388

Recently Sold Homes in 20016

Section Image
  • /43

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3315 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 206, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Keller Williams Capital Properties

    3315 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 206, Washington, DC 20016
  • /32

    $314,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 222E, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,067

    Last Listing Agent J. Carroll Dey TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 222E, Washington, DC 20016
  • /52

    $1,611,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4516 45th St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,446

    Last Listing Agent James Koppersmith Corcoran McEnearney

    4516 45th St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /48

    $2,227,250

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4205 Warren St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $859/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,074,380

    Last Listing Agent Kara Carpluk Compass

    4205 Warren St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $1,995,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4934 Upton St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,391,852

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Appel Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4934 Upton St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /52

    $2,555,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5120 Upton St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,453,472

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Gale Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    5120 Upton St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /32

    $1,054,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4837 Western Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $839/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,451

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Basheer Garrett TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4837 Western Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $1,562,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2806 Arizona Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,559,020

    Last Listing Agent Richard Prigal RLAH @properties

    2806 Arizona Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /25

    $404,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3823 Porter St NW Unit 114, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,332

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Williams TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3823 Porter St NW Unit 114, Washington, DC 20016
  • /41

    $2,562,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4649 Garfield St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,741,162

    Last Listing Agent Anne Killeen Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4649 Garfield St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /27

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4623 47th St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,856

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Lee RESDI Real Estate, LLC

    4623 47th St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $1,008,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4900 41st St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,903

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Schafer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4900 41st St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 404W, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,263

    Last Listing Agent Deyi Awadallah D.S.A. Properties & Investments LLC

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 404W, Washington, DC 20016
  • /23

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5008 Klingle St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,887

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hasny Capital Residential Properties

    5008 Klingle St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $3,000,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2850 Arizona Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,813,118

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ross RE/MAX Realty Services

    2850 Arizona Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /26

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4516 43rd St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,610

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Drath Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4516 43rd St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 807W, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,046

    Last Listing Agent Pat Henryk Pat Henryk Real Estate

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 807W, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4200 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 1112, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,426

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Dufresne RLAH @properties

    4200 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 1112, Washington, DC 20016
  • /17

    $1,275,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4958 Butterworth Place NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,724

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sitrin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4958 Butterworth Place NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /62

    $1,830,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5150 Manning Place NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,845,755

    Last Listing Agent Angela Eliopoulos Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5150 Manning Place NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /48

    $2,575,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4822 Upton St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $774/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,473,845

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Howar Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4822 Upton St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /8

    $3,685,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4949 Sherier Place NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,967,683

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hake Compass

    4949 Sherier Place NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /33

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3900 Watson Place NW Unit A-5H, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kiernan Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3900 Watson Place NW Unit A-5H, Washington, DC 20016
  • /29

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4901 Ashby St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,466

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pariser Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4901 Ashby St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /19

    $2,650,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4545 Klingle St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,802,052

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hynes Compass

    4545 Klingle St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 801E, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,048

4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 801E, Washington, DC 20016
  • /85

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4200 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 309, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,010,722

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brito Compass

    4200 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 309, Washington, DC 20016
  • /81

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3614 Ordway St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,946

    Last Listing Agent Casey Aboulafia Compass

    3614 Ordway St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /72

    $2,675,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5045 Millwood Ln NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,029,811

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kelly Compass

    5045 Millwood Ln NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3440 39th St NW Unit 694, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,749

    Last Listing Agent Therese Fergo Keller Williams Capital Properties

    3440 39th St NW Unit 694, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $1,858,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4444 Yuma St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $835/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,721,303

    Last Listing Agent Mary Saltzman Compass

    4444 Yuma St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3420 39th St NW Unit 705, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,823

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    3420 39th St NW Unit 705, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2801 New Mexico Ave NW Unit 516, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $464/SF

    Current Estimated Value $542,190

    Last Listing Agent Fleur Howgill TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2801 New Mexico Ave NW Unit 516, Washington, DC 20007
  • /50

    $1,675,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4714 Upton St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,669,272

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Gretschel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4714 Upton St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /34

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3721 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,110

    Last Listing Agent Ty Hreben Compass

    3721 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /57

    $2,749,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4101 Fessenden St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,566,596

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bernstein Compass

    4101 Fessenden St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /25

    $2,275,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3200 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,276,148

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Taylor Bubes Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3200 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /58

    $3,250,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5064 Sedgwick St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,085,685

    Last Listing Agent Russell Firestone TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5064 Sedgwick St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /50

    $5,050,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2950 Chain Bridge Rd NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 10,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,131,730

2950 Chain Bridge Rd NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /22

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4542 Harrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,851

    Last Listing Agent Jack Shorb Corcoran McEnearney

    4542 Harrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home