4,119

Chevy Chase Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $1,773,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Rittenhouse St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      3412 Rittenhouse St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,710,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Corey Burr TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /39

      Est $1,265,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      6000 32nd St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6000 32nd St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,129,800
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Coleman Compass

    • /27

      Est $1,363,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Legation St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2908 Legation St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $684/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Judy Washington Fine Properties

    • /45

      Est $1,701,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      3528 Northampton St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3528 Northampton St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Nov 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anslie Stokes Corcoran McEnearney

    • /47

      Est $1,503,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      6211 31st St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      6211 31st St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $678/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anslie Stokes Corcoran McEnearney

    • /70

      Est $2,041,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      3750 Kanawha St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3750 Kanawha St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $594/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Rychlik Compass

    • /55

      Est $1,375,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      3059 Oliver St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3059 Oliver St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Resch Compass

    • /56

      Est $1,738,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      5904 32nd St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5904 32nd St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,570
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Riguzzi Compass

    • /44

      Est $1,387,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      5918 Broad Branch Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5918 Broad Branch Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Clemmer McEnearney Associates

    • /39

      Est $2,413,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Pinehurst Cir NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2 Pinehurst Cir NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Liz Lavette Shorb Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    • /3

      Est $1,282,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      5401 Nevada Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5401 Nevada Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    • /54

      Est $1,083,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      5155 Nebraska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5155 Nebraska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Pearson Long & Foster

    • /34

      Est $1,545,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      3610 Livingston St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3610 Livingston St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Donovan Compass

    • /35

      Est $1,450,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Mckinley Place NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2809 Mckinley Place NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cestari Long & Foster

    • /36

      Est $1,371,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      5379 Nevada Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5379 Nevada Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Matese Compass

    • /26

      Est $207,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      5406 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 807, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5406 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 807, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Harvey Bennett Realty Solutions

    • /36

      Est $1,751,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Legation St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      3105 Legation St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Cheney Compass

    • /33

      Est $1,488,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      5609 33rd St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5609 33rd St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,527,500
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kira Epstein Begal Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    • /24

      Est $1,036,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      3637 Ingomar Place NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3637 Ingomar Place NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Keene Taylor Compass

    • /72

      Est $1,301,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      6420 Utah Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      6420 Utah Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Carson Compass

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      5225 Nebraska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5225 Nebraska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $621/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Paolini Redfin Corp

    • /47

      Est $1,217,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Jenifer St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      3709 Jenifer St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Potolicchio Long & Foster

    • /21

      Est $1,091,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      6217 Western Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      6217 Western Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Engel Redfin Corp

    • /35

      Est $1,592,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      5342 Nebraska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      5342 Nebraska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $582/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erich Cabe Compass

    • /24

      Est $272,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      5402 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 505, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      5402 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 505, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sean Aalai Compass

    • /46

      Est $1,408,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      5338 32nd St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5338 32nd St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,516,500
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cestari Long & Foster

    • /35

      Est $226,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      5402 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      5402 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Doyle Real Living at Home

    • /21

      Est $242,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      5315 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 301, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5315 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 301, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Emerick Peace Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /41

      Est $1,623,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Rittenhouse St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2908 Rittenhouse St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $501/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,627,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steve Agostino Compass

    • /13

      Est $185,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      5410 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 208, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5410 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 208, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    • /25

      Est $1,010,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      3239 Military Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3239 Military Rd NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ileann Jimenez-Sepulveda Long & Foster

    • /24

      Est $194,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      5315 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 509, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5315 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 509, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $613/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lorain Shore Expert Realty, LLC.

    • /10

      Est $1,782,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      3527 Runnymede Place NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3527 Runnymede Place NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,690,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Dick Stuart Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /92

      Est $2,454,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      5800 Oregon Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5800 Oregon Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rina Kunk Compass

    • /36

      Est $2,185,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      5342 28th St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5342 28th St NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

• /50

      Est $1,336,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      5417 Nevada Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5417 Nevada Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hovick Suleymanian Samson Properties

    • /55

      Est $2,426,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      5198 27th St NW, Washington, DC 20008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5198 27th St NW, Washington, DC 20008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Leasure Washington Fine Properties

    • /33

      Est $324,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      5402 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 507, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5402 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 507, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Doyle Real Living at Home

    • /30

      Est $1,290,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      6140 Utah Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      6140 Utah Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $635/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cestari Long & Foster

    • /23

      Est $271,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      5410 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 201, Washington, DC 20015

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5410 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 201, Washington, DC 20015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Jan 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hangemanole Real Living at Home

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home