238

Recently Sold Homes in 20010

Section Image
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1390 Kenyon St NW Unit 524, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,430

    Last Listing Agent Rob Carter TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1390 Kenyon St NW Unit 524, Washington, DC 20010
  • /44

    $1,495,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3437 Oakwood Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,304

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    3437 Oakwood Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /37

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1847 Lamont St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,820,057

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Foster-Bankey Compass

    1847 Lamont St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1360 Perry Place NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1360 Perry Place NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /24

    $789,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1226 Irving St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lala Ragimov Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    1226 Irving St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20010
  • /38

    $940,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    521 Irving St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,049

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Angotti Compass

    521 Irving St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /27

    $522,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    776 Lamont St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,170

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Graves Samson Properties

    776 Lamont St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /22

    $302,632

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3205 Georgia Ave NW Unit 307, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 740 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,097

    Last Listing Agent Russell Carter Keller Williams Capital Properties

    3205 Georgia Ave NW Unit 307, Washington, DC 20010
  • /58

    $1,025,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3172 17th St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,173

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Ghee Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3172 17th St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /39

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3489 Holmead Place NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,422

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Mills Compass

    3489 Holmead Place NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1417 Newton St NW Unit 201, Washington, DC 20010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,582

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cheung EXP Realty, LLC

    1417 Newton St NW Unit 201, Washington, DC 20010
  • /23

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1495 Newton St NW Unit 401, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,332

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Flower Samson Properties

    1495 Newton St NW Unit 401, Washington, DC 20010
  • /38

    $718,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3317 16th St NW Unit 3, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,000

    Last Listing Agent Daan De Raedt Property Collective

    3317 16th St NW Unit 3, Washington, DC 20010
  • /18

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3579 Warder St NW Unit 4, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,224

    Last Listing Agent Darnell Eaton CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    3579 Warder St NW Unit 4, Washington, DC 20010
  • /36

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    619 Kenyon St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,156

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Suarez TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    619 Kenyon St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /80

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1741 Kilbourne Place NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

1741 Kilbourne Place NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /2

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1716 Kenyon St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $802/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kira Epstein Begal Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1716 Kenyon St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /40

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1361 Spring Rd NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,922

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Knull RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    1361 Spring Rd NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /4

    $432,200

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1522 Spring Place NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • Studio
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dauquatyah Yehudah RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    1522 Spring Place NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /69

    $1,825,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1813 Kilbourne Place NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,107

    Last Listing Agent Megan Conway Compass

    1813 Kilbourne Place NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /17

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1390 Kenyon St NW Unit 717, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stein Tranzon Key

    1390 Kenyon St NW Unit 717, Washington, DC 20010
  • /25

    $583,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1633 Newton St NW Unit 3, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,327

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Murphy RLAH @properties

    1633 Newton St NW Unit 3, Washington, DC 20010
  • /27

    $920,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1364 Perry Place NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Di Ruggiero Engel & Völkers Washington, DC

    1364 Perry Place NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20010
  • /13

    $383,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3110 Georgia Ave NW Unit 302, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,000

    Last Listing Agent Rick Morrison Serhant

    3110 Georgia Ave NW Unit 302, Washington, DC 20010
  • /25

    $653,600

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    747 Newton Place NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,163

    Last Listing Agent Jose M. Solloso Main Door Realty LLc

    747 Newton Place NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /26

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1221 Kenyon St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,409

    Last Listing Agent Steve Swank McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    1221 Kenyon St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20010
  • /47

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3632 10th St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,453

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Czuba Compass

    3632 10th St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3314 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 45, Washington, DC 20010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,558

    Last Listing Agent Jason Holt KW Metro Center

    3314 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 45, Washington, DC 20010
  • /20

    $1,321,550

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3418 17th St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,858

    Last Listing Agent Edward Slavis LPT Realty, LLC

    3418 17th St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /39

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3563 Holmead Place NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,364

    Last Listing Agent Moreen Wallace Bennett Realty Solutions

    3563 Holmead Place NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /53

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    777 Morton St NW Unit A, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Johnson RLAH @properties

    777 Morton St NW Unit A, Washington, DC 20010
  • /33

    $1,220,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1850 Irving St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,359

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Mills Compass

    1850 Irving St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1495 Newton St NW Unit 304, Washington, DC 20010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,392

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Middlebrook Compass

    1495 Newton St NW Unit 304, Washington, DC 20010
  • /46

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3601 10th St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cheperdak Samson Properties

    3601 10th St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20010
  • /39

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1748 Kenyon St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,549

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Williams TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1748 Kenyon St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /17

    $920,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3113 Georgia Ave NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • Studio
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,000

    Last Listing Agent Pennye Green Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3113 Georgia Ave NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /3

    $960,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    725 Kenyon St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smira Compass

    725 Kenyon St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20010
  • /45

    $899,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1349 Parkwood Place NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,617

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wood RLAH @properties

    1349 Parkwood Place NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3620 10th St NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,484

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kitsch TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3620 10th St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  • /45

    $1,210,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1817 Lamont St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gailey Compass

    1817 Lamont St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20010

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home