5,767

Homes in ZIP Code 20015

Section Image
  • /17

    $1,236,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3206 Morrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,534

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Charity Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3206 Morrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      5309 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • Studio
      • 4,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5309 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $695/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,825,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Brandes Samson Properties

  • /50

    $1,835,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4121 Military Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,963,219

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Babbington Compass

    4121 Military Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015
    • /35

      Est $1,495,269 Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Jocelyn St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3725 Jocelyn St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $672/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doc Keane Washington Fine Properties, LLC

  • /28

    $1,320,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3506 Runnymede Place NW, Washington, DC 20015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,571

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wilson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3506 Runnymede Place NW, Washington, DC 20015
    • /11

      Est $1,938,034 Not Listed For Sale

      3740 Kanawha St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      3740 Kanawha St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie DeSimone Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /31

    $1,170,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3709 Huntington St NW, Washington, DC 20015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,385

    Last Listing Agent Thais Austin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3709 Huntington St NW, Washington, DC 20015
    • /42

      Est $1,040,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5320 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5320 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcela Zoccali Compass

  • /34

    $1,078,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3728 Legation St NW, Washington, DC 20015

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burns TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3728 Legation St NW, Washington, DC 20015
    • /61

      Est $1,520,599 Not Listed For Sale

      3714 Livingston St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3714 Livingston St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Sandoval RE/MAX

  • /37

    $1,355,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4212 Ingomar St NW, Washington, DC 20015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,983

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cusick Keller Williams Capital Properties

    4212 Ingomar St NW, Washington, DC 20015
    • /52

      Est $1,769,847 Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Livingston St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3720 Livingston St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,980,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Riguzzi Compass

  • /31

    $1,075,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4301 Military Rd NW Unit 312, Washington, DC 20015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,699

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meyerdirk Urban Brokers, LLC

    4301 Military Rd NW Unit 312, Washington, DC 20015
    • /40

      Est $2,790,273 Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Morrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3700 Morrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $698/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Boland Washington Fine Properties, LLC

  • /12

    $1,880,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3317 Runnymede Place NW, Washington, DC 20015

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,865,519

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cestari Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3317 Runnymede Place NW, Washington, DC 20015
    • /60

      Est $1,483,900 Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Mckinley St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3720 Mckinley St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Schaeffer Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /39

    $1,480,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5431 32nd St NW, Washington, DC 20015

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,403

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Waxman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5431 32nd St NW, Washington, DC 20015
    • /55

      Est $2,988,594 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Mckinley St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3701 Mckinley St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,050,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Finnell TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /34

      Est $1,915,863 Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Northampton St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3700 Northampton St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Donovan Compass

    • /65

      Est $2,410,155 Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Northampton St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      3724 Northampton St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Donovan Compass

    • /41

      Est $1,717,585 Not Listed For Sale

      3727 Northampton St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3727 Northampton St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,735,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Donovan Compass

    • /40

      Est $2,049,839 Not Listed For Sale

      3740 Oliver St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      3740 Oliver St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Donovan Compass

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3608 Rittenhouse St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      3608 Rittenhouse St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $565/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,170,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Perry Corcoran McEnearney

    • /51

      Est $2,220,100 Not Listed For Sale

      3823 Morrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3823 Morrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Gale Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    • /33

      Est $202,991 Not Listed For Sale

      5406 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 708, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5406 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 708, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashk Adamiyatt Real Living at Home

    • /17

      Est $249,554 Not Listed For Sale

      5406 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 606, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5406 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 606, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnell Kearney Compass

    • /32

      Est $195,395 Not Listed For Sale

      5410 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 709, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5410 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 709, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Loughney Compass

    • /43

      Est $385,660 Not Listed For Sale

      5410 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 512, Washington, DC 20015

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5410 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 512, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vie Nguyen Serhant

    • /52

      Est $1,480,425 Not Listed For Sale

      3831 Military Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3831 Military Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Lucas Compass

    • /39

      Est $1,373,157 Not Listed For Sale

      5403 39th St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5403 39th St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,237,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coley Reed Long & Foster

    • /36

      Est $1,616,385 Not Listed For Sale

      5312 38th St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      5312 38th St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maura Gordy TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /45

      Est $1,530,172 Not Listed For Sale

      3802 Military Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3802 Military Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cestari Long & Foster

    • /29

      Est $1,450,735 Not Listed For Sale

      3809 Ingomar St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      3809 Ingomar St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Wye Compass

    • /30

      Est $4,051,403 Not Listed For Sale

      3803 Jenifer St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3803 Jenifer St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $662/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,300,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HRLS Partners TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /70

      Not Listed For Sale

      5201 39th St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5201 39th St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $668/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,802,600
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Harper Long & Foster

    • /50

      Est $2,170,141 Not Listed For Sale

      3800 Harrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3800 Harrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Rich Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    • /33

      Est $1,959,335 Not Listed For Sale

      3840 Harrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3840 Harrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,660,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smira Compass

    • /70

      Est $1,341,757 Not Listed For Sale

      5316 Reno Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5316 Reno Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,362,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norva Madden Long & Foster

    • /22

      Est $1,884,372 Not Listed For Sale

      3943 Military Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3943 Military Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $794/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

• /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      3915 Legation St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3915 Legation St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $746/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diann Heine Washington Fine Properties, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home