3,803

Brookland Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $705,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3312 9th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Guin Jones-Wood TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3312 9th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    • /23

      Est $915,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Michigan Ave NE, Washington, DC 20017

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1303 Michigan Ave NE, Washington, DC 20017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent patrick reynolds Compass

  • /3

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1218 Perry St NE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,118

    Last Listing Agent Monique Lucas BML Properties Realty, LLC.

    1218 Perry St NE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20017
    • /54

      Est $842,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Shepherd St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1344 Shepherd St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Stewart Long & Foster

  • /45

    $1,019,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1014 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,390

    Last Listing Agent Amy Levin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1014 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    • /50

      Est $1,050,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      2803 13th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2803 13th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Chambers Samson Properties

  • /59

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1406 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,669

    Last Listing Agent Jake Abbott Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1406 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    • /59

      Est $907,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1023 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $868,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Rice Compass

  • /6

    $830,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3927 7th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • Studio
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Purcell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3927 7th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    • /16

      Est $504,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Hamlin St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1601 Hamlin St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Damon Brockenberry Keller Williams Preferred Properties

  • /15

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4026 9th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • Studio
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wilson Demers Real Estate, Inc.

    4026 9th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    • /9

      Est $610,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Irving St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1335 Irving St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $673/SF
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Tarekegn Maya Real Estate Brokerage LLC

  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2824 12th St NE Unit 107, Washington, DC 20017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,145

    Last Listing Agent Katri Hunter Compass

    2824 12th St NE Unit 107, Washington, DC 20017
    • /41

      Est $967,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Taylor St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1317 Taylor St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $987,400
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Farrar Compass

  • /51

    $950,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1400 Franklin St NE, Washington, DC 20018

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,373

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Freiheit RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    1400 Franklin St NE, Washington, DC 20018
    • /25

      Est $767,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      903 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kymber Lovett-Menkiti Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /37

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1230 Girard St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,090

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Miller Redfin Corporation

    1230 Girard St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    • /49

      Est $1,493,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Monroe St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1512 Monroe St NE, Washington, DC 20017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Bouknight Douglas Elliman of Metro DC, LLC - Arlington

  • /2

    $1,145,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3317 9th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,129

    Last Listing Agent Michael Alderfer Compass

    3317 9th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    • /54

      Est $1,332,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2215 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Satkus Long & Foster

  • /32

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3123 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,128

    Last Listing Agent Dana Scanlon Keller Williams Capital Properties

    3123 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20018
    • /52

      Est $1,211,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2225 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,303,400
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Constantine Real Living at Home

  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2807 14th St NE, Washington, DC 20018

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

2807 14th St NE, Washington, DC 20018
    • /34

      Est $705,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2211 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Minor Taylor Properties

  • /59

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1904 Jackson St NE, Washington, DC 20018

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,875

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Mateos Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    1904 Jackson St NE, Washington, DC 20018
    • /38

      Est $973,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2202 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $871,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Brooks Jason Mitchell Group

  • /39

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1327 Irving St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,527

    Last Listing Agent Shannon O'Farrell Compass

    1327 Irving St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    • /12

      Est $520,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      3611 20th St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3611 20th St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,800
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Davis Samson Properties

  • /22

    $890,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1617 Otis St NE, Washington, DC 20018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,397

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Friedson RLAH @properties

    1617 Otis St NE, Washington, DC 20018
    • /57

      Est $603,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 20th St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3609 20th St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Da Li RE/MAX

  • /27

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1704 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,352

    Last Listing Agent Andy Biggers KW United

    1704 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20018
    • /30

      Est $908,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Monroe St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2000 Monroe St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Carp Compass

  • /52

    $865,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1003 Taylor St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,927

1003 Taylor St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    • /28

      Est $1,116,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      3411 20th St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3411 20th St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent June Phillip Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /32

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2724 12th St NE Unit 4, Washington, DC 20018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,173

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Walker KW United

    2724 12th St NE Unit 4, Washington, DC 20018
    • /45

      Est $1,058,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1815 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Abbott BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /23

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3205 12th St NE Unit 101, Washington, DC 20017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,865

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Verville Compass

    3205 12th St NE Unit 101, Washington, DC 20017
    • /47

      Est $955,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1814 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Landeros Compass

  • /43

    $875,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1612 Newton St NE, Washington, DC 20018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,059

    Last Listing Agent Cara Pearlman Compass

    1612 Newton St NE, Washington, DC 20018
    • /60

      Est $1,064,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1845 Monroe St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1845 Monroe St NE, Washington, DC 20018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cathey RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home