11

Recently Sold Homes in 20006

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    522 21st St NW Unit 707, Washington, DC 20006

    • 1 Bath
    • 438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,622

    Last Listing Agent Steven Dean Compass

    522 21st St NW Unit 707, Washington, DC 20006
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2030 F St NW Unit 408, Washington, DC 20006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,779

    Last Listing Agent Shiva Zargham Compass

    2030 F St NW Unit 408, Washington, DC 20006
  • /22

    $218,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2030 F St NW Unit 411, Washington, DC 20006

    • 1 Bath
    • 478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,566

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pariser Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2030 F St NW Unit 411, Washington, DC 20006
  • /7

    $43,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    522 21st St NW, Washington, DC 20006

    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Tedeschi TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    522 21st St NW, Washington, DC 20006
  • /41

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2030 F St NW Unit 304, Washington, DC 20006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $832/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Moretz NHT Real Estate LLC

    2030 F St NW Unit 304, Washington, DC 20006
  • /9

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    522 21st St NW Unit 506, Washington, DC 20006

    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,399

    Last Listing Agent Susan McConkey Sell DC Real Estate

    522 21st St NW Unit 506, Washington, DC 20006
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2030 F St NW Unit 402, Washington, DC 20006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,889

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kurss Compass

    2030 F St NW Unit 402, Washington, DC 20006
  • /20

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2030 F St NW Unit 602, Washington, DC 20006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,784

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Brown McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    2030 F St NW Unit 602, Washington, DC 20006
  • /20

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2030 F St NW Unit 905, Washington, DC 20006

    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,040

    Last Listing Agent Ashwini (Bunty) Gulati Samson Properties

    2030 F St NW Unit 905, Washington, DC 20006
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2030 F St NW Unit 111, Washington, DC 20006

    • 1 Bath
    • 485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,754

    Last Listing Agent ian burris Margaret S Lamberton Real Estate

    2030 F St NW Unit 111, Washington, DC 20006
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    522 21st St NW Unit 210, Washington, DC 20006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,964

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Oropeza TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    522 21st St NW Unit 210, Washington, DC 20006
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home