision, located in Desert Hills school zones, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome is a must-see. With tasteful upgrades throughout and a community park, pickleball court, and basketball court!No PetsNo Smoking$40 nonrefundable application fee per adultall applications are on property managers website at www. tmg

    5654 S Duel Ln, St. George, UT 84790
  • /59

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3450 S 670 E, St. George, UT 84790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAYDEE SMITH REAL PROPERTY BROKERAGE LLC

    3450 S 670 E, St. George, UT 84790
    • /35

      Est $483,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 W Clover Ln, Washington, UT 84780

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      318 W Clover Ln, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Houston ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED SG

  • /54

    $485,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    421 N Harmony Dr, New Harmony, UT 84757

    Located in the peaceful community of New Harmony at the base of the Pine Valley Mountains, this one-acre horse property offers privacy while remaining just minutes from I-15 and town. The 1,700 ft home, built in 1993, sits on a paved county road with year round access and enjoys cooler summer temperatures and fresh mountain air. Plenty of room to expand, add outbuildings, or simply enjoy the open

    Agent Photo

    NATE SHAW

    KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

    (435) 412-3965

    421 N Harmony Dr, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /5

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Conveniently Located 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Unit!

    464 E 1050 S, St. George, UT 84790

    Enjoy low maintenance, comfortable living close to everything!3 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms-1,128 sq. ft. of living space-Low-maintenance living-Prime location with easy freeway access-Minutes from shopping, restaurants, hiking, and mountain biking trails-Fresh updates with new flooring and paint**Pictures Coming Soon!**NO SMOKING OR VAPING. NO

    464 E 1050 S, St. George, UT 84790
  • /76

    $2,850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1959 W Cougar Rock Cir, Saint George, UT 84770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,718,261

    Last Listing Agent Blake Frei RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    1959 W Cougar Rock Cir, Saint George, UT 84770
    • /2

      Est $382,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 N Scenic Dr W, Washington, UT 84780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      242 N Scenic Dr W, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

  • /55

    $2,490,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft

    3607 S Cypress Point Rd, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Enjoy southern Utah's splendor in this Copper Rock golf course location signature contemporary custom home. Fabulous architecture and design details including walls of retracting glass to bring the outside, in. Walnut custom cabinetry, 6 wonderful ensuite bedrooms, huge entertaining great room w/fabulous gourmet kitchen. lovely pool and spa., even a putting green! Shorth term rental approved

    Agent Photo

    Bill Hobson

    BHHS UTAH PROPERTIES SG

    (435) 900-7841

    3607 S Cypress Point Rd, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /18

    $700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2990 E Riverside Dr Unit RV LOT #28, St George, UT 84790

    Available June 20262990 E Riverside Drive #28 St George, UTThis property is in a 55+ community. If you do not meet the age requirements, please do not apply!This lovely RV lot is situated in an active 55+ community. The quiet neighborhood offers a retreat from the hustle and bustle of busy city life while being a short drive away from shopping centers and your favorite

    2990 E Riverside Dr Unit RV LOT #28, St George, UT 84790
  • /29

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    441 Sunland Dr Unit 2, Saint George, UT 84790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,095

    Last Listing Agent KALEB LEAVITT ADVANCED REALTY

    441 Sunland Dr Unit 2, Saint George, UT 84790
    • /2

      Est $427,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Scenic Dr W, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      230 N Scenic Dr W, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /22

    $398,000

    Open Mon 10AM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    2040 W 320 S, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Spacious 2 bed 1 office, 2 bath townhome offering stunning views and comfortable living. This well-designed home features an open layout, generous bedrooms, and an office or den space. Enjoy picturesque scenery from your windows or private outdoor space. Ideal for families or anyone seeking extra room in a serene setting, all within a low-maintenance townhome lifestyle.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Porter

    ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE BRANCH)

    (435) 850-6510

    2040 W 320 S, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /29

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4160 E 4160 S, Washington, UT 84780

    ***Snow Birds SPECIAL*** 2 Story townhome completely furnished. Includes ALL utilities!! 1 month to 12 month rental available. $300 Move out cleaning fee will be included in the lease.PETS CONSIDERED WITH EXTRA DEPOSIT.*Security deposit includes a $100 nonrefundable Tenant Initiation Fee.***You MUST view the property prior to submitting an application***PIN:

    4160 E 4160 S, Washington, UT 84780
  • /17

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    180 N 1100 E Unit 69, Washington, UT 84780

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Wiley REALTY ABSOLUTE

    180 N 1100 E Unit 69, Washington, UT 84780
    • /42

      Est $364,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 N Red Stone Rd Unit 232, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      325 N Red Stone Rd Unit 232, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KEVIN PETERSON RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home