2,837

Mount Pleasant Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $477,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Kenyon St NW Unit 53, Washington, DC 20010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1615 Kenyon St NW Unit 53, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Powers Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /54

    $1,895,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1929 Park Rd NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,504

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    1929 Park Rd NW, Washington, DC 20010
    • /7

      Est $357,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      3060 16th St NW Unit 713, Washington, DC 20009

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3060 16th St NW Unit 713, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Williams Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /35

    $569,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1613 Harvard St NW Unit 105, Washington, DC 20009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,301

    Last Listing Agent Jack Conway Compass

    1613 Harvard St NW Unit 105, Washington, DC 20009
    • /44

      Est $1,590,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Hobart St NW, Washington, DC 20009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1625 Hobart St NW, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,691,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mahshie Compass

  • /31

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1613 Harvard St NW Unit 415, Washington, DC 20009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,310

    Last Listing Agent Ali Palmieri Samson Properties

    1613 Harvard St NW Unit 415, Washington, DC 20009
    • /33

      Est $1,392,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Hobart St NW, Washington, DC 20009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1635 Hobart St NW, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcela Zoccali Compass

  • /2

    $1,665,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2033 Park Rd NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Devol Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2033 Park Rd NW, Washington, DC 20010
    • /68

      Est $1,249,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Harvard St NW, Washington, DC 20009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1701 Harvard St NW, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $781/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,327,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Conway Compass

  • /47

    $1,950,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3423 Oakwood Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20010

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Conway Compass

    3423 Oakwood Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20010
    • /37

      Est $1,624,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      1734 Hobart St NW, Washington, DC 20009

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1734 Hobart St NW, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

    • /57

      Est $1,389,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Hobart St NW, Washington, DC 20009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1742 Hobart St NW, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,577,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Conway Compass

    • /39

      Est $653,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Harvard St NW Unit 513, Washington, DC 20009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1613 Harvard St NW Unit 513, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Wilde WDC Realty Group, LLC

    • /20

      Est $392,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 48, Washington, DC 20010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3314 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 48, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Anderson Compass

    • /29

      Est $649,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Harvard St NW Unit 316, Washington, DC 20009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1613 Harvard St NW Unit 316, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Paulhamus 4J Real Estate, LLC

    • /13

      Est $422,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Newton St NW Unit 302, Washington, DC 20010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1708 Newton St NW Unit 302, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Fernandez Compass

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Park Rd NW Unit D, Washington, DC 20010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1644 Park Rd NW Unit D, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $624/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Burns TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Park Rd NW Unit C, Washington, DC 20010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1644 Park Rd NW Unit C, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $770/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • May 10, 2024

• /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Park Rd NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1644 Park Rd NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $641/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 01, 2024

• /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Park Rd NW Unit A, Washington, DC 20010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1644 Park Rd NW Unit A, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $509/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /40

      Est $633,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Harvard St NW Unit 507, Washington, DC 20009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1613 Harvard St NW Unit 507, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Wilde WDC Realty Group, LLC

    • /42

      Est $1,294,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Monroe St NW Unit 1844-2, Washington, DC 20010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1844 Monroe St NW Unit 1844-2, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Avery Boyce Compass

    • /15

      Est $320,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Harvard St NW Unit 510, Washington, DC 20009

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1613 Harvard St NW Unit 510, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $573/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Crawford TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /20

      Est $306,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Newton St NW Unit 101, Washington, DC 20010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1708 Newton St NW Unit 101, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Trammell Trammell Real Estate Group

    • /23

      Est $356,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      3125 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 304, Washington, DC 20010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3125 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 304, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,500
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Essreg Real Living at Home

    • /23

      Est $461,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      3125 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3125 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $637/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Essreg Real Living at Home

    • /22

      Est $376,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Kenyon St NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1615 Kenyon St NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,789
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Sand Compass

    • /15

      Est $343,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 29, Washington, DC 20010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3314 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 29, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roby Thompson Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $680,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Park Rd NW Unit T-60, Washington, DC 20010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1720 Park Rd NW Unit T-60, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    • /18

      Est $298,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      3155 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20010

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3155 Mount Pleasant St NW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russ Brown Realty One Group Performance, LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3060 16th St NW Unit 711, Washington, DC 20009

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3060 16th St NW Unit 711, Washington, DC 20009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $558/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Walter Joiner Taylor Properties

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1756 Kilbourne Place NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1756 Kilbourne Place NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $625/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Meekin Compass

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1756 Kilbourne Place NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1756 Kilbourne Place NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $609/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,990
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Meekin Compass

    • /19

      Est $517,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 18th St NW Unit 5, Washington, DC 20010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      3324 18th St NW Unit 5, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,500
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Kempel Compass

    • /24

      Est $619,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 18th St NW Unit 6, Washington, DC 20010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      3324 18th St NW Unit 6, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Harr Compass

    • /21

      Est $334,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      3510 16th St NW Unit 202, Washington, DC 20010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3510 16th St NW Unit 202, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $719/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Alcorn Real Broker, LLC

    • /30

      Est $808,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1823 Newton St NW Unit 209, Washington, DC 20010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1823 Newton St NW Unit 209, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Biggers KW United

    • /25

      Est $500,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      1823 Newton St NW Unit 105, Washington, DC 20010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1823 Newton St NW Unit 105, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $561/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Wolfe Compass

    • /58

      Est $825,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 18th St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      3324 18th St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Peres Compass

    • /44

      Est $753,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 18th St NW Unit 9, Washington, DC 20010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      3324 18th St NW Unit 9, Washington, DC 20010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $747/SF
      • Last Sold Price $811,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Bauer Compass

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home