355

Recently Sold Homes in 20019

Section Image
  • /53

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    300 49th St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • Studio
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abel Gebremichael Keller Williams Capital Properties

    300 49th St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /24

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4126 Meade St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,528

    Last Listing Agent Catrina Jackson RLAH @properties

    4126 Meade St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /45

    $649,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5104 Fitch St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,911

    Last Listing Agent Safuru Alli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5104 Fitch St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /26

    $232,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    852 50th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,922

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Nichols Real Broker, LLC

    852 50th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /2

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3024 Nelson Place SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • Studio
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asila Sayedi RLAH @properties

    3024 Nelson Place SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3 Anacostia Rd SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,938

    Last Listing Agent Carl Allen Dudley Pro Homes

    3 Anacostia Rd SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /71

    $825,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1207 33rd Place SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,145

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cooper RLAH @properties

    1207 33rd Place SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /43

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1019 31st St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,212

    Last Listing Agent Asia Stoddard Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    1019 31st St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4620 Hanna Place SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Himali RLAH @properties

    4620 Hanna Place SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /29

    $600,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3243 Massachusetts Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,393

    Last Listing Agent Ty Voles Keller Williams Capital Properties

    3243 Massachusetts Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /15

    $186,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5100 Queens Stroll Place SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,462

    Last Listing Agent Susan Young Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5100 Queens Stroll Place SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2942 M St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,674

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Traylor Redfin Corp

    2942 M St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5206 Banks Place NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,604

    Last Listing Agent William Newsome Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    5206 Banks Place NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /15

    $199,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5014 Nash St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,483

    Last Listing Agent Mike Formant Formant Property Group, LLC

    5014 Nash St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /9

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4702 Meade St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,030

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cheshire TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4702 Meade St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5033 Just St NE Unit 5035, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,041

    Last Listing Agent Deyi Awadallah D.S.A. Properties & Investments LLC

    5033 Just St NE Unit 5035, Washington, DC 20019
  • /36

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4601 Kane Place NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,383

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Pollard RLAH @properties

    4601 Kane Place NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /54

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1135 46th St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,886

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Griffin EXP Realty, LLC

    1135 46th St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    130 36th St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,399

    Last Listing Agent Eze Okwodu Samson Properties

    130 36th St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    510 Ridge Rd SE Unit 303, Washington, DC 20019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,264

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Washington Equilibrium Realty, LLC

    510 Ridge Rd SE Unit 303, Washington, DC 20019
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5059 Kimi Gray Ct SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,224

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Locher Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5059 Kimi Gray Ct SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5200 Ames St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,490

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Chambers Samson Properties

    5200 Ames St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /46

    $653,250

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5100 Fitch St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,460

5100 Fitch St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1115 42nd St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,603

    Last Listing Agent Donte Wade CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1115 42nd St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /16

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3737 Grant Place NE Unit 3737, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,438

    Last Listing Agent Edward Slavis LPT Realty, LLC

    3737 Grant Place NE Unit 3737, Washington, DC 20019
  • /31

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3330 Ames St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,586

    Last Listing Agent Michael Craig NHT Real Estate LLC

    3330 Ames St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /19

    $349,999

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    400 Division Ave NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,718

    Last Listing Agent Oni Jordan RLAH @properties

    400 Division Ave NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1014 48th St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,736

    Last Listing Agent Ben Dominguez Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1014 48th St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /26

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1238 Chaplin St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,348

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Thornton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1238 Chaplin St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    206 34th St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,573

    Last Listing Agent Errick Harrell Redfin Corp

    206 34th St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /38

    $371,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3335 Dubois Place SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,210

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    3335 Dubois Place SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /41

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4107 Massachusetts Ave SE Unit 9, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,036

    Last Listing Agent Angela Skipper Keller Williams Flagship

    4107 Massachusetts Ave SE Unit 9, Washington, DC 20019
  • /40

    $419,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4243 Hildreth St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,199

    Last Listing Agent Nate Tate RE/MAX Allegiance

    4243 Hildreth St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5225 Central Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,248

    Last Listing Agent Monique Lucas BML Properties Realty, LLC.

    5225 Central Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4527 Foote St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,672

    Last Listing Agent Chris Boone Vylla Home

    4527 Foote St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    308 34th St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,062

    Last Listing Agent Donald Bryant Keller Williams Capital Properties

    308 34th St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5000 Call Place SE Unit 403, Washington, DC 20019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,590

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    5000 Call Place SE Unit 403, Washington, DC 20019
  • /25

    $292,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4950 Call Place SE Unit H2, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,466

    Last Listing Agent Paul W Johnson Redfin Corp

    4950 Call Place SE Unit H2, Washington, DC 20019
  • /15

    $199,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5716 Foote St NE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,052

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Williams-Brown Isabelle Williams and Associates LLC

    5716 Foote St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /43

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4320 Burns St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,000

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Hajjaj Fairfax Realty Premier

    4320 Burns St SE, Washington, DC 20019

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home