25

Recently Sold Homes in 06793

Section Image
  • 409 Nettleton Hollow Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $1,293,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    409 Nettleton Hollow Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1837

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,499

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    409 Nettleton Hollow Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 134 Roxbury Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    134 Roxbury Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,221

    Last Listing Agent Alan O'Doherty William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    134 Roxbury Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 102 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $582,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    102 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,706

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Dubow Klemm Real Estate Inc

    102 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 40 Revere Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $895,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    40 Revere Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,492

    Last Listing Agent Claire Maestroni W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    40 Revere Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 410 Nettleton Hollow Rd, Washington Dt, CT 06793

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    410 Nettleton Hollow Rd, Washington Dt, CT 06793

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $47,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 415 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,884

    Last Listing Agent John Sniffen William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    410 Nettleton Hollow Rd, Washington Dt, CT 06793
  • 42 Nichols Hill Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $862,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    42 Nichols Hill Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,339

    Last Listing Agent Graham Klemm Klemm Real Estate Inc

    42 Nichols Hill Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 94 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $895,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    94 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,493

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthews W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    94 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 15 Revere Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $492,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Revere Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,510

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wilson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    15 Revere Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 225 Roxbury Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $2,370,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    225 Roxbury Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,353,053

    Last Listing Agent Graham Klemm Klemm Real Estate Inc

    225 Roxbury Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 60 Ferry Bridge Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    60 Ferry Bridge Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,267

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Natale William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    60 Ferry Bridge Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 51 Ferry Bridge Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $4,100,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    51 Ferry Bridge Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 598 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,820,453

    Last Listing Agent Maria Taylor Klemm Real Estate Inc

    51 Ferry Bridge Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 36 Senff Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    36 Senff Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Furey Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    36 Senff Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 51 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    51 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,060

51 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 63 W Mountain Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $2,195,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    63 W Mountain Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,920,227

    Last Listing Agent Pels Matthews W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    63 W Mountain Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 39 Ferry Bridge Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    39 Ferry Bridge Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,035,212

39 Ferry Bridge Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 9 Mallory Brook Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $2,190,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9 Mallory Brook Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1760

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Graham Klemm Klemm Real Estate Inc

    9 Mallory Brook Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 16 Orchard Ln, Washington, CT 06793

    $1,725,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    16 Orchard Ln, Washington, CT 06793

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,774

16 Orchard Ln, Washington, CT 06793
  • 24 Tompkins Hill Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $1,220,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    24 Tompkins Hill Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,026

    Last Listing Agent Maria Taylor Klemm Real Estate Inc

    24 Tompkins Hill Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 322 North St, Roxbury, CT 06783

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    322 North St, Roxbury, CT 06783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,367

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Bennett Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    322 North St, Roxbury, CT 06783
  • 110 Shearer Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $1,243,750

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    110 Shearer Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,620

    Last Listing Agent Peter Klemm Klemm Real Estate Inc

    110 Shearer Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 27 Old Litchfield Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $475,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    27 Old Litchfield Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,986

    Last Listing Agent Sally Gorman Klemm Real Estate Inc

    27 Old Litchfield Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 116 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $3,300,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    116 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,961,869

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Travelstead W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    116 Wykeham Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 13 South St, Washington, CT 06793

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13 South St, Washington, CT 06793

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,384

    Last Listing Agent Gary Crawford RE/MAX RISE

    13 South St, Washington, CT 06793
  • 249 Woodbury Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    $529,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    249 Woodbury Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,784

    Last Listing Agent Maria Taylor Klemm Real Estate Inc

    249 Woodbury Rd, Washington, CT 06793
  • 11 South St, Washington, CT 06793

    $668,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11 South St, Washington, CT 06793

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,419

    Last Listing Agent Kris Forland Forland Realty Group LLC

    11 South St, Washington, CT 06793
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home