5,417

Homes in ZIP Code 20012

Section Image
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    343 Cedar St NW Unit 322, Washington, DC 20012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,052

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meyerdirk Urban Brokers, LLC

    343 Cedar St NW Unit 322, Washington, DC 20012
    • /47

      Est $1,295,701 Not Listed For Sale

      7331 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7331 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Champion-Jones Long & Foster

  • /28

    $785,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7119 Chestnut St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,535

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Castagnola TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7119 Chestnut St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /87

      Est $2,059,383 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Holly St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 7 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1325 Holly St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Goodman Reverie Residential

  • /34

    $785,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7175 12th St NW Unit 217, Washington, DC 20012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Rice Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    7175 12th St NW Unit 217, Washington, DC 20012
    • /30

      Est $1,266,127 Not Listed For Sale

      7610 Morningside Dr NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      7610 Morningside Dr NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,307,505
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Crilley Washington Fine Properties

  • /2

    $542,295 Sold May 01, 2026

    810 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $263/SF

    Current Estimated Value $594,062

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Barber Samson Properties

    810 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /44

      Est $1,214,698 Not Listed For Sale

      1358 Juniper St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1358 Juniper St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Champion-Jones Long & Foster

  • /35

    $719,580 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6758 Eastern Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,987

    Last Listing Agent Koki Adasi Compass

    6758 Eastern Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /39

      Est $1,397,163 Not Listed For Sale

      7521 Morningside Dr NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      7521 Morningside Dr NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Frias Samson Properties

  • /52

    $810,456 Sold May 31, 2025

    6514 7th Place NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,545

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Bowers Compass

    6514 7th Place NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /38

      Est $1,430,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Iris St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1325 Iris St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $452/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kira Epstein Begal Washington Fine Properties, LLC

  • /52

    $855,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6601 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,832

    Last Listing Agent Angela Williams Northrop Realty

    6601 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /18

      Est $750,760 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Fernway Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1317 Fernway Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Goldstein Northgate Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $335,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    301 Whittier St NW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20012

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,437

    Last Listing Agent Don Bunuan Compass

    301 Whittier St NW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20012
    • /30

      Est $1,231,531 Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Locust Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1530 Locust Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Labat Long & Foster

  • /39

    $1,475,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1753 Verbena St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,610

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Puchalski Compass

    1753 Verbena St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /49

      Est $1,613,153 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Leegate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1409 Leegate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Minor Taylor Properties

  • /19

    $580,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6526 N Capitol St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,114

    Last Listing Agent Joe Aronstamn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6526 N Capitol St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /51

      Est $1,236,882 Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Leegate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1417 Leegate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,256,899
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Essreg Real Living at Home

  • /44

    $415,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    17 Tuckerman St NW, Washington, DC 20011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,284

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Robert Homesource United

    17 Tuckerman St NW, Washington, DC 20011
    • /70

      Est $1,290,699 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Primrose Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1425 Primrose Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kelly Compass

  • /39

    $955,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1445 Northgate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Goldstein Northgate Realty, LLC

    1445 Northgate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /15

      Est $1,465,744 Not Listed For Sale

      8035 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8035 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Davis Taylor Properties

    • /19

      Est $1,101,994 Not Listed For Sale

      1437 N Gate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1437 N Gate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $937,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Cohen Compass

    • /49

      Est $1,337,752 Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1635 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donnell Kearney Compass

    • /50

      Est $1,240,198 Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Verbena St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1725 Verbena St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cliftine Jones Cliftine Jones, Ltd.

    • /41

      Est $1,205,109 Not Listed For Sale

      8301 E Beach Dr NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8301 E Beach Dr NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $426/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Champion-Jones Long & Foster

    • /27

      Est $1,358,322 Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Tulip St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1943 Tulip St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sanders TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /35

      Est $1,236,771 Not Listed For Sale

      1913 Tulip St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1913 Tulip St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jinean L. Carter Compass

    • /43

      Est $1,322,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1790 Sycamore St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1790 Sycamore St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Dodson Compass

    • /50

      Est $1,244,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1770 Sycamore St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1770 Sycamore St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Goldstein Northgate Realty, LLC

    • /53

      Est $1,786,616 Not Listed For Sale

      1851 Redwood Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1851 Redwood Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rutherford TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /60

      Est $1,921,189 Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Sudbury Ln NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1821 Sudbury Ln NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,890,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andre Smith The Velocity Group, LLC.

    • /58

      Est $1,345,616 Not Listed For Sale

      1654 Primrose Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1654 Primrose Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rex Regner Samson Properties

    • /37

      Est $1,587,970 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Kalmia Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1709 Kalmia Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,100
      • Jan 10, 2024

• /33

      Est $1,137,989 Not Listed For Sale

      7509 17th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7509 17th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Dodson Compass

    • /40

      Est $1,218,443 Not Listed For Sale

      7729 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      7729 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Paschall Compass

    • /18

      Est $883,825 Not Listed For Sale

      7620 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7620 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Rubin Long & Foster

    • /55

      Est $1,307,867 Not Listed For Sale

      7538 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      7538 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,387,500
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Clark Compass

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home