558

Recently Sold Homes in 20260

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1906 Vermont Ave NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Pennington Compass

    1906 Vermont Ave NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20001
  • /38

    $799,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1735 1st St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,179

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hughes Compass

    1735 1st St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    631 D St NW Unit 128, Washington, DC 20004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,851

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lee EXP Realty, LLC

    631 D St NW Unit 128, Washington, DC 20004
  • /16

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1817 6th St NW Unit A, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Vasquez RLAH @properties

    1817 6th St NW Unit A, Washington, DC 20001
  • /75

    $898,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    120 S St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,000

    Last Listing Agent Sue and Allison Goodhart Compass

    120 S St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /9

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11 2nd St NE Unit 102, Washington, DC 20002

    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,318

    Last Listing Agent David Thomas Keller Williams Capital Properties

    11 2nd St NE Unit 102, Washington, DC 20002
  • /21

    $437,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 509, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,034

    Last Listing Agent Kent Fowler Compass

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 509, Washington, DC 20001
  • /36

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2128 1st St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,531

    Last Listing Agent Mary Grover Ehrgood Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    2128 1st St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $952,350

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    632 Florida Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • Studio
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fikre Medhin Smart Realty, LLC

    632 Florida Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /20

    $238,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1700 2nd St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,586

    Last Listing Agent Behrad Ashayeri Compass

    1700 2nd St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /19

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1117 10th St NW Unit 908, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,110

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allison Compass

    1117 10th St NW Unit 908, Washington, DC 20001
  • /39

    $439,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    915 E St NW Unit 1013, Washington, DC 20004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,984

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bredahl Compass

    915 E St NW Unit 1013, Washington, DC 20004
  • /17

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    460 New York Ave NW Unit 1001, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,185

    Last Listing Agent Arielle Nagia Redfin Corp

    460 New York Ave NW Unit 1001, Washington, DC 20001
  • /3

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2035 2nd St NW Unit G305, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,047

    Last Listing Agent Thais Austin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2035 2nd St NW Unit G305, Washington, DC 20001
  • /21

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    437 New York Ave NW Unit Y24, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,326

    Last Listing Agent Peter Fortner TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    437 New York Ave NW Unit Y24, Washington, DC 20001
  • /36

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    503 S St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,621

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brewer Compass

    503 S St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /58

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    328 Constitution Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $688/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,169

    Last Listing Agent Judi Seiden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    328 Constitution Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /23

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    143 Rhode Island Ave NW Unit 7, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,557

    Last Listing Agent Megan Thiel Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    143 Rhode Island Ave NW Unit 7, Washington, DC 20001
  • /74

    $774,200

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    616 E St NW Unit 1114, Washington, DC 20004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,668

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Rigato TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    616 E St NW Unit 1114, Washington, DC 20004
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1718 1st St NW Unit 8, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,046

    Last Listing Agent Ferid Azakov Redfin Corporation

    1718 1st St NW Unit 8, Washington, DC 20001
  • /38

    $860,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    475 K St NW Unit 516, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $714/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,963

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Schymik Abjornson Compass

    475 K St NW Unit 516, Washington, DC 20001
  • /43

    $1,625,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1512 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Crawford TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1512 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /35

    $845,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    148 Quincy Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,493

    Last Listing Agent Michael Alderfer Compass

    148 Quincy Place NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    616 E St NW Unit 622, Washington, DC 20004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,168

    Last Listing Agent Ray Minarcik Nomadic Real Estate Broker Services

    616 E St NW Unit 622, Washington, DC 20004
  • /16

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    910 M St NW Unit 310, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,686

    Last Listing Agent Dylan White TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    910 M St NW Unit 310, Washington, DC 20001
  • /61

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2035 N Capitol St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,383

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sejas Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    2035 N Capitol St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /21

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    324 5th St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,965

    Last Listing Agent Vera Epps-Caldwell Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    324 5th St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,721

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Germer Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /51

    $469,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 423, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,181

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Hunt Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 423, Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8 Rhode Island Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harbour HER Properties, LLC

    8 Rhode Island Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /27

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1402 5th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,037

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Lederman Compass

    1402 5th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /35

    $1,042,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1521 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,223

    Last Listing Agent Amy Levin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1521 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /34

    $790,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    30 T St NE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,747

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fafoglia Corcoran McEnearney

    30 T St NE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20002
  • /36

    $1,060,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1709 N Capitol St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • Studio
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pierre Real Broker, LLC

    1709 N Capitol St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /34

    $886,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1526 1st St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,882

    Last Listing Agent Ken Rub TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1526 1st St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /25

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    410 D St SE Unit A, Washington, DC 20003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Felix Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    410 D St SE Unit A, Washington, DC 20003
  • /25

    $424,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    601 Pennsylvania Ave NW Unit 1110, Washington, DC 20004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,520

    Last Listing Agent Niki Lang Corcoran McEnearney

    601 Pennsylvania Ave NW Unit 1110, Washington, DC 20004
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    15 T St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,400

    Last Listing Agent Marion Branch Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    15 T St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /37

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2030 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Yates EXP Realty, LLC

    2030 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /40

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    437 New York Ave NW Unit 1001, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,180

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Seva-Gonzalez Compass

    437 New York Ave NW Unit 1001, Washington, DC 20001

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home