1,886

Langston Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 19th St NE Unit 2A, Washington, DC 20002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1220 19th St NE Unit 2A, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dan MacDonald TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 19th St NE Unit 3, Washington, DC 20002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      924 19th St NE Unit 3, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Illes EXP Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $386,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 M St NE Unit 201, Washington, DC 20002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2221 M St NE Unit 201, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Luu NHT Real Estate LLC

    • /22

      Est $322,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 M St NE Unit 102, Washington, DC 20002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2221 M St NE Unit 102, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Feb 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mulugeta KW Metro Center

    • /2

      Est $447,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1842 M St NE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1842 M St NE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Alex Goumilevski RE/MAX

    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Benning Rd NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • Built 2019
      1804 Benning Rd NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Nov 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Snow McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Benning Rd NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • Built 2019
      1808 Benning Rd NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Snow McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Benning Rd NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1810 Benning Rd NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 428 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 25, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Carter Ferrington Vogel Realty, Inc.

    • /26

      Est $537,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      750 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • May 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Zache RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $524,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      754 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      754 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Nov 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Helen Dodson Compass

    • /29

      Est $527,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      756 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      756 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • Feb 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peter Ferguson Compass

    • /26

      Est $532,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      758 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      758 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Jan 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Schappert Compass

    • /41

      Est $532,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      762 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Mar 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Schappert Compass

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1725 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1725 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Puchalski Compass

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1721 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Gayhardt Central Properties, LLC

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1719 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Albert Elliot Long & Foster

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1717 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Sep 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Abney Cosmopolitan Properties Real Estate Brokerage

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1715 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Nov 07, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Romanek Streamline Management, LLC.

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1709 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kymber Lovett-Menkiti Keller Williams Capital Properties

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2005 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bateman Urban City Management, LLC.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2017 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Mark McNeill Long & Foster

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      853 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      853 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 26, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Andy Peers Compass

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      849 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      849 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Henderson Power 1 Realty and Design Group

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      847 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 28, 2015

• /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1720 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Hines Taylor Properties

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      842 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      842 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 27, 2015

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1833 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1833 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Mar 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Wright Wright Brokerage

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1817 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Dec 13, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Johnson Tri-State Realty LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1813 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kashif Iqbal RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $577,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1810 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Freeze Bay Property Management Group

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1814 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mark Meyerdirk Urban Brokers, LLC

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1818 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $434/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,555
      • Apr 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Getson Compass

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1820 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 02, 2013

      Last Listing Agent David Getson Compass

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1827 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jul 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Davani Durette Senate Real Estate Services LLC

    • /20

      Est $583,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      813 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Aug 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Christa Hodge McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      925 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 15, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Yost Nitro Realty

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1926 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1926 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $439/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Apr 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Smith Samson Properties

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1934 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • Studio
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1934 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 06, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Mihaela Drasovean Century 21 Redwood Realty

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1022 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,000
      • Feb 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Armintrout Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1026 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Dec 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jason Townsend Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home