1,138

Shepherd Park Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $1,244,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Kalmia Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1326 Kalmia Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Cohen Compass

    • /5

      Est $995,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1314 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    • /49

      Est $1,240,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      1352 Locust Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1352 Locust Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tucker Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    • /7

      Est $1,540,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Kalmia Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1335 Kalmia Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,635,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JT Powell Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /66

      Est $1,056,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Leegate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1416 Leegate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Apr 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Cundiff Realty Pros

    • /54

      Est $1,255,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1400 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,394,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Nejaime Compass

    • /32

      Est $943,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      8232 Eastern Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8232 Eastern Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $856,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paul Marston Long & Foster

    • /44

      Est $1,079,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1427 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $913,400
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lallis Real Living at Home

    • /80

      Est $2,129,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Iris St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1525 Iris St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Camille Robinson EXP Realty, LLC

    • /38

      Est $1,436,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Iris St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1436 Iris St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $455/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,441,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kira Epstein Begal Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    • /34

      Est $1,351,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Iris St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1438 Iris St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,389,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Pearson Long & Foster

    • /47

      Est $1,332,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Hemlock St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1427 Hemlock St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,417,765
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Becky Meadows Long & Foster

    • /16

      Est $927,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      1447 Floral St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1447 Floral St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mrs. Gloria Owens Murrell, Inc.

    • /20

      Est $1,079,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      7115 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7115 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Davis Samson Properties

    • /23

      Est $558,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 403, Washington, DC 20012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 403, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,500
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Park TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /29

      Est $498,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 103, Washington, DC 20012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 103, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $543/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 11, 2022

• /26

      Est $307,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 105, Washington, DC 20012

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 105, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Rice EJF Real Estate Services

    • /15

      Est $519,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 203, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lee Beaudoin McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    • /25

      Est $381,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 406, Washington, DC 20012

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 406, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Natalya Ogorodnikova Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /30

      Est $522,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 204, Washington, DC 20012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 204, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 31, 2022

• /13

      Est $487,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 104, Washington, DC 20012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 104, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lily Yoseph McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    • /12

      Est $316,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 102, Washington, DC 20012

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2022
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 102, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Swank McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    • /12

      Est $300,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20012

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Swank McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    • /16

      Est $364,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 305, Washington, DC 20012

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2022
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 305, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Swank McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    • /10

      Est $322,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20012

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

• /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7708 Georgia Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • Studio
      • Built 1927
      7708 Georgia Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $882,500
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Arynne Crane Real Living at Home

    • /3

      Est $436,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Fern St NW Unit PH1, Washington, DC 20012

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1101 Fern St NW Unit PH1, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Jan 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kate Hanley McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    • /3

      Est $355,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Fern St NW Unit 201, Washington, DC 20012

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1101 Fern St NW Unit 201, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Oct 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kate Hanley McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7346 Georgia Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      7346 Georgia Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michael Vaughn Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7723 Alaska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7723 Alaska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Genet Astatke-Faison Samson Properties

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit PH - 503, Washington, DC 20012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7700 Georgia Ave NW Unit PH - 503, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lily Yoseph McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Holly St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1323 Holly St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • May 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smira Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,325,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7901 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7901 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tina Macaya Tara Properties, LLC

    • /2

      Est $1,411,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      7537 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7537 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Keisha Streeter-Clark DC Urban Living, LLC.

    • /30

      Est $1,219,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      1459 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1459 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent John Bratton Bratton Realty

    • /11

      Est $1,808,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Iris St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1400 Iris St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Apr 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Charity Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    • /26

      Est $1,088,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      1457 N Gate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1457 N Gate Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jason Holt KW Metro Center

    • /2

      Est $1,075,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Floral St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1400 Floral St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent James Rice EJF Real Estate Services

    • /30

      Est $1,159,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1415 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Aug 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Judith Kogod Colwell Perennial Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $1,077,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1539 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1539 Roxanna Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,000
      • Jul 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Keller Williams Capital Properties

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home